Adult Softball Fall League
Tuesday Men's

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTRFRARDStreakCoach
1Middles Open510--60.8331154570Won 4Sabala
2Strikers510--60.833964254Won 1Burch
3RJ Auto510--60.833954352Lost 1Fuentes
4Supersonics510--60.833664917Won 2Hoffman
5Gentex Grizzlies420160.667806911Won 4Burton
6Betten Baker Allegan330260.50081747Lost 2Van Huis
7CUBS330260.5006982-13Won 1Lozano
8Shoreline Container150460.1673585-50Lost 3Bryson
9Fellowship Reformed150460.1674981-32Lost 2Duistermars
10Calvary Baptist150460.1674381-38Lost 5Shumate
11Ken-w-a060560.00050128-78Lost 6Esquivel
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage, RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against, RD = Run Differential.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 8/22 6:30 PM
Shoreline Container
0
Strikers
15
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 8/22 6:30 PM
Ken-w-a
20
CUBS
37
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 8/22 6:30 PM
Gentex Grizzlies
4
Calvary Baptist
7
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 8/22 7:30 PM
Strikers
16
Fellowship Reformed
0
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 8/22 7:30 PM
Middles Open
22
Gentex Grizzlies
3
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 8/22 7:30 PM
Calvary Baptist
0
RJ Auto
10
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 8/22 8:30 PM
Betten Baker Allegan
16
Fellowship Reformed
6
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 8/22 8:30 PM
RJ Auto
20
Middles Open
10
MUSC SB F#3
Bye
Supersonics

Week 2

Tue 8/29 6:30 PM
Calvary Baptist
3
Supersonics
10
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 8/29 6:30 PM
Fellowship Reformed
9
CUBS
13
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 8/29 6:30 PM
Strikers
18
Ken-w-a
1
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 8/29 7:30 PM
CUBS
4
Supersonics
14
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 8/29 7:30 PM
Fellowship Reformed
17
Calvary Baptist
16
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 8/29 7:30 PM
Ken-w-a
4
Middles Open
26
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 8/29 8:30 PM
Gentex Grizzlies
21
Betten Baker Allegan
13
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 8/29 8:30 PM
RJ Auto
13
Shoreline Container
2
MUSC SB F#3

Week 3

Tue 9/5 6:30 PM
CUBS
3
Gentex Grizzlies
14
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 9/5 6:30 PM
Supersonics
11
Ken-w-a
4
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 9/5 6:30 PM
Fellowship Reformed
8
Shoreline Container
10
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 9/5 7:30 PM
Betten Baker Allegan
18
CUBS
3
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 9/5 7:30 PM
Calvary Baptist
12
Strikers
19
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 9/5 7:30 PM
Middles Open
18
Supersonics
5
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 9/5 8:30 PM
Ken-w-a
8
RJ Auto
18
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 9/5 8:30 PM
Shoreline Container
5
Betten Baker Allegan
20
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 9/5 8:30 PM
Strikers
8
Middles Open
18
MUSC SB F#4

Week 4

Tue 9/12 6:30 PM
CUBS
9
Shoreline Container
7
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 9/12 6:30 PM
Middles Open
21
Calvary Baptist
5
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 9/12 6:30 PM
Gentex Grizzlies
18
Ken-w-a
13
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 9/12 7:30 PM
Shoreline Container
11
Gentex Grizzlies
20
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 9/12 7:30 PM
Betten Baker Allegan
3
RJ Auto
23
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 9/12 7:30 PM
Supersonics
10
Fellowship Reformed
9
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 9/12 8:30 PM
Supersonics
16
Betten Baker Allegan
11
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 9/12 8:30 PM
RJ Auto
11
Strikers
20
MUSC SB F#3

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Tue 9/19 7:30 PM G2
Strikers
21
RJ Auto
14
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 9/19 7:30 PM G1
Middles Open
27
Supersonics
1
MUSC SB F#3

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Tue 9/19 8:30 PM G3
Middles Open
22
Strikers
9
MUSC SB F#3

