Spring 2017 Softball
Mens Modified

select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Valley Real Life820--100.800Lost 1Hayes
2Family of Faith820--100.800Won 2Sims
3Redemption Church7301100.700Won 7Schalk
4Shiloh Hills4604100.400Lost 1Meredith
5Summit Church2806100.200Lost 6Garrett
6Bethel Nazarene1907100.100Lost 9Clifton
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 4/1 3:00 PM
Bethel Nazarene
9
Summit Church
8
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 4/1 3:00 PM
Family of Faith
15
Redemption Church
4
Plantes Ferry 3
Sat 4/1 4:30 PM
Shiloh Hills
12
Family of Faith
14
Plantes Ferry 2
Bye
Valley Real Life

Week 2

Bye
Shiloh Hills
Bye
Summit Church
Bye
Valley Real Life
Bye
Redemption Church
Bye
Bethel Nazarene
Bye
Family of Faith

Week 3

Sat 4/15 3:00 PM
Valley Real Life
15
Shiloh Hills
1
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 4/15 3:00 PM
Bethel Nazarene
10
Family of Faith
22
Plantes Ferry 3
Sat 4/15 4:30 PM
Valley Real Life
17
Summit Church
2
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 4/15 4:30 PM
Shiloh Hills
14
Redemption Church
4
Plantes Ferry 3

Week 4

Bye
Shiloh Hills
Bye
Summit Church
Bye
Valley Real Life
Bye
Redemption Church
Bye
Family of Faith
Bye
Bethel Nazarene

Week 5

Sat 4/29 3:00 PM
Redemption Church
7
Valley Real Life
18
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 4/29 3:00 PM
Summit Church
17
Bethel Nazarene
2
Plantes Ferry 3
Sat 4/29 4:30 PM
Redemption Church
15
Family of Faith
6
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 4/29 4:30 PM
Shiloh Hills
11
Summit Church
17
Plantes Ferry 3

Week 6

Sat 5/6 3:00 PM
Summit Church
12
Family of Faith
14
Plantes Ferry 3
Sat 5/6 4:30 PM
Bethel Nazarene
1
Redemption Church
19
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 5/6 4:30 PM
Shiloh Hills
3
Valley Real Life
27
Plantes Ferry 3

Week 7

Sat 5/13 3:00 PM
Family of Faith
18
Bethel Nazarene
11
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 5/13 3:00 PM
Summit Church
11
Valley Real Life
18
Plantes Ferry 3
Sat 5/13 4:30 PM
Redemption Church
17
Shiloh Hills
5
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 5/13 4:30 PM
Valley Real Life
8
Family of Faith
11
Plantes Ferry 3

Week 8

Sat 5/20 3:00 PM
Shiloh Hills
17
Bethel Nazarene
2
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 5/20 3:00 PM
Redemption Church
19
Summit Church
4
Plantes Ferry 3
Sat 5/20 4:30 PM
Bethel Nazarene
15
Shiloh Hills
16
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 5/20 4:30 PM
Family of Faith
2
Valley Real Life
28
Plantes Ferry 3

Week 9

Bye
Summit Church
Bye
Valley Real Life
Bye
Shiloh Hills
Bye
Bethel Nazarene
Bye
Redemption Church
Bye
Family of Faith

Week 10

Sat 6/3 3:00 PM
Summit Church
L
Shiloh Hills
W
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 6/3 4:30 PM
Family of Faith
W
Summit Church
L
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 6/3 4:30 PM
Redemption Church
28
Bethel Nazarene
7
Plantes Ferry 3
Bye
Valley Real Life

Week 11

Sat 6/10 1:15 PM
Bethel Nazarene
L
Valley Real Life
W
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 6/10 3:00 PM
Valley Real Life
W
Bethel Nazarene
L
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 6/10 3:00 PM
Summit Church
9
Redemption Church
18
Plantes Ferry 3
Sat 6/10 4:30 PM
Valley Real Life
12
Redemption Church
15
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 6/10 4:30 PM
Family of Faith
16
Shiloh Hills
6
Plantes Ferry 3

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 6/17 3:00 PM G1
Valley Real Life
W
Shiloh Hills
L
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 6/17 3:00 PM G2
Family of Faith
Redemption Church
Plantes Ferry 3

