Calendar

Use this page to view Albany Parks & Recreation events. Click an Event name to see details about that Event.
Subscribe to this Calendar

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<August 2017><<
August 2017
SMTWTFS
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
       

Aug, 2017

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Game: Firehouse Dogs vs. Got Ballers?
Coed "E" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Bryant Park #3, Bryant Park(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Samaritan Albany General Hospital vs. The leftovers
Coed "D" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Bryant Park #2, Bryant Park(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Abundant Life Center vs. Anderson Home Fellowship
Church "B Lower" Division - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Monday's)
Bryant Park #2, Bryant Park(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: WCC 2 vs. East Salem 1
Church "Upper" Division - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Monday's)
Bryant Park #3, Bryant Park(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Diamond Mafia (A) vs. TnT (E)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Diehard Piercing & Tattoo Studio (C) vs. Chaos (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Allstate-The Tony Lopez Agency (B) vs. Iron Pigs (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(7:20 PM - 8:30 PM)
delete
Game: South Pacific Auto Sales (C) vs. Straight Clownin (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(7:20 PM - 8:30 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Got Ballers? vs. GAMEOVER
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(7:20 PM - 8:30 PM)
delete
Game: Alyrica's Nerd Squad vs. Last Minute Gang
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(7:20 PM - 8:30 PM)
delete
more...
Game: SMS vs. DSD
Coed "D" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Balls & Dolls (C) vs. The PACK (D)
Coed "C/DN" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: East Salem 2. vs. SACC 3.
Church "A Lower" Division - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Monday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Grace Point Nazarene vs. Abundant Life Center
Church "B Lower" Division - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Monday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Diamond Mafia (A) vs. Diehard Piercing & Tattoo Studio (C)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Chaos (D) vs. TnT (E)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Iron Pigs (C) vs. Diehard Piercing & Tattoo Studio (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Straight Clownin (C) vs. Cascadia Field to Yield (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: GAMEOVER vs. Wolf Pack
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: OFD vs. Entek
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: The PACK (D) vs. Diehardz (C)
Coed "C/DN" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: C.H.A.N.C.E. vs. Got Ballers?
Coed "E" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: SACC 3. vs. 1st Baptist of Lacomb.
Church "A Lower" Division - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Monday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Abundant Life Center vs. Eastsiders
Church "B Lower" Division - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Monday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Diamond Mafia (A) vs. Chaos (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Diehard Piercing & Tattoo Studio (C) vs. TnT (E)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Straight Clownin (C) vs. Dirtbags (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Iron Pigs (C) vs. South Pacific Auto Sales (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: OFD vs. Last Minute Gang
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Alyrica's Nerd Squad vs. Got Ballers?
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Grandpa's Team vs. Firehouse Dogs
Coed "E" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Grass Stains vs. Samaritan Albany General Hospital
Coed "D" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Diehard Piercing & Tattoo Studio (C) vs. Chaos (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Diamond Mafia (A) vs. TnT (E)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Diehard Piercing & Tattoo Studio (C) vs. Cascadia Field to Yield (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Allstate-The Tony Lopez Agency (B) vs. Dirtbags (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: OFD vs. Trouble Makers
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Bryant Park #3, Bryant Park(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Wolf Pack vs. Got Ballers?
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Bryant Park #2, Bryant Park(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: GAMEOVER vs. Grass Stains
Coed "D" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Hooligans (D) vs. Vindur Hao (C)
Coed "C/DN" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Chaos (D) vs. TnT (E)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Diamond Mafia (A) vs. Diehard Piercing & Tattoo Studio (C)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Dirtbags (C) vs. South Pacific Auto Sales (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Cascadia Field to Yield (C) vs. Iron Pigs (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Alyrica's Nerd Squad vs. Entek
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Trouble Makers vs. Last Minute Gang
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...