Playoff Brackets

 Middles Open
G1
 Tue 9/19/2017
 7:30 PM
 MUSC SB F#3
 Supersonics
 Middles Open
G3
 Tue 9/19/2017
 8:30 PM
 MUSC SB F#3
 Strikers
 Middles Open
 Strikers
G2
 Tue 9/19/2017
 7:30 PM
 MUSC SB F#1
 RJ Auto
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTRFRARDStreakCoach
1Middles Open510--60.8331154570Won 4Sabala
2Strikers510--60.833964254Won 1Burch
3RJ Auto510--60.833954352Lost 1Fuentes
4Supersonics510--60.833664917Won 2Hoffman
5Gentex Grizzlies420160.667806911Won 4Burton
6Betten Baker Allegan330260.50081747Lost 2Van Huis
7CUBS330260.5006982-13Won 1Lozano
8Shoreline Container150460.1673585-50Lost 3Bryson
9Fellowship Reformed150460.1674981-32Lost 2Duistermars
10Calvary Baptist150460.1674381-38Lost 5Shumate
11Ken-w-a060560.00050128-78Lost 6Esquivel
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage, RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against, RD = Run Differential.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 8/22 6:30 PM Shoreline Container  0
Strikers  15
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 8/22 6:30 PM Ken-w-a  20
CUBS  37
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 8/22 6:30 PM Gentex Grizzlies  4
Calvary Baptist  7
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 8/22 7:30 PM Strikers  16
Fellowship Reformed  0
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 8/22 7:30 PM Middles Open  22
Gentex Grizzlies  3
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 8/22 7:30 PM Calvary Baptist  0
RJ Auto  10
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 8/22 8:30 PM Betten Baker Allegan  16
Fellowship Reformed  6
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 8/22 8:30 PM RJ Auto  20
Middles Open  10
MUSC SB F#3
Bye Supersonics 
 

Week 2

Tue 8/29 6:30 PM Calvary Baptist  3
Supersonics  10
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 8/29 6:30 PM Fellowship Reformed  9
CUBS  13
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 8/29 6:30 PM Strikers  18
Ken-w-a  1
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 8/29 7:30 PM CUBS  4
Supersonics  14
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 8/29 7:30 PM Fellowship Reformed  17
Calvary Baptist  16
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 8/29 7:30 PM Ken-w-a  4
Middles Open  26
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 8/29 8:30 PM Gentex Grizzlies  21
Betten Baker Allegan  13
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 8/29 8:30 PM RJ Auto  13
Shoreline Container  2
MUSC SB F#3

Week 3

Tue 9/5 6:30 PM CUBS  3
Gentex Grizzlies  14
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 9/5 6:30 PM Supersonics  11
Ken-w-a  4
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 9/5 6:30 PM Fellowship Reformed  8
Shoreline Container  10
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 9/5 7:30 PM Betten Baker Allegan  18
CUBS  3
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 9/5 7:30 PM Calvary Baptist  12
Strikers  19
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 9/5 7:30 PM Middles Open  18
Supersonics  5
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 9/5 8:30 PM Ken-w-a  8
RJ Auto  18
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 9/5 8:30 PM Shoreline Container  5
Betten Baker Allegan  20
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 9/5 8:30 PM Strikers  8
Middles Open  18
MUSC SB F#4

Week 4

Tue 9/12 6:30 PM CUBS  9
Shoreline Container  7
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 9/12 6:30 PM Middles Open  21
Calvary Baptist  5
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 9/12 6:30 PM Gentex Grizzlies  18
Ken-w-a  13
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 9/12 7:30 PM Shoreline Container  11
Gentex Grizzlies  20
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 9/12 7:30 PM Betten Baker Allegan  3
RJ Auto  23
MUSC SB F#3
Tue 9/12 7:30 PM Supersonics  10
Fellowship Reformed  9
MUSC SB F#4
Tue 9/12 8:30 PM Supersonics  16
Betten Baker Allegan  11
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 9/12 8:30 PM RJ Auto  11
Strikers  20
MUSC SB F#3
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Tue 9/19 7:30 PM R1-G2
Strikers  21
RJ Auto  14
MUSC SB F#1
Tue 9/19 7:30 PM R1-G1
Middles Open  27
Supersonics  1
MUSC SB F#3

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Tue 9/19 8:30 PM R2-G1
Middles Open  22
Strikers  9
MUSC SB F#3
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Aug 16, 2017 5:24 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Sep 13, 2017 9:59 AM

tmsdln.com/ljfv
Get Connected

Get the latest news