• Saturday 7/22
    9:15 AM
    G0 Winner vs Warren Park Kings
    F.A.C. Gym  
  • Saturday 7/22
    10:05 AM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    F.A.C. Gym  
  • Saturday 7/22
    10:55 AM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    F.A.C. Gym  
  • Saturday 7/22
    11:45 AM
    Rolland Moore Pistons vs Fossil Creek Spurs
    F.A.C. Gym  
  • Saturday 7/22
    12:35 PM
    Freeze vs Rolland Moore Wizards
    F.A.C. Gym  
  • Saturday 7/22
    1:25 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    F.A.C. Gym  
  • Sunday 7/23
    4:25 PM
    Diamond Riot vs Action Restoration
    Martinez East  
  • Sunday 7/23
    5:20 PM
    Slackers vs Dynamic Customs
    Fossil West  
  • Sunday 7/23
    5:20 PM
    Bomb Squad vs Vicious and Delicious
    Martinez West  
  • Sunday 7/23
    5:20 PM
    Scared Hitless vs RNCR
    Fossil East  
  • Sunday 7/23
    5:20 PM
    Precision Machined Products vs Action Restoration
    Martinez East  
  • Sunday 7/23
    6:15 PM
    Furia 51 vs Diamond Riot
    Martinez West  
  • Sunday 7/23
    6:15 PM
    Saint John's Eagles vs Trailer Park Co-Eds
    Fossil East  
  • Sunday 7/23
    6:15 PM
    Tolmar Inc/Struggle Bus vs Iron Bats
    Fossil West  
  • Sunday 7/23
    6:15 PM
    Precision Machined Products vs Maxline Brewers
    Martinez East  
  • Sunday 7/23
    7:10 PM
    Legion vs Diamond Riot
    Martinez West  
  • Sunday 7/23
    7:10 PM
    Pitch Please vs Slyce Sluggers
    Fossil East  
  • Sunday 7/23
    7:10 PM
    Who Cares vs Treats
    Fossil West  
  • Sunday 7/23
    7:10 PM
    On the Edge vs Keller Williams
    Martinez East  
  • Sunday 7/23
    8:05 PM
    5280 Softball vs Saint Peter
    Fossil East  
  • Sunday 7/23
    8:05 PM
    Little Ballers vs Golden Gloves
    Martinez West  
  • Sunday 7/23
    8:05 PM
    Regulators vs Disco Ninjas
    Fossil West  
  • Sunday 7/23
    8:05 PM
    Rockies vs Dellenbach
    Martinez East  
  • Sunday 7/23
    9:00 PM
    Title Boxing vs Pain in the Grass
    Fossil West  
  • Sunday 7/23
    9:00 PM
    Mighty Turbines vs Saved by the Balls
    Fossil East  
  • Sunday 7/23
    9:00 PM
    Bushwood Softball Club vs Earth EEC
    Martinez West  
  • Monday 7/24
    5:20 PM
    Thunderbolts vs Cougars
    RMP #4  
  • Monday 7/24
    5:20 PM
    Pirates vs Sliders
    RMP #3  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:15 PM
    Mountain Men vs The Muppets
    RMP #2  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:15 PM
    Irish Shanty vs Genesis Project
    RMP #4  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:15 PM
    Rattlers vs Wildcats
    RMP #3  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:15 PM
    Northern Star Heating and Cooling vs Aggie Desperados
    RMP #1  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:15 PM
    I am Groot vs CoCo Puffs
    Spring Canyon#1  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:15 PM
    Redneck Wonders vs Set for Life
    Spring Canyon#2  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:15 PM
    Sweetness vs Frosted Flakes
    Spring Canyon#3  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:15 PM
    Square Squad vs Jump For Game
    Spring Canyon#4  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:15 PM
    woof vs Molly and Brendan
    Spring Canyon#5  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:55 PM
    Sweetness vs Set for Life
    Spring Canyon#5  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:55 PM
    woof vs Jump For Game
    Spring Canyon#4  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:55 PM
    Square Squad vs Frosted Flakes
    Spring Canyon#3  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:55 PM
    Redneck Wonders vs I am Groot
    Spring Canyon#2  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:55 PM
    Molly and Brendan vs CoCo Puffs
    Spring Canyon#1  
  • Monday 7/24
    7:10 PM
    Rentfrow Design vs R1-G1 Winner
    RMP #2  
  • Monday 7/24
    7:10 PM
    Hit-N Run vs Wing Nuts
    RMP #4  
  • Monday 7/24
    7:10 PM
    Red Sox vs Crush
    RMP #3  
  • Monday 7/24
    7:10 PM
    CBRE vs The Westfielders
    RMP #1  
  • Monday 7/24
    7:35 PM
    Molly and Brendan vs Jump For Game
    Spring Canyon#1  
  • Monday 7/24
    7:35 PM
    Redneck Wonders vs CoCo Puffs
    Spring Canyon#2  
  • Monday 7/24
    7:35 PM
    Square Squad vs Set for Life
    Spring Canyon#3  
  • Monday 7/24
    7:35 PM
    woof vs Frosted Flakes
    Spring Canyon#4  
  • Monday 7/24
    7:35 PM
    Sweetness vs I am Groot
    Spring Canyon#5  
  • Monday 7/24
    8:05 PM
    Associates in Family Medicine vs Odd Balls
    RMP #2  
  • Monday 7/24
    8:05 PM
    Huuuuge Bats vs Pro's and Con's
    RMP #4  
  • Monday 7/24
    8:05 PM
    T- Bones vs Badgers
    RMP #3  
  • Monday 7/24
    8:05 PM
    Mind the GAAP vs Serenity
    RMP #1  
  • Monday 7/24
    9:00 PM
    Isotopes vs R1-G2 Winner
    RMP #2  
  • Monday 7/24
    9:00 PM
    Huuuuge Bats vs Red Wings
    RMP #4  
  • Monday 7/24
    9:00 PM
    Skyhawks vs Sluggers
    RMP #3  
  • Monday 7/24
    9:00 PM
    Mind the GAAP vs Tap and Handle
