City of Roseville Parks & Recreation
 
 

Spring Adult Flag Football Registration is here!

Spring 2015 Football Registration Form

 Adult Drop-In Soccer

Wednesdays/Thursdays

7:30pm - 10pm

Mahany Park All-Weather Field

$5 per person / Ages 18 & Over

Scroll Down For The Latest Headlines

            

    

Click On Icons Above For More Sport Info




Instagram Action Shots #coradultsports


             
                    
                      

          

The Adult/Youth Sports Division is dedicated to providing exceptional recreational opportunities for all who participate and spectate in our leagues and special events.

For more information about programs offered by the City of Roseville's Parks, Recreation & Libraries Department, please call (916) 774-5990 or e-mail us at cpelzman@roseville.ca.us

 
Roseville, California, weather forecast

 

 
  • Tuesday 3/31
    6:15 PM
    Hittin' It Daily vs Sea
    Mahany #2
  • Tuesday 3/31
    6:15 PM
    Hard Liquors vs NorCal Lockdown
    Mahany #1
  • Tuesday 3/31
    6:15 PM
    99 Problems vs Bunz Sports Pub
    Maidu #4
  • Tuesday 3/31
    7:00 PM
    Yager Bombers vs Repeat
    Cooley
  • Tuesday 3/31
    7:20 PM
    Pete vs Got the Runs
    Mahany #2
  • Tuesday 3/31
    7:20 PM
    Bridgeway Church vs GoList.Org
    Mahany #1
  • Tuesday 3/31
    7:20 PM
    P&H vs Rabobank Brusiers
    Maidu #4
  • Tuesday 3/31
    7:55 PM
    All In Ball'n vs Top Flight
    Cooley
  • Tuesday 3/31
    8:25 PM
    Pitch Don't Kill My Vibe vs Timberworks
    Mahany #2
  • Tuesday 3/31
    8:25 PM
    The Chubs vs Sea Donkeys
    Mahany #1
  • Tuesday 3/31
    8:25 PM
    Bat Breakers vs Solar City
    Maidu #4
  • Tuesday 3/31
    8:50 PM
    Tommy's Allstars vs Scrubs
    Cooley
  • Tuesday 3/31
    9:30 PM
    Ball So Hard vs Restoration Roseville
    Mahany #2
  • Tuesday 3/31
    9:30 PM
    Anarchy vs Knee Deep Brewing
    Mahany #1
  • Tuesday 3/31
    9:30 PM
    Hot & Cool vs Son's Of Pitches
    Maidu #4
  • Wednesday 4/1
    6:15 PM
    The Hooligans vs Where's My Pitches At
    Maidu #2
  • Wednesday 4/1
    6:30 PM
    Smashers vs Breaking The Law
    Chilton #2
  • Wednesday 4/1
    6:30 PM
    Fourpeat vs UBE
    Chilton #1
  • Wednesday 4/1
    7:20 PM
    Silver Bullet vs Mill Construction Ramblers
    Maidu #2
  • Wednesday 4/1
    7:30 PM
    Back That Ace Up vs Kiss My Ace
    Chilton #2
  • Wednesday 4/1
    7:30 PM
    Coldwell Banker vs Fowler
    Chilton #1
  • Wednesday 4/1
    8:25 PM
    Enterprise vs Balls Deep
    Maidu #2
  • Wednesday 4/1
    8:30 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Chilton #2
  • Wednesday 4/1
    8:30 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Chilton #1
  • Wednesday 4/1
    9:30 PM
    Sore Losers vs Beach Hut
    Maidu #2
  • Thursday 4/2
    6:15 PM
    Tough Break vs Swerve (white)
    RSC Court #1
  • Thursday 4/2
    6:15 PM
    Martello vs The Underdogs (red)
    Chilton
  • Thursday 4/2
    6:15 PM
    Johnson vs Look It Up
    Maidu #2
  • Thursday 4/2
    6:15 PM
    A Little Sluggish vs Sons of Pitches
    Maidu #3
  • Thursday 4/2
    6:15 PM
    MerMen vs Free Agent Phenoms
    Maidu #4
  • Thursday 4/2
    6:30 PM
    Apaches vs Ballaholics (carolina blue)
    Buljan Court #1
  • Thursday 4/2
    6:30 PM
    Peds w/ Bats vs Tropics
    Mahany #1
  • Thursday 4/2
    6:30 PM
    Vegas vs Notorius B.B.I.G.
    Mahany #2
  • Thursday 4/2
    7:00 PM
    Butterfield (navy) vs Saved By The Bench (orange)
    Cooley
  • Thursday 4/2
    7:10 PM
    Jacobs vs Brickhouse (red)
    RSC Court #1
  • Thursday 4/2
    7:10 PM
    Showtime (black) vs Brick City (purple)
    Chilton
  • Thursday 4/2
    7:20 PM
    Strained Hammies vs Hitmen
    Maidu #2
  • Thursday 4/2
    7:20 PM
    Bayside Church vs Silver Bullet
    Maidu #3
  • Thursday 4/2
    7:20 PM
    I'd Hit It vs Warning Track Power
    Maidu #4
  • Thursday 4/2
    7:25 PM
    Make it Drizzle (red) vs Black Jerseys
    Buljan Court #1
  • Thursday 4/2
    7:35 PM
    Hurd's Nerds vs Hit for Brains
    Mahany #1
  • Thursday 4/2
    7:35 PM
    Play Time vs The Parking Lot
    Mahany #2
  • Thursday 4/2
    7:55 PM
    HUSTLE vs Broken Jumpers
    Cooley
  • Thursday 4/2
    8:05 PM
    Team Dime (black) vs Rec Ballers (black)
    RSC Court #1
  • Thursday 4/2
    8:05 PM
    GOAT (orange) vs Chilson
    Chilton
  • Thursday 4/2
    8:20 PM
    Point Made vs Biagi (black)
    Buljan Court #1
  • Thursday 4/2
    8:25 PM
    Belly Armour vs Bahan
    Maidu #2
  • Thursday 4/2
    8:25 PM
    Hit Squad vs Russell
    Maidu #3
  • Thursday 4/2
    8:25 PM
    Those Guys vs The Disasters
    Maidu #4
  • Thursday 4/2
    8:40 PM
    GoList.org vs Adventist Health
    Mahany #1
  • Thursday 4/2
    8:40 PM
    Bruno's Bombers vs Rum Runners
    Mahany #2
  • Thursday 4/2
    8:50 PM
    Daddy Day Care (blue) vs Olden Eagles (black)
    Cooley
  • Thursday 4/2
    9:00 PM
    Die by the 3 vs Flab Five
    RSC Court #1
  • Thursday 4/2
    9:00 PM
    Flight School vs Casquejo (black)
    Chilton
  • Thursday 4/2
    9:30 PM
    Batmen vs Body Parts
    Maidu #2
  • Thursday 4/2
    9:30 PM
    The A Team vs Predators
    Maidu #3
  • Thursday 4/2
    9:30 PM
    Band of Brothers vs The Batting Dead
    Maidu #4