• Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Team LEJEUNE vs Team JACOBSEN
    Heritage Elemen  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Team HAVARD vs Team BABEK
    Arbor Creek BG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Team BROWN vs Team GRAPE
    Old Settler Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Team CLARK vs Team NAWROCKI
    Arbor Creek SG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Team BURTZLAFF vs Team SAMPSON
    Lamar Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Team NGUYEN vs Team WILLIAMS
    Bluebonnett ES  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Team LINTON vs Team ROMERO
    Donald ES  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Team HARLAN vs Team REID
    Heritage Elemen  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Team KUNDMUELLER vs Team STAGEMEYER
    Prairie Trail E  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Team McKNIGHT vs Team POST
    Arbor Creek BG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Team GRIDER vs Team GRAPE
    Old Settler Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Team FRENZEL vs CRUSHERS - MAUPIN
    Arbor Creek SG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    BLACK KNIGHTS - CUNNINGHAM vs Team MOALA
    Lamar Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    LEGENDS - JONES vs Team REED
    YMCA Gym 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Team NELSON vs Team ELLIS
    Bluebonnett ES  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Team JERRY GROTE vs Team DOYLE
    Donald ES  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Team KIBRIA vs Team MICHEAUX
    Heritage Elemen  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Team BROWN vs Team COPE
    Prairie Trail E  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Team BAKER vs Team MOORE
    Arbor Creek BG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Team IRWIN vs Team VRABLE
    Old Settler Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Team MURRAY vs CRUSHERS - MAUPIN
    Arbor Creek SG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Team ZUPANCIC vs Team BOYKIN
    Lamar Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Team STERLING vs Team REED
    YMCA Gym 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Team SORENSON vs Team PURVIS
    Bluebonnett ES  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Team BENAVIDES vs Team NIEDERKORN
    Donald ES  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Team WILLIAMS vs Team REED
    Heritage Elemen  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Team TINSLEY vs Team HARROLLE
    Prairie Trail E  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Team PLASEK vs Team STAGEMEYER
    Arbor Creek BG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    BLACK KNIGHTS - CUNNINGHAM vs Team LARSEN
    Forestwood BG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Team BUJAK vs Team HARRINGTON
    Forestwood SG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Team FINCH vs Team RICCI
    Old Settler Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Team LUCKEY vs Team ELLIS
    Arbor Creek SG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Team MONTGOMERY (BLUE) vs Team MONTGOMERY (RED)
    Lamar Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Team HARTMAN vs Team PERRY
    Bluebonnett ES  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Team JERRY GROTE vs Team BILL GROTE
    Donald ES  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Team BROWN vs Team REIERSON
    Heritage Elemen  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Team MILYARD vs Team KLEM
    Prairie Trail E  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Team MASSEY vs Han/O'Brien
    Arbor Creek BG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Team HANSEN vs Team LYNCH
    Forestwood BG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Team WATTS vs Team BUSH
    Forestwood SG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Team BALMFORTH vs Team EGGER
    Old Settler Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Team MESHELL vs Team BEDGOOD
    Arbor Creek SG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Team RHODES vs Team WATTS
    Lamar Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Team SHADLE vs Team CARVER
    Bluebonnett ES  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Team KUNDMUELLER vs Team WILLIAMS
    Donald ES  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    Team WARD vs Team SMRSTIK
    Arbor Creek BG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    Team MITTAL vs Team BUJAK
    Forestwood BG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    Team CLULEY vs Team RHONE
    Old Settler Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    Team RICCI vs LADY WARRIORS - JONES
    Arbor Creek SG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    Team CORNETT vs Team MONTGOMERY (BLUE)
    Lamar Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    Team McWILLIAMS vs Team ULAKOVIC
    Bluebonnett ES  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    Team STERLING vs Team HARRISON
    Donald ES  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:00 PM
    Team LITTLE vs Team DUER
    Arbor Creek BG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:00 PM
    Team VAUGHN vs Team RHONE
    Old Settler Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:00 PM
    Team SAMPSON vs Team ASH
    Arbor Creek SG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:00 PM
    Team MOALA vs Team BOYKIN
    Lamar Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    4:00 PM
    Team HARTMAN vs Team SMRSTIK
    Arbor Creek BG  
  • Saturday 1/20
    4:00 PM
    Team PRICE vs Team BUJACK
    Arbor Creek SG  
    

Welcome to the Cross Timbers Family YMCA Sports Website!


Upcoming Youth League Registrations:

Spring FUNdational Sports Basketball Session (formerly called Small Fry)NOW OPEN! Session begins January 13th.

Girls Spring Recreational Volleyball LeagueNOW OPEN! Registration ends February 12th. Season begins March 24th.

Girls Spring Competitive Volleyball League: NOW OPEN! Registration ends February 12th. Season begins March 24th.

Fundamental Youth Volleyball Clinic:NOW OPEN! Registration ends February 12th. Sessions begins March 24th

Spring Recreational Soccer LeagueNOW OPEN! Registration ends February 12th. Season begins March 24th.

Youth programs depend on volunteers.  If you are interested please complete the volunteer coach registration form under coach’s information and/or indicate on registration form. 

There is a $20 late fee after the last day of registration if space is still available.


Youth Basketball Picture Day

Picture Day is this Saturday, January 13th! Coaches and Parents please see detailed information on our website under the Resources link - Picture Day! Coaches please register and confirm time slots no later than Friday, January 12th.


Get Connected

Get the latest news