    RMP #1  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    Pitches Be Crazy vs Dirty Beavers
    Fossil East  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    Ram Rod vs Diamond Club
    Fossil West  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    Purple Cobras vs Hitch Realty
    RMP #1  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    Foothills One Hit Wonders vs Keller Williams
    Martinez West  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    AT 14 vs The Bombers
    RMP #2  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    Pitchers/ESI vs L.C.B.A.
    RMP #4  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    Bad Boys vs Dobbs Diggaz
    RMP #3  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    Basic White Pitches vs Fish Sticks
    Martinez East  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    Hurley vs Cowgirls
    Spring Canyon#2  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    Pancakes vs Lady Balls
    Spring Canyon#3  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    S&A vs Notorious DIG
    Spring Canyon#4  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    Hit or Miss vs Served Hot
    Spring Canyon#5  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    Serves Up vs Carolyn/Jenell
    Spring Canyon#6  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    The Ballers vs Tape Tramps
    Spring Canyon#7  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:15 PM
    Unagi vs That's What She Set
    Spring Canyon#8  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:55 PM
    Unagi vs Tape Tramps
    Spring Canyon#8  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:55 PM
    The Ballers vs That's What She Set
    Spring Canyon#7  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:55 PM
    Serves Up vs Served Hot
    Spring Canyon#6  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:55 PM
    Hit or Miss vs Carolyn/Jenell
    Spring Canyon#5  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:55 PM
    S&A vs Lady Balls
    Spring Canyon#4  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:55 PM
    Pancakes vs Notorious DIG
    Spring Canyon#3  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:55 PM
    Sweetness vs Cowgirls
    Spring Canyon#1  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:10 PM
    Team KO vs Chicks and Sticks
    Fossil East  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:10 PM
    Hawes Dawgs vs The Ewoking Dead
    Fossil West  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:10 PM
    Quit Your Pitching vs Hitch Realty
    RMP #1  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:10 PM
    Fort Collins Heating & Air vs Parkway Power
    Martinez West  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:10 PM
    Ninja Blacksox vs Ice Cold Pitchers
    RMP #2  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:10 PM
    Cintron Medical vs Harvest Farm
    RMP #4  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:10 PM
    DP Dough vs Good Wood
    RMP #3  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:10 PM
    Meadowlark Mavericks vs Tail Chasers
    Martinez East  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:35 PM
    Lady Balls vs Notorious DIG
    Spring Canyon#3  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:35 PM
    Sweetness vs Hurley
    Spring Canyon#2  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:35 PM
    Pancakes vs S&A
    Spring Canyon#4  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:35 PM
    Served Hot vs Carolyn/Jenell
    Spring Canyon#5  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:35 PM
    Hit or Miss vs Serves Up
    Spring Canyon#6  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:35 PM
    Tape Tramps vs That's What She Set
    Spring Canyon#7  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:35 PM
    The Ballers vs Unagi
    Spring Canyon#8  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    8:05 PM
    Forks Lumber vs Balls Deep
    Fossil East  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    8:05 PM
    BAMF vs Tailgators
    Fossil West  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    8:05 PM
    Bandai Bombers vs Drop the Base
    RMP #1  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    8:05 PM
    Big League Crew vs 99 Problems but a Pitch Ain't One
    Martinez West  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    8:05 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    RMP #2  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    8:05 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    RMP #4  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    8:05 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    RMP #3  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    8:05 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Martinez East  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    9:00 PM
    Turtle Herds vs Bad News Bears
    Fossil East  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    9:00 PM
    Rocky Mountain Threats vs Who Cares
    Fossil West  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    9:00 PM
