Girls Fall Volleyball League


 

Registration is currently open for the following grades 5th/6th & 7th/8th. Evaluations will be held in the BCC Gymnasium on Sept 26th. For more details on the league please turn to page 24 in the Fall Brochure or email Josh Handelsman at jhandelsman@bartlettparks.org. 


  • Friday 9/22
    6:00 PM
    United FC (SW#1) vs Pink Panthers (E#3)
    Canton North  
  • Friday 9/22
    6:00 PM
    Bloomingdale 3 vs Sabres (SW#4)
    Springfield #4  
  • Friday 9/22
    6:15 PM
    GS Warriors vs Cleveland Cavaliers
    BCC Ct. #1  
  • Friday 9/22
    7:15 PM
    San Antonio Spurs vs Chicago Bulls
    BCC Ct. #1  
  • Saturday 9/23
    9:00 AM
    Brazil vs Netherlands
    Hilltop Park #1  
  • Saturday 9/23
    9:00 AM
    Everton vs Watford
    Struckman Basin  
  • Saturday 9/23
    9:00 AM
    Academy FC (SW#2) vs United FC (SW#1)
    Canton North  
  • Saturday 9/23
    9:00 AM
    Pink Panthers (E#3) vs Vipers (E#2)
    ESC #1  
  • Saturday 9/23
    9:00 AM
    Genoa (B#2) vs Lazio (B#1)
    AO #1  
  • Saturday 9/23
    9:00 AM
    Killer Bees (E#2) vs Carol Stream 1
    ESC #2  
  • Saturday 9/23
    9:00 AM
    Barcelona (B#3) vs Thunder (E#7)
    NR East  
  • Saturday 9/23
    9:30 AM
    Carol Stream 2 vs Wildcats (SW#3)
    Red Hawk #2  
  • Saturday 9/23
    10:00 AM
    Germany vs Argentina
    Hilltop Park #1  
  • Saturday 9/23
    10:00 AM
    Hanover Park 2 vs Roma (B#4)
    Ahlstrand  
  • Saturday 9/23
    10:00 AM
    Panthers (SW#5) vs Carol Stream 3
    Canton  
  • Saturday 9/23
    10:15 AM
    Newcastle United vs Aston Villa
    Struckman Basin  
  • Saturday 9/23
    10:15 AM
    Michigan State (B#3) vs North Carolina (B#1)
    AO #2  
  • Saturday 9/23
    10:15 AM
    Eagles (E#3) vs Athletico Madrid (B#2)
    ESC #2  
  • Saturday 9/23
    10:30 AM
    Tigers FC (E#1) vs Hurricanes (E#5)
    ESC #1  
  • Saturday 9/23
    10:30 AM
    Game of Throw-ins (HE#2) vs Jedi FC (HE #1)
    Cannon Cross W  
  • Saturday 9/23
    10:45 AM
    Carol Stream 3 vs Bulldogs (SW#2)
    Red Hawk #2  
  • Saturday 9/23
    11:00 AM
    UConn (B#3) vs Raptors (E#3)
    Lower Schrader  
  • Saturday 9/23
    11:00 AM
    Baylor (B#1) vs Barcelona (E#2)
    Humbracht Park  
  • Saturday 9/23
    11:30 AM
    Manchester City vs Manchester United
    Struckman Basin  
  • Saturday 9/23
    11:30 AM
    Hanover Park 1 vs Carol Stream 4
    Ahlstrand  
  • Saturday 9/23
    11:30 AM
    Cougars (SW#2) vs Carol Stream 2
    Canton  
  • Saturday 9/23
    11:30 AM
    Wolverines (SW#1) vs Spartans (E#1)
    Hoosier  
  • Saturday 9/23
    11:30 AM
    Bloomingdale 2 vs Bloomingdale 1
    Springfield #8  
  • Saturday 9/23
    11:30 AM
    Stingrays (E#6) vs Sevilla FC (B#4)
    ESC #2  
  • Saturday 9/23
    12:00 PM
    Chicago Fire vs Seattle Sounder
    Happy Trails  
  • Saturday 9/23
    12:00 PM
    HEGT (HE#1) vs Force (E#2)
    Cannon Cross W  
  • Saturday 9/23
    12:00 PM
    Bears (E#4) vs Hanover 96 (B#3)
    ESC #1  
  • Saturday 9/23
    12:15 PM
    UCLA (B#2) vs Illinois State (B#1)
    Lower Schrader  
  • Saturday 9/23
    12:45 PM
    Leicester City vs Norwich City
    Struckman Basin  
  • Saturday 9/23
    12:45 PM
    Hanover Park vs Real Madrid (B#1)
    Ahlstrand  
  • Saturday 9/23
    12:45 PM
    Cougars (E#5) vs Wookies (E#4)
    ESC #2  
  • Saturday 9/23
    1:00 PM
    Bloomingdale #1 vs Bloomingdale #2
    Springfield #4  
  • Saturday 9/23
    1:00 PM
    Bloomingdale vs Pumas (E#1)
    Springfield #8  
  • Saturday 9/23
    1:00 PM
    Jaguars (SW#3) vs Tigers (SW#1)
    Canton  
  • Saturday 9/23
    1:00 PM
    Bloomingdale 1 vs Inter Milan (B#3)
    Springfield #6  
  • Saturday 9/23
    1:00 PM
    Alabama (B#1) vs Barcelona (E#1)
    AO #9  
  • Saturday 9/23
    1:15 PM
    Orlando City vs Montreal Impact
    Happy Trails  
  • Saturday 9/23
    1:30 PM
    The Sting (E#1) vs Marquette (B#2)
    ESC #1  
  • Saturday 9/23
    1:30 PM
    Sith FC (HE#1) vs Bayern Munich (B#1)
    Canterbury  
  • Saturday 9/23
    2:00 PM
    Blazers (E#1) vs Stanford (B#2)
    ESC #4N  
  • Saturday 9/23
    2:30 PM
    Columbus Crew vs DC United
    Happy Trails  
  • Saturday 9/23
    2:30 PM
    Bloomingdale vs Hamburg (B#2)
    Springfield #1  
  • Saturday 9/23
    2:30 PM
    Bloomingdale 3 vs Sampdoria (B#5)
    Springfield #6  
  • Saturday 9/23
    2:30 PM
    Bloomingdale 2 vs Carol Stream 1
    Springfield #4  
  • Monday 9/25
    7:00 PM
    He She's vs 5 Decades
    Koehler A  
  • Monday 9/25
    7:00 PM
    Inglorious Batters vs Master Batters
    Koehler B  
  • Monday 9/25
    7:00 PM
    Jedi FC (HE #1) vs Cougars (E#5)
    Cannon Cross W  
  • Monday 9/25
    8:00 PM
    5 Decades vs Isotopes
    Koehler A  
  • Monday 9/25
    8:00 PM
    Highball vs Inglorious Batters
    Koehler B  
  • Monday 9/25
    9:00 PM
    Isotopes vs Intentional Wok
    Koehler A  
  • Monday 9/25
    9:00 PM
    Highball vs Spaceballs
    Koehler B  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    5:15 PM
    Manchester City vs Norwich City
    Struckman Basin  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    5:15 PM
    Seattle Sounder vs Chicago Fire
    Happy Trails  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:00 PM
    Force (E#2) vs UConn (B#3)
    ESC #5  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:00 PM
    Carol Stream 3 vs Roma (B#4)
    Hampe Pk North  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:00 PM
    Carol Stream 2 vs Bulldogs (SW#2)
    Red Hawk #2  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:00 PM
    Alabama (B#1) vs Ghost Team (B#3)
    AO #9  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:15 PM
    Raptors (E#3) vs Pumas (E#1)
    ESC #5  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:30 PM
    Hanover 96 (B#3) vs Academy FC (SW#2)
    AO #9  
    