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Sat 6/17 4:30 PM G3
Valley Real Life
G2 Winner
Plantes Ferry 2
Standings
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Valley Real Life820--100.800Lost 1Hayes
2Family of Faith820--100.800Won 2Sims
3Redemption Church7301100.700Won 7Schalk
4Shiloh Hills4604100.400Lost 1Meredith
5Summit Church2806100.200Lost 6Garrett
6Bethel Nazarene1907100.100Lost 9Clifton
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 4/1 3:00 PM Bethel Nazarene  9
Summit Church  8
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 4/1 3:00 PM Family of Faith  15
Redemption Church  4
Plantes Ferry 3
Sat 4/1 4:30 PM Shiloh Hills  12
Family of Faith  14
Plantes Ferry 2
Bye Valley Real Life 
 

Week 2

Bye Shiloh Hills 
 
Bye Summit Church 
 
Bye Valley Real Life 
 
Bye Redemption Church 
 
Bye Bethel Nazarene 
 
Bye Family of Faith 
 

Week 3

Sat 4/15 3:00 PM Valley Real Life  15
Shiloh Hills  1
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 4/15 3:00 PM Bethel Nazarene  10
Family of Faith  22
Plantes Ferry 3
Sat 4/15 4:30 PM Valley Real Life  17
Summit Church  2
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 4/15 4:30 PM Shiloh Hills  14
Redemption Church  4
Plantes Ferry 3

Week 4

Bye Shiloh Hills 
 
Bye Summit Church 
 
Bye Valley Real Life 
 
Bye Redemption Church 
 
Bye Family of Faith 
 
Bye Bethel Nazarene 
 

Week 5

Sat 4/29 3:00 PM Redemption Church  7
Valley Real Life  18
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 4/29 3:00 PM Summit Church  17
Bethel Nazarene  2
Plantes Ferry 3
Sat 4/29 4:30 PM Redemption Church  15
Family of Faith  6
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 4/29 4:30 PM Shiloh Hills  11
Summit Church  17
Plantes Ferry 3

Week 6

Sat 5/6 3:00 PM Summit Church  12
Family of Faith  14
Plantes Ferry 3
Sat 5/6 4:30 PM Bethel Nazarene  1
Redemption Church  19
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 5/6 4:30 PM Shiloh Hills  3
Valley Real Life  27
Plantes Ferry 3

Week 7

Sat 5/13 3:00 PM Family of Faith  18
Bethel Nazarene  11
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 5/13 3:00 PM Summit Church  11
Valley Real Life  18
Plantes Ferry 3
Sat 5/13 4:30 PM Redemption Church  17
Shiloh Hills  5
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 5/13 4:30 PM Valley Real Life  8
Family of Faith  11
Plantes Ferry 3

Week 8

Sat 5/20 3:00 PM Shiloh Hills  17
Bethel Nazarene  2
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 5/20 3:00 PM Redemption Church  19
Summit Church  4
Plantes Ferry 3
Sat 5/20 4:30 PM Bethel Nazarene  15
Shiloh Hills  16
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 5/20 4:30 PM Family of Faith  2
Valley Real Life  28
Plantes Ferry 3

Week 9

Bye Summit Church 
 
Bye Valley Real Life 
 
Bye Shiloh Hills 
 
Bye Bethel Nazarene 
 
Bye Redemption Church 
 
Bye Family of Faith 
 

Week 10

Sat 6/3 3:00 PM Summit Church  L
Shiloh Hills  W
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 6/3 4:30 PM Family of Faith  W
Summit Church  L
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 6/3 4:30 PM Redemption Church  28
Bethel Nazarene  7
Plantes Ferry 3
Bye Valley Real Life 
 

Week 11

Sat 6/10 1:15 PM Bethel Nazarene  L
Valley Real Life  W
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 6/10 3:00 PM Valley Real Life  W
Bethel Nazarene  L
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 6/10 3:00 PM Summit Church  9
Redemption Church  18
Plantes Ferry 3
Sat 6/10 4:30 PM Valley Real Life  12
Redemption Church  15
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 6/10 4:30 PM Family of Faith  16
Shiloh Hills  6
Plantes Ferry 3
Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Sat 6/17 3:00 PM R1-G1
Valley Real Life  W
Shiloh Hills  L
Plantes Ferry 2
Sat 6/17 3:00 PM R1-G2
Family of Faith 
Redemption Church 
Plantes Ferry 3

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Sat 6/17 4:30 PM R2-G1
Valley Real Life 
G2 Winner 
Plantes Ferry 2
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Jun 8, 2017 2:49 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Mar 24, 2017 11:28 AM

tmsdln.com/hsh8
Get Connected

Get the latest news