2012 Spring Softball 10u

select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTRFRAPCTStreakCoach
1Diamond Divas1220106490.857Won 3Champion
2Lady Magic941107840.679Won 1Cook
3Pumas85199730.607Won 1Morabito
4Pink Ladies74391940.607Won 1Riccobuono
5Orange Crush851101700.607Lost 1Huber
6Dynamite770106980.500Won 1Vera
7Tuff Stuff68079850.429Lost 1Castro
8Thunder590941310.357Lost 1DeMarse
9Heat491701060.321Lost 6Eichner
10Timberwolves4100721060.286Lost 2Keahey
11Mighty Hitters3101911200.250Won 1Colombo
RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 2

Tue 3/20 5:30 PM
Lady Magic
6
Pink Ladies
13
L2
Tue 3/20 7:15 PM
Tuff Stuff
8
Mighty Hitters
4
L2
Wed 3/21 5:30 PM
Dynamite
3
Orange Crush
9
L2
Wed 3/21 7:15 PM
Timberwolves
2
Diamond Divas
11
L2
Thu 3/22 5:30 PM
Thunder
5
Pumas
10
L2
Sat 3/24 8:45 AM
Heat
0
Lady Magic
11
L2
Sat 3/24 8:45 AM
Pumas
9
Orange Crush
6
Sheldon
Sat 3/24 10:30 AM
Dynamite
7
Lady Magic
12
L2
Sat 3/24 10:30 AM
Mighty Hitters
3
Timberwolves
7
Sheldon
Sat 3/24 12:15 PM
Pink Ladies
5
Tuff Stuff
2
L2
Sat 3/24 2:00 PM
Diamond Divas
7
Thunder
3
Sheldon

Week 3

Thu 3/29 5:30 PM
Orange Crush
4
Diamond Divas
5
L2
Thu 3/29 7:15 PM
Pumas
2
Heat
6
L2

Week 5

Tue 4/10 5:30 PM
Lady Magic
4
Dynamite
10
L2
Tue 4/10 5:30 PM
Diamond Divas
9
Tuff Stuff
0
Sheldon
Tue 4/10 7:15 PM
Thunder
5
Pink Ladies
10
L2

Week 6

Mon 4/16 5:30 PM
Mighty Hitters
3
Thunder
11
L2
Mon 4/16 7:15 PM
Tuff Stuff
8
Thunder
10
L2
Tue 4/17 5:30 PM
Orange Crush
14
Heat
1
L2
Tue 4/17 5:30 PM
Thunder
10
Timberwolves
6
Sheldon
Tue 4/17 7:15 PM
Orange Crush
0
Tuff Stuff
1
L2
Wed 4/18 5:30 PM
Dynamite
7
Diamond Divas
12
L2
Wed 4/18 5:30 PM
Pumas
8
Lady Magic
12
Sheldon
Wed 4/18 7:15 PM
Thunder
7
Dynamite
11
L2
Thu 4/19 5:30 PM
Heat
4
Mighty Hitters
9
L2
Thu 4/19 5:30 PM
Lady Magic
8
Tuff Stuff
5
Sheldon
Thu 4/19 7:15 PM
Dynamite
5
Heat
10
L2
Sat 4/21 8:45 AM
Lady Magic
9
Thunder
4
L2
Sat 4/21 10:30 AM
Mighty Hitters
2
Dynamite
9
L2
Sat 4/21 10:30 AM
Timberwolves
0
Orange Crush
5
Sheldon
Sat 4/21 12:15 PM
Diamond Divas
3
Pumas
2
L2
Sat 4/21 12:15 PM
Pink Ladies
8
Timberwolves
5
Sheldon
Sat 4/21 2:00 PM
Pink Ladies
3
Heat
9
Sheldon

Week 7

Mon 4/23 5:30 PM
Heat
6
Pumas
6
L2
Mon 4/23 5:30 PM
Tuff Stuff
10
Timberwolves
6
Sheldon
Mon 4/23 7:15 PM
Mighty Hitters
10
Orange Crush
14
L2
Tue 4/24 5:30 PM
Orange Crush
14
Thunder
8
L2
Tue 4/24 7:15 PM
Lady Magic
6
Diamond Divas
3
L2
Wed 4/25 5:30 PM
Pumas
9
Mighty Hitters
6
L2
Wed 4/25 5:30 PM
Pink Ladies
3
Orange Crush
3
Sheldon
Thu 4/26 5:30 PM
Dynamite
15
Pink Ladies
3
L2
Fri 4/27 5:30 PM
Dynamite
3
Pumas
8
Sheldon
Sat 4/28 8:45 AM
Mighty Hitters
5
Diamond Divas
11
L2
Sat 4/28 8:45 AM
Tuff Stuff
6
Dynamite
8
Sheldon
Sat 4/28 10:30 AM
Thunder
4
Mighty Hitters
11
L2
Sat 4/28 10:30 AM
Pink Ladies
0
Pumas
7
Sheldon
Sat 4/28 12:15 PM
Orange Crush
5
Lady Magic
11
L2
Sat 4/28 12:15 PM
Heat
10
Timberwolves
4
Sheldon
Sat 4/28 2:00 PM
Timberwolves
6
Pink Ladies
10
Sheldon
Sat 4/28 3:45 PM
Diamond Divas
6
Heat
1
Sheldon

