Girls Fall Volleyball League


 

Registration is currently open for the following grades 5th/6th & 7th/8th. Evaluations will be held in the BCC Gymnasium on Sept 26th. For more details on the league please turn to page 24 in the Fall Brochure or email Josh Handelsman at jhandelsman@bartlettparks.org. 


  • Monday 9/25
    7:00 PM
    Inglorious Batters vs Master Batters
    Koehler B  
  • Monday 9/25
    7:00 PM
    He She's vs 5 Decades
    Koehler A  
  • Monday 9/25
    7:00 PM
    Jedi FC (HE #1) vs Cougars (E#5)
    Cannon Cross W  
  • Monday 9/25
    8:00 PM
    Highball vs Inglorious Batters
    Koehler B  
  • Monday 9/25
    8:00 PM
    5 Decades vs Isotopes
    Koehler A  
  • Monday 9/25
    9:00 PM
    Highball vs Spaceballs
    Koehler B  
  • Monday 9/25
    9:00 PM
    Isotopes vs Intentional Wok
    Koehler A  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    5:15 PM
    Manchester City vs Norwich City
    Struckman Basin  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    5:15 PM
    Seattle Sounder vs Chicago Fire
    Happy Trails  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:00 PM
    Force (E#2) vs UConn (B#3)
    ESC #5  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:00 PM
    Carol Stream 3 vs Roma (B#4)
    Hampe Pk North  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:00 PM
    Carol Stream 2 vs Bulldogs (SW#2)
    Red Hawk #2  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:00 PM
    Alabama (B#1) vs Ghost Team (B#3)
    AO #9  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:15 PM
    Raptors (E#3) vs Pumas (E#1)
    ESC #5  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:30 PM
    Hanover 96 (B#3) vs Academy FC (SW#2)
    AO #9  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    5:45 PM
    Genoa (B#2) vs Bloomingdale 2
    AO #1  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    6:00 PM
    Bayern Munich (B#1) vs Bloomingdale
    AO #9  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    7:00 PM
    The Wrecking Ballers vs Batter's Up
    Koehler C  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    8:00 PM
    Sons of Pitches vs Cream
    Koehler C  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    9:00 PM
    Fatsoz vs Blacked Out
    Koehler C  
  • Thursday 9/28
    5:15 PM
    Manchester United vs Watford
    Struckman Basin  
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:00 PM
    Bears (E#4) vs Hamburg (B#2)
    ESC #7  
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:00 PM
    Balls Deep vs Twisted Misters
    Koehler C  
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:00 PM
    Has Beens vs Legends
    Koehler B  
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:00 PM
    Seton Hall (B#2) vs Ghost Team (B#3)
    AO #9  
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:30 PM
    Vipers (E#2) vs Tigers FC (E#1)
    ESC #7  
  • Thursday 9/28
    8:00 PM
    The 42ers vs Old Balls
    Koehler C  
  • Thursday 9/28
    8:00 PM
    Ball Busters vs Woodsmen
    Koehler B  
  • Thursday 9/28
    9:00 PM
    Allied vs Inglorious Batters
    Koehler C  
  • Thursday 9/28
    9:00 PM
    Thunder From Down Under vs Hammer Strength
    Koehler B  
    

Calendar

Schedules

  • Sep '17
      • Fall Soccer 2017
  • Aug '17
      • Co-Ed 14" Fall Softball
      • Men's 12" Fall Softball
  • Jun '17
      • Summer Basketball-Youth

Home Pages

Free Agents

GIRLS FALL VOLLEYBALL

Registration is currently open for the following grades 5th/6th & 7th/8th. Evaluations will be held in the BCC Gymnasium on Sept 26th. For more details on the league please turn to page 24 in the Fall Brochure or email Josh Handelsman at jhandelsman@bartlettparks.org. 

 

Tuesday, September 19, 2017 10:15 AM

Picture Day for the fall season will be held over at BCC Gym on September 20th. The picture schedule and extra picture packets have been posted on our youth soccer page.

YOUTH BASKETBALL

Travel basketball dates and times:

Boys: September 11th and 13th 

4th, 5th, 6th grade from 6-7:30pm at BCC

7th & 8th grade from 7:30-9pm at BCC

Girls: September 12th and 14th 

5th & 6th grade from 6-7:30pm at BCC

7th & 8th grade from 7:30-9pm at BCC

*Coaches needed for 4th grade boys and 7th grade girls team 

 

Tuesday, August 29, 2017 4:14 PM

Football Field Updates

Koehler Football field and Apple Orchard #7 are open.  Thursday, September 7, 2017 9:17 AM

FALL SOCCER FIELD UPDATES

All soccer fields are open today.

If the weather changes, refer to "guidelines for field cancellations"

Please click the link below for field cancellation and severe weather procedures:

Guidelines for Field Cancellations

 

RESTING FIELDS (No Practices):  Nature Ridge West

 

NO SOCCER PRACTICES on the following fields:  AO #8 & #9 (game fields only)

 

GAME FIELDS:

Kindergarten - Hilltop, 1st Grade - Struckman Basin, 2nd Grade - Happy Trails, 3rd/4th Girls - AO #2, 5th/6th Girls - Lower Schrader, 7th/8th Girls - Humbracht, 3rd/4th Boys - AO #1, 5th/6th Boys - Nature Ridge East, 7th/8th Boys - AO #3.

  

 

Saturday, September 16, 2017 8:37 AM

SOFTBALL/BASEBALL FIELD UPDATES

All softball/baseball fields are open. 

Apple Orchard #1 and Apple Orchard #2 are closed for the fall season. 

Please click the link below for field cancellation and severe weather procedures:

Guidelines for Field Cancellations

Thursday, September 7, 2017 9:26 AM

    Check out our new Youth Sports Facebook page.  Stay up to date on registration deadlines, important dates, special events, field closures and more for our soccer, basketball, softball and volleyball leagues.