Spring Youth Soccer
4/5 Soccer Team # 17-29

select

 

 CLASS #  TEAM NAME  COACH NAME  PRACTICE
 Team 17 Earthquakes  Megan Serra Tuesdays 6-7 PM
 Team 18 Timbers Clint Hinman Wednesdays 6-7 PM
 Team 19 Sounders Justin Bond Thursdays 6-7 PM (Governor James. B Grant Park)
 Team 20WhitecapsScott HarshmanFridays 6-7 PM
 Team 21 Dynamo Matt Hale Mondays 5-6 PM (Christensen Meadows)
 Team 23CrewNicole Guider

Wednesdays 5-6 PM

 Team 24RevolutionBecky MacEwenThursdays 5-6 PM
 Team 25UnionJon Grohne

Fridays 5-6 PM

 Team 29RapidsMike HansonThursdays 5:30-6:30 PM
  

PLEASE SEE YOUR CLASS RECEIPT FOR THE APPROPRIATE CLASS NUMBER

 PRACTICES AND GAMES AT EASTON REGIONAL PARK
Easton is located on Coal Mine Ave, west of Simms,

next to Dakota Ridge HS

**PLEASE NOTE THAT YOUR TEAM WILL BE ON THE SAME FIELD EVERY SATURDAY**


Please be sure to read the Youth Athletics Code of Conduct at 
http://www.ifoothills.org/pdf/Athletics/Youth/YOUTH_ATHLETICS_CODE_OF_CONDUCT.pdf
Our League Supervisors reserve the right to ask anyone to leave the field if they are not acting in accordance with the Youth Athletics Code of Conduct.

CONCUSSION INFORMATION: 
http://www.ifoothills.org/concussion_info.asp

If weather is questionable, please call our WEATHER HOTLINE:  303-409-2170

Foothills Youth Athletics will reschedule all games that get cancelled.  Your coach will pass that information on to the team and we will post changes to your schedule on this site.


***PICTURES WILL BE TAKEN AT PRACTICE DURING THE WEEK OF May 15-20th***

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 5/6 8:30 AM
Whitecaps
Earthquakes
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/6 9:30 AM
Union
Revolution
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/6 10:30 AM
Timbers
Crew
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/6 11:30 AM
Union
Dynamo
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/6 12:30 PM
Sounders
Rapids
4/5 Field 3

Week 2

Sat 5/13 8:30 AM
Earthquakes
Union
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/13 9:30 AM
Rapids
Crew
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/13 10:30 AM
Earthquakes
Sounders
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/13 11:30 AM
Revolution
Timbers
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/13 12:30 PM
Dynamo
Whitecaps
4/5 Field 3

Week 3

Sat 5/20 8:30 AM
Union
Rapids
4/5 Field 3
  Snowed Out: Game rescheduled to Week 5, Thursday, June 1, 2017, 5:15 PM at Easton Regional Park - 4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/20 9:30 AM
Crew
Earthquakes
4/5 Field 3
  Snowed Out: Game rescheduled to Week 5, Saturday, June 3, 2017, 11:30 AM at Easton Regional Park - 4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/20 10:30 AM
Timbers
Union
4/5 Field 3
  Snowed Out: Game rescheduled to Week 7, Saturday, June 17, 2017, 1:30 PM at Easton Regional Park - 4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/20 11:30 AM
Sounders
Whitecaps
4/5 Field 3
  Snowed Out: Game rescheduled to Week 6, Saturday, June 10, 2017, 1:30 PM at Easton Regional Park - 4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/20 12:30 PM
Revolution
Dynamo
4/5 Field 3
  Snowed Out: Game rescheduled to Week 5, Saturday, June 3, 2017, 12:30 PM at Easton Regional Park - 4/5 Field 3

Week 4

Memorial Day Weekend

Week 5

Thu 6/1 5:15 PM
Union
Rapids
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/3 8:30 AM
Dynamo
Sounders
4/5 Field 3 CP
Sat 6/3 9:30 AM
Revolution
Rapids
4/5 Field 3 CP
Sat 6/3 10:30 AM
Whitecaps
Crew
4/5 Field 3 CP
Sat 6/3 12:30 PM
Revolution
Dynamo
4/5 Field 3 CP
Sat 6/3 1:30 PM
Crew
Earthquakes
4/5 Field 3 CP
Bye
Timbers

Week 6

Sat 6/10 8:30 AM
Union
Whitecaps
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/10 9:30 AM
Rapids
Revolution
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/10 10:30 AM
Crew
Sounders
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/10 11:30 AM
Rapids
Earthquakes
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/10 12:30 PM
Timbers
Dynamo
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/10 1:30 PM
Sounders
Whitecaps
4/5 Field 3

Week 7

Sat 6/17 8:30 AM
Rapids
Timbers
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/17 9:30 AM
Sounders
Union
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/17 10:30 AM
Timbers
Whitecaps
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/17 11:30 AM
Revolution
Earthquakes
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/17 12:30 PM
Dynamo
Crew
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/17 1:30 PM
Timbers
Union
4/5 Field 3

Week 8

Sat 6/24 8:30 AM
Dynamo
Sounders
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/24 9:30 AM
Earthquakes
Timbers
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/24 10:30 AM
Whitecaps
Revolution
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/24 11:30 AM
Crew
Union
4/5 Field 3
Bye
Rapids