Week 8

Tue 5/1 5:30 PM
Lady Magic
14
Mighty Hitters
6
L2
Tue 5/1 5:30 PM
Pumas
7
Timberwolves
8
Sheldon
Tue 5/1 7:15 PM
Heat
4
Orange Crush
11
L2
Wed 5/2 5:30 PM
Diamond Divas
8
Pink Ladies
1
L2
Wed 5/2 7:15 PM
Timberwolves
10
Dynamite
4
L2
Thu 5/3 5:30 PM
Pumas
6
Tuff Stuff
5
L2
Sat 5/5 8:45 AM
Timberwolves
2
Pumas
9
L2
Sat 5/5 8:45 AM
Dynamite
10
Thunder
5
Sheldon
Sat 5/5 10:30 AM
Diamond Divas
3
Orange Crush
8
L2
Sat 5/5 10:30 AM
Thunder
11
Heat
10
Sheldon
Sat 5/5 12:15 PM
Tuff Stuff
3
Diamond Divas
7
L2
Sat 5/5 12:15 PM
Pink Ladies
6
Mighty Hitters
6
Sheldon
Sat 5/5 2:00 PM
Tuff Stuff
7
Lady Magic
0
L2
Sat 5/5 2:00 PM
Mighty Hitters
7
Pink Ladies
10
Sheldon

Week 9

Mon 5/7 5:30 PM
Timberwolves
7
Lady Magic
0
L1
Tue 5/8 5:30 PM
Mighty Hitters
7
Tuff Stuff
9
L2
Tue 5/8 7:15 PM
Diamond Divas
7
Timberwolves
5
L2
Wed 5/9 5:30 PM
Pumas
8
Thunder
9
L2
Wed 5/9 7:15 PM
Orange Crush
6
Dynamite
4
L2
Thu 5/10 5:30 PM
Pink Ladies
8
Lady Magic
8
L2
Thu 5/10 7:15 PM
Heat
4
Tuff Stuff
8
L3
Sat 5/12 8:45 AM
Thunder
2
Diamond Divas
14
L2
Sat 5/12 8:45 AM
Tuff Stuff
7
Pink Ladies
11
Sheldon
Sat 5/12 10:30 AM
Orange Crush
2
Pumas
8
L2
Sat 5/12 10:30 AM
Heat
4
Dynamite
10
Sheldon
Sat 5/12 12:15 PM
Timberwolves
4
Mighty Hitters
12
L2
Sat 5/12 12:15 PM
Lady Magic
6
Heat
1
Sheldon

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 5/14 5:30 PM R1-G1
Thunder
12
Heat
1
L2
Tue 5/15 5:30 PM R1-G2
Tuff Stuff
6
Timberwolves
3
L2
Tue 5/15 7:15 PM R1-G3
Dynamite
14
Mighty Hitters
13
L2

Playoff Round 2

Wed 5/16 5:30 PM R2-G4
Pink Ladies
1
Orange Crush
10
L2
Wed 5/16 7:15 PM R2-G1
Diamond Divas
9
Thunder
6
L2
Thu 5/17 5:30 PM R2-G2
Lady Magic
7
Tuff Stuff
2
L2
Thu 5/17 7:15 PM R2-G3
Pumas
7
Dynamite
5
L2

Playoff Round 3

Fri 5/18 5:30 PM R3-G1
Diamond Divas
0
Orange Crush
5
L2
Fri 5/18 7:15 PM R3-G2
Lady Magic
5
Pumas
1
L2

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Sat 5/19 10:00 AM R4-G1
Orange Crush
4
Lady Magic
2
L2

