Oak Lawn Park District
 
Cate O'Brien
Softball/Volleyball/Basketball
708.857.2420
cobrien@olparks.com


Debbie Peterson 

Indoor Soccer/Ball Hockey/Intramurals
708.857.2420
dpeterson@olparks.com
Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:
  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done! : -)
FIELD CLOSURE INFORMATION
Rainout Hotline: 708.398.6314




OAK LAWN WEATHER

Oak Lawn
, Illinois, weather forecast
SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


 
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:30 PM
    Puff Puff Ace vs Suicide Squad
    Volleyball 4
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:00 PM
    Snatch Hunters vs Pitch Slapped
    SW Field 1
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:00 PM
    Ball Busters vs Playmakers
    NW Field 4
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:00 PM
    Yabos vs Masterbatters
    SE Field 2
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:00 PM
    Natives vs No Shows
    NE Field 3
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:30 PM
    Bumpin' Ain't Easy vs Burballers
    Volleyball 4
  • Tuesday 7/25
    8:00 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    SW Field 1
  • Tuesday 7/25
    8:00 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    SE Field 2
  • Tuesday 7/25
    8:30 PM
    Burballers vs Team USA
    Volleyball 4
  • Tuesday 7/25
    9:30 PM
    Sloppy Sets vs Bringing Setsy Back
    Volleyball 4
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:30 PM
    Duh Winning! vs Knockers
    SW Field 1
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:30 PM
    The Sandlot vs Uprising
    NE Field 3
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:30 PM
    Sleepers vs The K Team
    NW Field 4
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:30 PM
    Warriors vs Knockers
    SE Field 2
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:30 PM
    Whiskey Ditkas vs Duh Winning!
    SW Field 1
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:30 PM
    The Sandlot vs Average Moe's
    NE Field 3
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:30 PM
    Uprising vs The Revival
    NW Field 4
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Loser
    Wallyball
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Wallyball
  • Wednesday 7/26
    8:30 PM
    Warriors vs The Departed
    SE Field 2
  • Wednesday 7/26
    8:30 PM
    Whiskey Ditkas vs Unwanted
    SW Field 1
  • Wednesday 7/26
    8:30 PM
    Average Moe's vs Everyday Slam
    NE Field 3
  • Wednesday 7/26
    8:30 PM
    Rushing Cheifs vs Lawn Magic Lounge
    NW Field 4
  • Wednesday 7/26
    9:30 PM
    Unwanted vs The Departed
    SW Field 1
  • Wednesday 7/26
    9:30 PM
    Rushing Cheifs vs Crackfillers
    NE Field 3
  • Wednesday 7/26
    9:30 PM
    Everyday Slam vs Lawn Magic Lounge
    NW Field 4
  • Thursday 7/27
    6:30 PM
    Spiked Punch vs Mom's Time
    Volleyball 4
  • Thursday 7/27
    6:30 PM
    Billy Hoyle vs Lucky's
    Court 1 / 2
  • Thursday 7/27
    7:20 PM
    Team Mamba vs Splash
    Court 1 / 2
  • Thursday 7/27
    7:30 PM
    Hot Mess vs Gallagherette's
    Volleyball 4
  • Thursday 7/27
    8:10 PM
    Brofessionals vs Monstars
    Court 1 / 2
  • Thursday 7/27
    8:30 PM
    Itsy Bitsy Spikers vs R-Tyme
    Volleyball 4
  • Thursday 7/27
    9:00 PM
    Hoopapotamuses vs Ball4Life
    Court 1 / 2
  • Thursday 7/27
    9:30 PM
    Palestinian Eagles vs Overserved
    Volleyball 4
  • Thursday 7/27
    9:50 PM
    Argonauts vs The Red Army
    Court 1 / 2
  • Friday 7/28
    7:00 PM
    Demolition vs Crash Dummies
    SW Field 1
  • Friday 7/28
    7:00 PM
    Bombers vs Longshots
    SE Field 2
  • Friday 7/28
    7:00 PM
    Alcoballics - Slakaitis vs Shockers
    NE Field 3
  • Friday 7/28
    8:00 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs Evening Bang
    SW Field 1
  • Friday 7/28
    8:00 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs Fire Balls
    NE Field 3