Castle Rock Parks & Recreation
 
CASTLE ROCK ATHLETIC DIVISION

WWW.CRGOV.COM

Athletics

 

 

The Athletics division offers a full array of sport programs for all ages. Sport programs are held in area Town of Castle Rock parks and fields, Castle Rock Recreation Center and the Miller Activity Complex

 

Castle Rock Recreation Center
2301 Woodlands Blvd - 303-660-1036

  Miller Activity Complex
1375 West Plum Creek Parkway - 720-733-2222

 

Participant and parental resources

 Athletic division FAQ's

Leagues and standings

 Volunteer information

 Recreation / MAC Guides

Spring / Summer 2016 Recreation Guide

 Spring / Summer 2016 MAC Guide

 

 

  
Programs
Adult Indoor Soccer - Summer 2016

Join us for indoor soccer this summer!

Divisions:

    Sundays: Men's Comp & Women's 4v4

    Mondays: Men's Rec

    Wednesdays: Coed Rec - Division B

    Thursdays: Coed Rec - Division C

    Fridays: Coed Comp

Registration Status: Closed
Regular Registration: Monday, June 6, 2016 - Sunday, June 26, 2016
Late Registration: Monday, June 27, 2016 - Tuesday, June 28, 2016
Program Duration: Sunday, July 10, 2016 - Friday, September 23, 2016
Regular Registration Cost: $ 350.00 - $ 520.00

Questions regarding sports, rosters, schedules & more??  Contacts us!!

Register Now!

We are currently taking registrations for the following programs:

Please visit www.crgov.com/registration

Coed Little Tykes Soccer

U4, U5, U6 Divisions

Registration Deadline is July 24th

 

Youth Coed Flag Football

1st-6th grades

registration deadline is July 17th

 

 Youth Coed 3 on 3 Basketball

4th/5th Grade Divisions

6th/7th Grade Divisions

Reigstration Deadline June 23rd

 

 

PLAYER ROSTER INVITATION VIDEO
Did you receive a Roster Invitation email?  If so, and if you have questions on how to register, click here for a short "How To" video.
JOIN THE COMMUNICATION LIST

Click here to put your email address on the list to receive registration reminders and other Athletics Department news.
 
Weather Line Updates at 4pm: 303-660-1364
  • Thursday 6/30
    5:00 PM
    5B7-Wiskus vs 5B1-McGinty
    Metzler Field 1
  • Thursday 6/30
    5:00 PM
    6B2-Baker vs 7B2-Martinez
    Metzler Field 3
  • Thursday 6/30
    5:00 PM
    6B2-Baker vs 7B2-Martinez
    Metzler Field 3
  • Thursday 6/30
    5:30 PM
    5TB1-Logan vs 5TB4-Stanley
    Bison N3
  • Thursday 6/30
    5:30 PM
    5TB9-Gutowski vs 5TB13-Thomas
    RRP #2
  • Thursday 6/30
    5:30 PM
    5TB2-Chavira vs 5TB6-Nicolov
    Bison S2
  • Thursday 6/30
    5:30 PM
    5TB8-Sandhoff vs 5TB11-Harris
    RRP #1
  • Thursday 6/30
    5:30 PM
    5TB10-Larivee vs 5TB14-Toops
    RRP #5
  • Thursday 6/30
    5:30 PM
    5TB3-Schmidt vs 5TB7-Cacchione
    Bison S5
  • Thursday 6/30
    5:30 PM
    5TB12-Hollingworth vs 5TB15-Heersink
    RRP #6
  • Thursday 6/30
    7:00 PM
    5B4-Nicola vs 5B2-Oakley
    Metzler Field 1
  • Thursday 6/30
    7:00 PM
    6B3-Dawson vs 7B1-Shearman
    Metzler Field 3
  • Thursday 6/30
    7:00 PM
    6B3-Dawson vs 7B1-Shearman
    Metzler Field 3