Playoff Brackets

 Pink Ladies
R2-G4
 Wed 5/16/2012
 5:30 PM
  L2
 Orange Crush
 Orange Crush
R3-G1
 Fri 5/18/2012
 5:30 PM
  L2
 Diamond Divas
 Orange Crush
R4-G1
 Sat 5/19/2012
 10:00 AM
  L2
 Lady Magic
 Thunder
R1-G1
 Mon 5/14/2012
 5:30 PM
  L2
 Heat
 Thunder
R2-G1
 Wed 5/16/2012
 7:15 PM
  L2
 Diamond Divas
 Orange Crush
 Lady Magic
R2-G2
 Thu 5/17/2012
 5:30 PM
  L2
 Tuff Stuff
 Tuff Stuff
R1-G2
 Tue 5/15/2012
 5:30 PM
  L2
 Timberwolves
 Lady Magic
R3-G2
 Fri 5/18/2012
 7:15 PM
  L2
 Pumas
 Dynamite
R1-G3
 Tue 5/15/2012
 7:15 PM
  L2
 Mighty Hitters
 Dynamite
R2-G3
 Thu 5/17/2012
 7:15 PM
  L2
 Pumas
Schedule Revision Date: Sun, May 6, 2012 12:08 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Apr 17, 2012 10:44 PM

tmsdln.com/204
Standings
PlaceTeamWLTRFRAPCTStreakCoach
1Diamond Divas1220106490.857Won 3Champion
2Lady Magic941107840.679Won 1Cook
3Pumas85199730.607Won 1Morabito
4Pink Ladies74391940.607Won 1Riccobuono
5Orange Crush851101700.607Lost 1Huber
6Dynamite770106980.500Won 1Vera
7Tuff Stuff68079850.429Lost 1Castro
8Thunder590941310.357Lost 1DeMarse
9Heat491701060.321Lost 6Eichner
10Timberwolves4100721060.286Lost 2Keahey
11Mighty Hitters3101911200.250Won 1Colombo
RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 2

Tue 3/20 5:30 PM Lady Magic  6
Pink Ladies  13
L2
Tue 3/20 7:15 PM Tuff Stuff  8
Mighty Hitters  4
L2
Wed 3/21 5:30 PM Dynamite  3
Orange Crush  9
L2
Wed 3/21 7:15 PM Timberwolves  2
Diamond Divas  11
L2
Thu 3/22 5:30 PM Thunder  5
Pumas  10
L2
Sat 3/24 8:45 AM Heat  0
Lady Magic  11
L2
Sat 3/24 8:45 AM Pumas  9
Orange Crush  6
Sheldon
Sat 3/24 10:30 AM Dynamite  7
Lady Magic  12
L2
Sat 3/24 10:30 AM Mighty Hitters  3
Timberwolves  7
Sheldon
Sat 3/24 12:15 PM Pink Ladies  5
Tuff Stuff  2
L2
Sat 3/24 2:00 PM Diamond Divas  7
Thunder  3
Sheldon

Week 3

Thu 3/29 5:30 PM Orange Crush  4
Diamond Divas  5
L2
Thu 3/29 7:15 PM Pumas  2
Heat  6
L2

Week 5

Tue 4/10 5:30 PM Lady Magic  4
Dynamite  10
L2
Tue 4/10 5:30 PM Diamond Divas  9
Tuff Stuff  0
Sheldon
Tue 4/10 7:15 PM Thunder  5
Pink Ladies  10
L2

Week 6

Mon 4/16 5:30 PM Mighty Hitters  3
Thunder  11
L2
Mon 4/16 7:15 PM Tuff Stuff  8
Thunder  10
L2
Tue 4/17 5:30 PM Orange Crush  14
Heat  1
L2
Tue 4/17 5:30 PM Thunder  10
Timberwolves  6
Sheldon
Tue 4/17 7:15 PM Orange Crush  0
Tuff Stuff  1
L2
Wed 4/18 5:30 PM Dynamite  7
Diamond Divas  12
L2
Wed 4/18 5:30 PM Pumas  8
Lady Magic  12
Sheldon
Wed 4/18 7:15 PM Thunder  7
Dynamite  11
L2
Thu 4/19 5:30 PM Heat  4
Mighty Hitters  9
L2
Thu 4/19 5:30 PM Lady Magic  8
Tuff Stuff  5
Sheldon
Thu 4/19 7:15 PM Dynamite  5
Heat  10
L2
Sat 4/21 8:45 AM Lady Magic  9
Thunder  4
L2
Sat 4/21 10:30 AM Mighty Hitters  2
Dynamite  9
L2
Sat 4/21 10:30 AM Timberwolves  0
Orange Crush  5
Sheldon
Sat 4/21 12:15 PM Diamond Divas  3
Pumas  2
L2
Sat 4/21 12:15 PM Pink Ladies  8
Timberwolves  5
Sheldon
Sat 4/21 2:00 PM Pink Ladies  3
Heat  9
Sheldon

