• Sunday 4/23
    5:20 PM
    Backdoor Sliders vs Diamond Distortion
    RMP #3  
  • Sunday 4/23
    5:20 PM
    Scared Hitless vs 5280 Softball
    RMP #1  
  • Sunday 4/23
    5:20 PM
    Slackers vs Pain in the Grass
    RMP #4  
  • Sunday 4/23
    5:20 PM
    Socially Unacceptable Drunk Scientists vs Bullhide 4x4
    RMP #2  
  • Sunday 4/23
    6:15 PM
    Dellenbach vs The Dog Catchers
    RMP #3  
  • Sunday 4/23
    6:15 PM
    Vicious and Delicious vs Poudre Pet & Feed Supply
    RMP #1  
  • Sunday 4/23
    6:15 PM
    Sacks and Racks vs Throwing Shade
    RMP #4  
  • Sunday 4/23
    6:15 PM
    RNCR vs Pitch Slappers
    RMP #2  
  • Sunday 4/23
    7:10 PM
    Rockies vs Team Warne
    RMP #3  
  • Sunday 4/23
    7:10 PM
    Golden Glove vs RAC
    RMP #1  
  • Sunday 4/23
    7:10 PM
    Keller Williams Realty vs Diamond Riot
    RMP #2  
  • Sunday 4/23
    7:10 PM
    Struggle Bus vs Disco Ninjas
    RMP #4  
  • Sunday 4/23
    8:05 PM
    The B Squad vs Little Ballers
    RMP #1  
  • Sunday 4/23
    8:05 PM
    Furia 51 vs Mighty Turbines
    RMP #2  
  • Sunday 4/23
    8:05 PM
    Whiskey Squirrels vs Clog the Bases
    RMP #4  
  • Monday 4/24
    6:00 PM
    Bumpin' Uglies vs Volley Ranchers
    NACC Court 1  
  • Monday 4/24
    6:00 PM
    Dig It vs Hit for Brains
    NACC Court 2  
  • Monday 4/24
    6:15 PM
    The Muppets vs Odd Balls
    RMP #1  
  • Monday 4/24
    6:15 PM
    Aggie Desperados vs The Bearded Men
    RMP #4  
  • Monday 4/24
    6:15 PM
    Otter Box vs The Brinkman Ballhawks
    RMP #3  
  • Monday 4/24
    6:55 PM
    Webberites vs Kill Squad
    NACC Court 1  
  • Monday 4/24
    6:55 PM
    Hammered vs I'd Hit That
    NACC Court 2  
  • Monday 4/24
    7:00 PM
    Mad Dogz vs Fort Collins Crossfit
    RMP #3  
  • Monday 4/24
    7:10 PM
    The Worm Burners vs Northern Star Heating and Cooling
    RMP #1  
  • Monday 4/24
    7:10 PM
    Diablos vs Huuuuge Bats
    RMP #4  
  • Monday 4/24
    7:50 PM
    Blue Crew vs Four Fif Team
    NACC Court 1  
  • Monday 4/24
    7:50 PM
    Smack Your Balls vs Serve Me Another
    NACC Court 2  
  • Monday 4/24
    8:05 PM
    Irish Shanty vs The Mendoza Lines
    RMP #1  
  • Monday 4/24
    8:05 PM
    CBRE vs Pro's and Con's
    RMP #4  
  • Monday 4/24
    8:45 PM
    Will Work For Sets vs Salsa Verde
    NACC Court 1  
  • Monday 4/24
    8:45 PM
    Cutthroats vs Notorious D.I.G.
    NACC Court 2  
  • Monday 4/24
    9:40 PM
    LIFO the Party vs Team Johnson
    NACC Court 1  
  • Monday 4/24
    9:40 PM
    Black Eagle vs Nuthin' But Net
    NACC Court 2  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    6:15 PM
    Stranger Danger vs More Cowbell
    NACC Court 1  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    6:15 PM
    Woof vs Notorious D.I.G
    NACC Court 2  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    6:15 PM
    Scared Hitless vs Shaved Sticks
    RMP #3  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    6:15 PM
    Pitchers/ESI vs Always Picked Last
    RMP #2  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    6:15 PM
    Bad News Bears vs Rocky Mountain Threats
    RMP #1  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    6:15 PM
    Gilded Goat Brewing Company vs The Bricks
    RMP #4  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    7:10 PM
    Mulligan vs More Cowbell
    NACC Court 1  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    7:10 PM
    Git er Done vs How We Set Your Mother
    NACC Court 2  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    7:10 PM
    Ninja Black Sox vs Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies
    RMP #3  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    7:10 PM
    Pitchers/ESI vs Junior Woodchucks