Calendar

Schedules

  • Sep '17
      • Fall Soccer 2017
  • Aug '17
      • Co-Ed 14" Fall Softball
      • Men's 12" Fall Softball
  • Jun '17
      • Summer Basketball-Youth

Home Pages

Free Agents

GIRLS FALL VOLLEYBALL

Registration is currently open for the following grades 5th/6th & 7th/8th. Evaluations will be held in the BCC Gymnasium on Sept 26th. For more details on the league please turn to page 24 in the Fall Brochure or email Josh Handelsman at jhandelsman@bartlettparks.org. 

 

Tuesday, September 19, 2017 10:15 AM

Picture Day for the fall season will be held over at BCC Gym on September 20th. The picture schedule and extra picture packets have been posted on our youth soccer page.

YOUTH BASKETBALL

Travel basketball dates and times:

Boys: September 11th and 13th 

4th, 5th, 6th grade from 6-7:30pm at BCC

7th & 8th grade from 7:30-9pm at BCC

Girls: September 12th and 14th 

5th & 6th grade from 6-7:30pm at BCC

7th & 8th grade from 7:30-9pm at BCC

*Coaches needed for 4th grade boys and 7th grade girls team 

 

Tuesday, August 29, 2017 4:14 PM

Football Field Updates

Koehler Football field and Apple Orchard #7 are open.  Thursday, September 7, 2017 9:17 AM

FALL SOCCER FIELD UPDATES

All soccer fields are open today.

If the weather changes, refer to "guidelines for field cancellations"

Please click the link below for field cancellation and severe weather procedures:

Guidelines for Field Cancellations

 

RESTING FIELDS (No Practices):  Nature Ridge West

 

NO SOCCER PRACTICES on the following fields:  AO #8 & #9 (game fields only)

 

GAME FIELDS:

Kindergarten - Hilltop, 1st Grade - Struckman Basin, 2nd Grade - Happy Trails, 3rd/4th Girls - AO #2, 5th/6th Girls - Lower Schrader, 7th/8th Girls - Humbracht, 3rd/4th Boys - AO #1, 5th/6th Boys - Nature Ridge East, 7th/8th Boys - AO #3.

  

 

Saturday, September 16, 2017 8:37 AM

SOFTBALL/BASEBALL FIELD UPDATES

All softball/baseball fields are open. 

Apple Orchard #1 and Apple Orchard #2 are closed for the fall season. 

Please click the link below for field cancellation and severe weather procedures:

Guidelines for Field Cancellations

Thursday, September 7, 2017 9:26 AM

    Check out our new Youth Sports Facebook page.  Stay up to date on registration deadlines, important dates, special events, field closures and more for our soccer, basketball, softball and volleyball leagues.