Week 7

Mon 4/23 5:30 PM Heat  6
Pumas  6
L2
Mon 4/23 5:30 PM Tuff Stuff  10
Timberwolves  6
Sheldon
Mon 4/23 7:15 PM Mighty Hitters  10
Orange Crush  14
L2
Tue 4/24 5:30 PM Orange Crush  14
Thunder  8
L2
Tue 4/24 7:15 PM Lady Magic  6
Diamond Divas  3
L2
Wed 4/25 5:30 PM Pumas  9
Mighty Hitters  6
L2
Wed 4/25 5:30 PM Pink Ladies  3
Orange Crush  3
Sheldon
Thu 4/26 5:30 PM Dynamite  15
Pink Ladies  3
L2
Fri 4/27 5:30 PM Dynamite  3
Pumas  8
Sheldon
Sat 4/28 8:45 AM Mighty Hitters  5
Diamond Divas  11
L2
Sat 4/28 8:45 AM Tuff Stuff  6
Dynamite  8
Sheldon
Sat 4/28 10:30 AM Thunder  4
Mighty Hitters  11
L2
Sat 4/28 10:30 AM Pink Ladies  0
Pumas  7
Sheldon
Sat 4/28 12:15 PM Orange Crush  5
Lady Magic  11
L2
Sat 4/28 12:15 PM Heat  10
Timberwolves  4
Sheldon
Sat 4/28 2:00 PM Timberwolves  6
Pink Ladies  10
Sheldon
Sat 4/28 3:45 PM Diamond Divas  6
Heat  1
Sheldon

Week 8

Tue 5/1 5:30 PM Lady Magic  14
Mighty Hitters  6
L2
Tue 5/1 5:30 PM Pumas  7
Timberwolves  8
Sheldon
Tue 5/1 7:15 PM Heat  4
Orange Crush  11
L2
Wed 5/2 5:30 PM Diamond Divas  8
Pink Ladies  1
L2
Wed 5/2 7:15 PM Timberwolves  10
Dynamite  4
L2
Thu 5/3 5:30 PM Pumas  6
Tuff Stuff  5
L2
Sat 5/5 8:45 AM Timberwolves  2
Pumas  9
L2
Sat 5/5 8:45 AM Dynamite  10
Thunder  5
Sheldon
Sat 5/5 10:30 AM Diamond Divas  3
Orange Crush  8
L2
Sat 5/5 10:30 AM Thunder  11
Heat  10
Sheldon
Sat 5/5 12:15 PM Tuff Stuff  3
Diamond Divas  7
L2
Sat 5/5 12:15 PM Pink Ladies  6
Mighty Hitters  6
Sheldon
Sat 5/5 2:00 PM Tuff Stuff  7
Lady Magic  0
L2
Sat 5/5 2:00 PM Mighty Hitters  7
Pink Ladies  10
Sheldon

Week 9

Mon 5/7 5:30 PM Timberwolves  7
Lady Magic  0
L1
Tue 5/8 5:30 PM Mighty Hitters  7
Tuff Stuff  9
L2
Tue 5/8 7:15 PM Diamond Divas  7
Timberwolves  5
L2
Wed 5/9 5:30 PM Pumas  8
Thunder  9
L2
Wed 5/9 7:15 PM Orange Crush  6
Dynamite  4
L2
Thu 5/10 5:30 PM Pink Ladies  8
Lady Magic  8
L2
Thu 5/10 7:15 PM Heat  4
Tuff Stuff  8
L3
Sat 5/12 8:45 AM Thunder  2
Diamond Divas  14
L2
Sat 5/12 8:45 AM Tuff Stuff  7
Pink Ladies  11
Sheldon
Sat 5/12 10:30 AM Orange Crush  2
Pumas  8
L2
Sat 5/12 10:30 AM Heat  4
Dynamite  10
Sheldon
Sat 5/12 12:15 PM Timberwolves  4
Mighty Hitters  12
L2
Sat 5/12 12:15 PM Lady Magic  6
Heat  1
Sheldon
Playoff
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 5/14 5:30 PM R1-G1
Thunder  12
Heat  1
L2
Tue 5/15 5:30 PM R1-G2
Tuff Stuff  6
Timberwolves  3
L2
Tue 5/15 7:15 PM R1-G3
Dynamite  14
Mighty Hitters  13
L2

Playoff Round 2

Wed 5/16 5:30 PM R2-G4
Pink Ladies  1
Orange Crush  10
L2
Wed 5/16 7:15 PM R2-G1
Diamond Divas  9
Thunder  6
L2
Thu 5/17 5:30 PM R2-G2
Lady Magic  7
Tuff Stuff  2
L2
Thu 5/17 7:15 PM R2-G3
Pumas  7
Dynamite  5
L2

Playoff Round 3

Fri 5/18 5:30 PM R3-G1
Diamond Divas  0
Orange Crush  5
L2
Fri 5/18 7:15 PM R3-G2
Lady Magic  5
Pumas  1
L2

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Sat 5/19 10:00 AM R4-G1
Orange Crush  4
Lady Magic  2
L2