    Creative Kids Corner vs Head Sqaushers
    RMP #4  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    9:00 PM
    Maxline Brewcrew vs Women's Clinic of Northern Colorado
    RMP #1  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    9:00 PM
    Tony's vs Bad Astronauts
    Martinez East  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    9:00 PM
    Big League Crew vs Cutthroats
    Martinez West  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:15 PM
    The Mendoza Lines vs Mad Martigan
    Fossil West  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:15 PM
    Blue Shorts vs Urban Achievers
    RMP #2  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:15 PM
    The Runs vs Ramblers
    RMP #4  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:15 PM
    Inglorious Batter's vs Mr. Mechanic
    RMP #1  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:15 PM
    Barely Hangin On vs STUFT Burger Bar
    Martinez West  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:15 PM
    Poudre Puff Girls vs Cleats N' Cleavage
    Martinez East  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:15 PM
    Son of Pitches vs Vern's
    Fossil East  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:15 PM
    Jim's Team vs King Eli
    Spring Canyon#5  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:15 PM
    Slammin Bananas vs Bumpin Balls
    Spring Canyon#3  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:15 PM
    4 Paws vs Team Zoom Zoom
    Spring Canyon#4  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:15 PM
    Woof vs Cats"R"Us
    Spring Canyon#2  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:15 PM
    Team Colin vs Dig It
    Spring Canyon#1  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:55 PM
    Team Colin vs Slammin Bananas
    Spring Canyon#1  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:55 PM
    Jim's Team vs Cats"R"Us
    Spring Canyon#2  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:55 PM
    4 Paws vs Dig It
    Spring Canyon#4  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:55 PM
    More Beta vs Bumpin Balls
    Spring Canyon#3  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:55 PM
    Team Zoom Zoom vs King Eli
    Spring Canyon#5  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:10 PM
    The Lazer Vikings vs I'd Hit That 2
    Fossil West  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:10 PM
    Snatch N' Balls vs Little Ballers
    RMP #2  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:10 PM
    Feeney's Weenies vs Drop Da Base
    RMP #4  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:10 PM
    O.C.R. vs Quantum Mechanics
    RMP #1  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:10 PM
    Master Batters vs The Peeps
    Martinez West  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:10 PM
    AutoPlex vs R1-G1 Winner
    Martinez East  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:10 PM
    Anglers vs Hodge Podge
    Fossil East  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:35 PM
    Team Zoom Zoom vs More Beta
    Spring Canyon#5  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:35 PM
    Jim's Team vs Bumpin Balls
    Spring Canyon#3  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:35 PM
    Slammin Bananas vs Dig It
    Spring Canyon#4  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:35 PM
    4 Paws vs Cats"R"Us
    Spring Canyon#2  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:35 PM
    Team Colin vs Woof
    Spring Canyon#1  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    8:05 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Fossil West  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    8:05 PM
    And What/Yeah Boyz vs Oppo Tacos
    RMP #2  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    8:05 PM
    Adams Bank & Trust vs Brew Crew
    RMP #4  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    8:05 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    RMP #1  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    8:05 PM
    C3 vs Inglorious Batters
    Martinez West  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    8:05 PM
    Sassy Sluggers vs Patina Entertainment
    Martinez East  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    8:05 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Fossil East  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    9:00 PM
    The Wild Turkeys vs Slyce Sluggers
    RMP #1  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    9:00 PM
    The Doggers vs Bazinga
    RMP #4  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    9:00 PM
    Incorrect by Design vs The 86ers
    Martinez West  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    9:00 PM
    Messy Bun Mafia vs R1-G2 Winner
    Martinez East  
    


 CITY OF FORT COLLINS RECREATION ATHLETICS

 

 

 Starting May 15, 2016 All Softball bats will be required to have the USSSA Thumbprint stamp shown above for all Adult Softball Leagues.

 

Used softballs available for $10 a dozen. Contact the Sports Office at 970-221-6356.