• Saturday 10/21
    9:00 AM
    Dial - Raymore vs Swopes - Raymore
    RP HS N AUX  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:00 AM
    Pink Panthers vs Serv-ivors
    Belton MS Lower  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:00 AM
    Kirkham - Belton vs Waggoner - Belton
    Belton MS Upper  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:45 AM
    Arend - Raymore vs Krabiel - Belton
    Belton MS Upper  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:45 AM
    Renfro - Raymore vs Dial - Raymore
    RP HS N AUX  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:45 AM
    Green Queens vs Pink Panthers
    Belton MS Lower  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:45 AM
    Singer - Raymore vs Hammertime - Peculiar
    RP HS N Main  
  • Saturday 10/21
    10:30 AM
    Horning - Raymore vs Gray - Belton
    Belton MS Upper  
  • Saturday 10/21
    10:30 AM
    Renfro - Raymore vs Swopes - Raymore
    RP HS N AUX  
  • Saturday 10/21
    10:30 AM
    Kelsey vs Green Queens
    Belton MS Lower  
  • Saturday 10/21
    10:30 AM
    Hurricanes - Belton vs Singer - Raymore
    RP HS N Main  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:15 AM
    Buckley - Belton vs Clutter - Belton
    Belton MS Upper  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:15 AM
    Orange Dreamers vs Kelsey
    Belton MS Lower  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:15 AM
    Hurricanes - Belton vs Newton - Raymore
    RP HS N Main  
  • Saturday 10/21
    12:00 PM
    Kirkham - Belton vs Newton - Raymore
    RP HS N Main  
  • Sunday 10/22
    7:00 PM
    Bethlehem vs AudBalls
    Markey Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    7:00 PM
    Pitch Slap vs One Hit Wonder
    Markey Field 5  
  • Sunday 10/22
    8:00 PM
    Hit it & Quit it vs R1-G2 Winner
    Markey Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    8:00 PM
    Homewreckers vs R1-G1 Winner
    Markey Field 5  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Markey Field 5  
  • Monday 10/23
    5:30 PM
    Chris Allen vs Green
    Belton MP 2  
  • Monday 10/23
    5:30 PM
    Linck - Belton vs Walker - Belton
    Belton MP 3  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Colts - Belton vs Lions - Raymore
    Markey Field 1  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Broockerd vs Harrison - Raymore
    RP 1  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Leal vs Shumaker - Raymore
    RP 2  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Bragg - Harrisonville vs Minks - Raymore
    RP 6  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Gaskin - P-Hill vs Blankenship - Belton
    Markey Field 5  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Hahn vs Gibson
    Markey Field 3  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Hill vs Aguirre
    Markey Field 4  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Boerckel vs Lane
    Markey Field 2  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Mishmash - Belton vs Lowry - P-Hill
    PH Girls North  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Mitchell - Harrisonville vs Eder - Raymore
    RP 3  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Tracy - Raymore vs Harrison - P-Hill
    PH - Skyline  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Shakib - Belton vs Dertinger - Belton
    Belton MP 1  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Adams - Harrisonville vs Myers - P-Hill
    PH Boys North  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:00 PM
    Texans - Belton vs Buccaneers - Belton
    Markey Field 1  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:00 PM
    Hunter - P-Hill vs Westendorf - Raymore
    RP 6  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    5:30 PM
    Smith vs Nikodym
    Belton MP 2  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    6:00 PM
    Bears - Belton vs Packers - Belton
    Markey Field 1  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    6:00 PM
    4th Place vs 5th Place
    Markey Field 5  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    6:00 PM
    Harrison - Raymore vs Leal
    Belton MP 1  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    6:00 PM
    Shumaker - Raymore vs Broockerd
    Belton MP 3  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    6:00 PM
    Blankenship - Belton vs Gaskin - P-Hill
    PH - Skyline  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    6:00 PM
    Hill vs Boehmer
    Markey Field 3  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    6:00 PM
    Gibson vs Wilson
    Markey Field 4  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    6:00 PM
    Rives vs Mike Allen
    Markey Field 2  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    6:00 PM
    Linck - Belton vs Vaughn - P-Hill
    PH Girls North  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    7:00 PM
    3rd Place vs 6th Place
    Markey Field 1  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    7:00 PM
    2nd Place vs 7th Place
    Markey Field 5  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    6:00 PM
    Packers - Belton vs Chiefs - Grandview
    Markey Field 5  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    6:00 PM
    Nigh/Findley - Belton vs Blankenship - Belton
    Markey Field 1  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    6:00 PM
    Hahn vs Wilson
    Markey Field 4  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    6:00 PM
    Eder - Raymore vs Mitchell - Harrisonville
    Harrisonville 1  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    6:00 PM
    Dertinger - Belton vs Myers - P-Hill
    PH Boys North  
    

Youth Winter Rec Basketball - Winter 2017

Belton Parks and Recreation is once again offering youth recreation basketball this Winter.  Children from Kindergarten through the 8th grade are eligible for this program.  Practices will begin for the 1st/2nd grade through 7th/8th grade divisions after Thanksgiving, and games will begin on Saturday January 13th.  The Kindergarten program will start on January 6th.  All leagues will end in early March.

Registration Status:
Open
Early Bird Registration:
Monday, September 11, 2017 - Sunday, October 29, 2017
Regular Registration:
Monday, October 30, 2017 - Sunday, November 12, 2017
Program Duration:
Monday, December 4, 2017 - Saturday, March 10, 2018
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 75.00 - $ 85.00


Bitty Basketball - Winter 2018

Children ages 3-5 will learn skills including dribbling, passing, shooting and defense.  This is a great program to help prepare your child for the Kindergarten basketball program.  This is a 5 session program, and participants will play a game of basketball during the final session.  There are three session options: Saturdays 9am-9:45am, Mondays 6:00pm-6:45pm and 7:00pm-7:45pm.

Registration Status:
Open
Early Bird Registration:
Monday, September 11, 2017 - Saturday, December 16, 2017
Regular Registration:
Sunday, December 17, 2017 - Friday, January 5, 2018
Program Duration:
Saturday, January 6, 2018 - Monday, February 5, 2018
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 50.00


Our Sponsors

Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)
Get Connected

Get the latest news