Spring Youth Soccer
Little Kickers Team # 1-8

select
 CLASS #   TEAM NAME   COACH NAME   MEET & GREET
 Team 1  Rapids Levi Plamandon  Sat. 5/6 @ 8 AM
 Team 2  Galaxy  Heather Bowman  Sat. 5/6 @ 8:30 AM
 Team 3  Fire    Sat. 5/6 @ 9 AM
 Team 4  United  Dave Kling  Sat. 5/6 @ 9:30 AM
 Team 5  Earthquakes  Christine Hunter  Sat. 5/6 @ 10 AM
 Team 6  Timbers  Tori Westover  Sat. 5/6 @ 10:30 AM
 Team 7  Sounders  Kurt Niepraschk  Sat. 5/6 @ 11 AM
 Team 8  Whitecaps  Sarah Westbrook/Laura Hatch  Sat. 5/6 @11:30 AM

PLEASE SEE YOUR CLASS RECEIPT FOR THE APPROPRIATE CLASS NUMBER

***Meet And Greet for all teams will be on Saturday, May 6th at your time listed above.  This will be a 30 minute session for all kids to meet the coach, receive team shirts, and go over anything prior to the games beginning on May 13th.***

There will be a 30 minute practice beginning at your scheduled time each Saturday, immediately followed by a 30 minute game.

 GAMES AT EASTON REGIONAL PARK
Easton is located on Coal Mine Ave, west of Simms, next to Dakota Ridge HS


**PLEASE NOTE THAT YOUR TEAM WILL BE ON THE SAME FIELD EVERY SATURDAY**

Please be sure to read the Youth Athletics Code of Conduct at 
http://www.ifoothills.org/pdf/Athletics/Youth/YOUTH_ATHLETICS_CODE_OF_CONDUCT.pdf
Our League Supervisors reserve the right to ask anyone to leave the field if they are not acting in accordance with the Youth Athletics Code of Conduct.

CONCUSSION INFORMATION: 
http://www.ifoothills.org/concussion_info.asp

If weather is questionable, please call our WEATHER HOTLINE:  303-409-2170

***Picture Day is May 20th Easton Regional Park***

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 5/13 8:00 AM
Whitecaps
Sounders
LK Field 1
Sat 5/13 9:00 AM
Fire
United
LK Field 1
Sat 5/13 10:00 AM
Galaxy
Timbers
LK Field 1
Sat 5/13 11:00 AM
Rapids
Earthquakes
LK Field 1

Week 2

Sat 5/20 8:00 AM
Earthquakes
Galaxy
LK Field 1
Sat 5/20 9:00 AM
Timbers
Whitecaps
LK Field 1
Sat 5/20 10:00 AM
Sounders
Fire
LK Field 1
Sat 5/20 11:00 AM
United
Rapids
LK Field 1

Week 3

MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND

Week 4

Sat 6/3 8:00 AM
Timbers
Sounders
LK Field 1 CP
Sat 6/3 9:00 AM
Rapids
Fire
LK Field 1 CP
Sat 6/3 10:00 AM
Whitecaps
Earthquakes
LK Field 1 CP
Sat 6/3 11:00 AM
Galaxy
United
LK Field 1 CP

Week 5

Sat 6/10 8:00 AM
Sounders
Rapids
LK Field 1
Sat 6/10 9:00 AM
Fire
Galaxy
LK Field 1
Sat 6/10 10:00 AM
United
Whitecaps
LK Field 1
Sat 6/10 11:00 AM
Earthquakes
Timbers
LK Field 1

Week 6

Sat 6/17 8:00 AM
Timbers
United
LK Field 1
Sat 6/17 9:00 AM
Earthquakes
Sounders
LK Field 1
Sat 6/17 10:00 AM
Galaxy
Rapids
LK Field 1
Sat 6/17 11:00 AM
Whitecaps
Fire
LK Field 1