    RMP #2  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    7:10 PM
    Tailgators vs Pitches Be Crazy
    RMP #1  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    7:10 PM
    Mixed Company vs Bad Astronauts
    RMP #4  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    8:05 PM
    Set's on the Beach vs How I Set Your Mothers
    NACC Court 1  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    8:05 PM
    Cocoa Puffs vs Kiss My Pass
    NACC Court 2  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    8:05 PM
    Black Chip Bombers vs Primo
    RMP #2  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    8:05 PM
    Basic White Pitches vs Pineapple Panthers
    RMP #3  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    8:05 PM
    Who Cares vs Team KO
    RMP #1  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    8:05 PM
    Hitch Realty vs Tony's
    RMP #4  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    9:00 PM
    HendrickSmiths vs Fab, Fish and Chicks
    NACC Court 1  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    9:00 PM
    Happy Hour vs The Volley Llamas
    NACC Court 2  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    9:00 PM
    Cintron Medical vs GC Hittaz
    RMP #2  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    9:00 PM
    Kaufman & FIndley P.C. vs The Ewoking Dead
    RMP #1  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    9:00 PM
    Tailgators vs Team KO
    RMP #3  
  • Tuesday 4/25
    9:00 PM
    Aloha Pitches vs The Head Sqaushers
    RMP #4  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    4:40 PM
    Fossil Creek Cardinals vs Spring Canyon Buccaneers
    Spring Canyon#1  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    4:40 PM
    Edora Cowboys vs Spring Canyon Panthers
    Spring Canyon#2  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    4:40 PM
    Greenbriar Packers vs Blevins Buccaneers
    Spring Canyon#3  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    5:30 PM
    Greenbriar Packers vs City Park Broncos
    Spring Canyon#1  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    5:30 PM
    Harmony Falcons vs English Ranch Eagles
    Spring Canyon#2  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    5:30 PM
    Edora Eagles vs City Park Giants
    Spring Canyon#3  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    6:10 PM
    Manzie's Setsie 6 vs Gun Show
    NACC Court 1  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    6:10 PM
    Spiked Heelz vs Servivors
    NACC Court 2  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    6:15 PM
    Odd Balls vs Vern's Place
    RMP #4  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    6:15 PM
    Backdoor Sliders vs I'd Hit That 2
    RMP #1  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    6:15 PM
    O.C.R. vs The Loan Rangers
    RMP #2  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    6:15 PM
    Ram Rod vs Snatch N' Balls
    RMP #3  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    6:20 PM
    Rolland Moore Saints vs City Park Steelers
    Spring Canyon#2  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    6:20 PM
    Fossil Creek 49ers vs Harmony Seahawks
    Spring Canyon#3  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    7:05 PM
    Lady Balls vs Heavy Hitters
    NACC Court 1  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    7:05 PM
    That's What She Set vs Serves You Right
    NACC Court 2  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    7:10 PM
    Players Club vs Dirty Mike & the Boys
    RMP #4  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    7:10 PM
    Fish Sticks vs Lumberin Slugs
    RMP #1  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    7:10 PM