 

 CLASS #  TEAM NAME  COACH NAME  PRACTICE
 Team 17 Earthquakes  Megan Serra Tuesdays 6-7 PM
 Team 18 Timbers Clint Hinman Wednesdays 6-7 PM
 Team 19 Sounders Justin Bond Thursdays 6-7 PM (Governor James. B Grant Park)
 Team 20WhitecapsScott HarshmanFridays 6-7 PM
 Team 21 Dynamo Matt Hale Mondays 5-6 PM (Christensen Meadows)
 Team 23CrewNicole Guider

Wednesdays 5-6 PM

 Team 24RevolutionBecky MacEwenThursdays 5-6 PM
 Team 25UnionJon Grohne

Fridays 5-6 PM

 Team 29RapidsMike HansonThursdays 5:30-6:30 PM
  

PLEASE SEE YOUR CLASS RECEIPT FOR THE APPROPRIATE CLASS NUMBER

 PRACTICES AND GAMES AT EASTON REGIONAL PARK
Easton is located on Coal Mine Ave, west of Simms,

next to Dakota Ridge HS

**PLEASE NOTE THAT YOUR TEAM WILL BE ON THE SAME FIELD EVERY SATURDAY**


Please be sure to read the Youth Athletics Code of Conduct at 
http://www.ifoothills.org/pdf/Athletics/Youth/YOUTH_ATHLETICS_CODE_OF_CONDUCT.pdf
Our League Supervisors reserve the right to ask anyone to leave the field if they are not acting in accordance with the Youth Athletics Code of Conduct.

CONCUSSION INFORMATION: 
http://www.ifoothills.org/concussion_info.asp

If weather is questionable, please call our WEATHER HOTLINE:  303-409-2170

Foothills Youth Athletics will reschedule all games that get cancelled.  Your coach will pass that information on to the team and we will post changes to your schedule on this site.


***PICTURES WILL BE TAKEN AT PRACTICE DURING THE WEEK OF May 15-20th***

Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 5/6 8:30 AM Whitecaps 
Earthquakes 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/6 9:30 AM Union 
Revolution 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/6 10:30 AM Timbers 
Crew 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/6 11:30 AM Union 
Dynamo 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/6 12:30 PM Sounders 
Rapids 
4/5 Field 3

Week 2

Sat 5/13 8:30 AM Earthquakes 
Union 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/13 9:30 AM Rapids 
Crew 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/13 10:30 AM Earthquakes 
Sounders 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/13 11:30 AM Revolution 
Timbers 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/13 12:30 PM Dynamo 
Whitecaps 
4/5 Field 3

Week 3

Sat 5/20 8:30 AM Union 
Rapids 
  Snowed Out: Game rescheduled to Week 5, Thursday, June 1, 2017, 5:15 PM at Easton Regional Park - 4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/20 9:30 AM Crew 
Earthquakes 
  Snowed Out: Game rescheduled to Week 5, Saturday, June 3, 2017, 11:30 AM at Easton Regional Park - 4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/20 10:30 AM Timbers 
Union 
  Snowed Out: Game rescheduled to Week 7, Saturday, June 17, 2017, 1:30 PM at Easton Regional Park - 4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/20 11:30 AM Sounders 
Whitecaps 
  Snowed Out: Game rescheduled to Week 6, Saturday, June 10, 2017, 1:30 PM at Easton Regional Park - 4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/20 12:30 PM Revolution 
Dynamo 
  Snowed Out: Game rescheduled to Week 5, Saturday, June 3, 2017, 12:30 PM at Easton Regional Park - 4/5 Field 3

Week 4

Memorial Day Weekend

Week 5

Thu 6/1 5:15 PM Union 
Rapids 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/3 8:30 AM Dynamo 
Sounders 
4/5 Field 3 CP
Sat 6/3 9:30 AM Revolution 
Rapids 
4/5 Field 3 CP
Sat 6/3 10:30 AM Whitecaps 
Crew 
4/5 Field 3 CP
Sat 6/3 12:30 PM Revolution 
Dynamo 
4/5 Field 3 CP
Sat 6/3 1:30 PM Crew 
Earthquakes 
4/5 Field 3 CP
Bye Timbers 
 

Week 6

Sat 6/10 8:30 AM Union 
Whitecaps 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/10 9:30 AM Rapids 
Revolution 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/10 10:30 AM Crew 
Sounders 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/10 11:30 AM Rapids 
Earthquakes 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/10 12:30 PM Timbers 
Dynamo 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/10 1:30 PM Sounders 
Whitecaps 
4/5 Field 3

Week 7

Sat 6/17 8:30 AM Rapids 
Timbers 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/17 9:30 AM Sounders 
Union 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/17 10:30 AM Timbers 
Whitecaps 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/17 11:30 AM Revolution 
Earthquakes 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/17 12:30 PM Dynamo 
Crew 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/17 1:30 PM Timbers 
Union 
4/5 Field 3

Week 8

Sat 6/24 8:30 AM Dynamo 
Sounders 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/24 9:30 AM Earthquakes 
Timbers 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/24 10:30 AM Whitecaps 
Revolution 
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/24 11:30 AM Crew 
Union 
4/5 Field 3
Bye Rapids 
 
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, May 19, 2017 9:49 AM
tmsdln.com/cz1