Week 7

Sat 6/24 8:00 AM
Fire
Timbers
LK Field 1
Sat 6/24 9:00 AM
Rapids
Whitecaps
LK Field 1
Sat 6/24 10:00 AM
United
Earthquakes
LK Field 1
Sat 6/24 11:00 AM
Sounders
Galaxy
LK Field 1
 CLASS #   TEAM NAME   COACH NAME   MEET & GREET
 Team 1  Rapids Levi Plamandon  Sat. 5/6 @ 8 AM
 Team 2  Galaxy  Heather Bowman  Sat. 5/6 @ 8:30 AM
 Team 3  Fire    Sat. 5/6 @ 9 AM
 Team 4  United  Dave Kling  Sat. 5/6 @ 9:30 AM
 Team 5  Earthquakes  Christine Hunter  Sat. 5/6 @ 10 AM
 Team 6  Timbers  Tori Westover  Sat. 5/6 @ 10:30 AM
 Team 7  Sounders  Kurt Niepraschk  Sat. 5/6 @ 11 AM
 Team 8  Whitecaps  Sarah Westbrook/Laura Hatch  Sat. 5/6 @11:30 AM

PLEASE SEE YOUR CLASS RECEIPT FOR THE APPROPRIATE CLASS NUMBER

***Meet And Greet for all teams will be on Saturday, May 6th at your time listed above.  This will be a 30 minute session for all kids to meet the coach, receive team shirts, and go over anything prior to the games beginning on May 13th.***

There will be a 30 minute practice beginning at your scheduled time each Saturday, immediately followed by a 30 minute game.

 GAMES AT EASTON REGIONAL PARK
Easton is located on Coal Mine Ave, west of Simms, next to Dakota Ridge HS


**PLEASE NOTE THAT YOUR TEAM WILL BE ON THE SAME FIELD EVERY SATURDAY**

Please be sure to read the Youth Athletics Code of Conduct at 
http://www.ifoothills.org/pdf/Athletics/Youth/YOUTH_ATHLETICS_CODE_OF_CONDUCT.pdf
Our League Supervisors reserve the right to ask anyone to leave the field if they are not acting in accordance with the Youth Athletics Code of Conduct.

CONCUSSION INFORMATION: 
http://www.ifoothills.org/concussion_info.asp

If weather is questionable, please call our WEATHER HOTLINE:  303-409-2170

***Picture Day is May 20th Easton Regional Park***

Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 5/13 8:00 AM Whitecaps 
Sounders 
LK Field 1
Sat 5/13 9:00 AM Fire 
United 
LK Field 1
Sat 5/13 10:00 AM Galaxy 
Timbers 
LK Field 1
Sat 5/13 11:00 AM Rapids 
Earthquakes 
LK Field 1

Week 2

Sat 5/20 8:00 AM Earthquakes 
Galaxy 
LK Field 1
Sat 5/20 9:00 AM Timbers 
Whitecaps 
LK Field 1
Sat 5/20 10:00 AM Sounders 
Fire 
LK Field 1
Sat 5/20 11:00 AM United 
Rapids 
LK Field 1

Week 3

MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND

Week 4

Sat 6/3 8:00 AM Timbers 
Sounders 
LK Field 1 CP
Sat 6/3 9:00 AM Rapids 
Fire 
LK Field 1 CP
Sat 6/3 10:00 AM Whitecaps 
Earthquakes 
LK Field 1 CP
Sat 6/3 11:00 AM Galaxy 
United 
LK Field 1 CP

Week 5

Sat 6/10 8:00 AM Sounders 
Rapids 
LK Field 1
Sat 6/10 9:00 AM Fire 
Galaxy 
LK Field 1
Sat 6/10 10:00 AM United 
Whitecaps 
LK Field 1
Sat 6/10 11:00 AM Earthquakes 
Timbers 
LK Field 1

Week 6

Sat 6/17 8:00 AM Timbers 
United 
LK Field 1
Sat 6/17 9:00 AM Earthquakes 
Sounders 
LK Field 1
Sat 6/17 10:00 AM Galaxy 
Rapids 
LK Field 1
Sat 6/17 11:00 AM Whitecaps 
Fire 
LK Field 1

Week 7

Sat 6/24 8:00 AM Fire 
Timbers 
LK Field 1
Sat 6/24 9:00 AM Rapids 
Whitecaps 
LK Field 1
Sat 6/24 10:00 AM United 
Earthquakes 
LK Field 1
Sat 6/24 11:00 AM Sounders 
Galaxy 
LK Field 1
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Apr 19, 2017 12:07 PM
tmsdln.com/cyv