    Fort Collins Heating & Air vs Big Ash Sluggers
    RMP #2  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    7:10 PM
    Master Batters vs Blue Shorts
    RMP #3  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    8:00 PM
    Ride Em' Hard vs Heavy Hitters
    NACC Court 1  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    8:00 PM
    Bump'N Babes vs The Pandas
    NACC Court 2  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    8:05 PM
    Eskimo Brothers vs Pitches be Crazy
    RMP #1  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    8:05 PM
    A Few Old Men vs The Lazer Vikings
    RMP #4  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    8:05 PM
    Quantum Mechanics vs Little Ballers
    RMP #2  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    8:05 PM
    Throwing Shade vs Adams Bank & Trust
    RMP #3  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    8:55 PM
    Served Hot vs We Wine Some We Booze Some
    NACC Court 1  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    8:55 PM
    The Heavy Hitters vs Serves Up
    NACC Court 2  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    9:00 PM
    Mind the GAAP vs Mad Martigan
    RMP #1  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    9:00 PM
    Slyce Sluggers vs The Wild Turkeys
    RMP #4  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    9:00 PM
    The Runs vs Oppo Tacos
    RMP #2  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    9:50 PM
    Ewe Got This vs Spikey Balboa
    NACC Court 1  
  • Wednesday 4/26
    9:50 PM
    Holy Blockamolies vs Set For Life
    NACC Court 2  
  • Thursday 4/27
    6:15 PM
    Virtual Dean Software vs Serenity
    RMP #4  
  • Thursday 4/27
    6:15 PM
    Sultans of Swat vs Storm
    RMP #1  
  • Thursday 4/27
    6:15 PM
    Los Bombas vs CPS Farmer
    RMP #2  
  • Thursday 4/27
    6:15 PM
    Pick It Up vs Dellenbach
    RMP #3  
  • Thursday 4/27
    7:10 PM
    Krazy Karls vs Alcholballics
    RMP #1  
  • Thursday 4/27
    7:10 PM
    Anglers vs Dizzy Batters
    RMP #2  
  • Thursday 4/27
    7:10 PM
    Pitcher's vs High Point Pullouts
    RMP #4  
  • Thursday 4/27
    7:10 PM
    Inglorious Batters vs Trailwood Tarts
    RMP #3  
  • Thursday 4/27
    8:05 PM
    Foul Balls vs Diamond Distortion
    RMP #4  
  • Thursday 4/27
    8:05 PM
    Bench Warmers vs Woodward
    RMP #1  
  • Thursday 4/27
    8:05 PM
    Basic Pitches vs Diamond Pitches
    RMP #2  
  • Thursday 4/27
    8:05 PM
    Dollz & Ballz vs Basic Pitches
    RMP #3  
  • Thursday 4/27
    9:00 PM
    Anglers vs High Point Pullouts
    RMP #3  
  • Thursday 4/27
    9:00 PM
    Dingers vs Hammered Head Sharks
    RMP #4  
  • Thursday 4/27
    9:00 PM
    Ray's M&Ms vs Soft Ballers
    RMP #1  
  • Thursday 4/27
    9:00 PM
    Drop the Base vs Rodelle Extractors
    RMP #2  
    


 CITY OF FORT COLLINS RECREATION ATHLETICS

 

 

 

Summer Softball Schedules Post Date & Time

Post date & time subject to change!

Sunday Men's & Co-Ed  - Monday May 8 - 7 p.m. 

Monday Men's  - Tuesday May 9 - 7 p.m.

Tuesday Men's & Co-Ed  - Wednesday May 10 - 7 p.m. 

Wednesday Men's, Women's & Co-Ed  - Thursday May 11 - 7 p.m.

 Thursday Men's & Co-Ed  - Friday May 12 - 7 p.m.

 Friday Men's & Co-Ed  - Saturday May 13 - 7 p.m.

Registration ends April 28.

 To register by phone call 970-416-4280 or 970-221-6256.

To register online go to fcgov.com/recreator.

Summer League begins Sunday May 14.

                                                                           

 

 Starting May 15, 2016 All Softball bats will be required to have the USSSA Thumbprint stamp shown above for all Adult Softball Leagues.

 

Used softballs available for $10 a dozen. Contact the Sports Office at 970-221-6356.