2017 Youth Soccer
11U Open League 1

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
1Armatage/Kenny Sandholm300--39Won 3Sandholm
2Lynnhurst Rowell300--39Won 3Rowell
3Kenwood FC210--36Lost 1Levinsohn
4Pershing Szafranski210--36Lost 1Szafranski
5Hiawatha Hawks100--13Won 1Devlin
6Pearl Luce120--33Won 1Luce
7Peavey Lions120--33Won 1Bell
8Sibley030--30Lost 3Runchey
9Lake Hiawatha Lakers020--20Lost 2Lehman
10Matthews Mustangs020--20Lost 2Hendricks
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 9/9 9:00 AM
Lake Hiawatha Lakers
2
Lynnhurst Rowell
11
Sibley Soc No
Sat 9/9 10:15 AM
Pearl Luce
1
Pershing Szafranski
7
Sibley Soc No
Sat 9/9 11:30 AM
Matthews Mustangs
0
Kenwood FC
9
Sibley Soc No
Sat 9/9 12:45 PM
Armatage/Kenny Sandholm
4
Peavey Lions
3
Sibley Soc No
Sat 9/9 2:00 PM
Sibley
2
Hiawatha Hawks
4
Sibley Soc No

Week 2

Mon 9/11 6:00 PM
Sibley
0
Pershing Szafranski
4
Sibley Soc No
Tue 9/12 6:00 PM
Kenwood FC
10
Lake Hiawatha Lakers
0
Lk Hiaw Soc 1
Tue 9/12 7:00 PM
Armatage/Kenny Sandholm
7
Pearl Luce
4
Lk Hiaw Soc 1
Sat 9/16 9:00 AM
Peavey Lions
L
Pearl Luce
W
Pearl Soc A 2
Sat 9/16 10:15 AM
Lynnhurst Rowell
4
Matthews Mustangs
0
Pearl Soc A 2
Sat 9/16 11:30 AM
Pershing Szafranski
Lake Hiawatha Lakers
Pearl Soc A 2
Sat 9/16 12:45 PM
Hiawatha Hawks
Armatage/Kenny Sandholm
Pearl Soc A 2
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM
Kenwood FC
Sibley
Pearl Soc A 2

Week 3

Mon 9/18 6:00 PM
Sibley
3
Armatage/Kenny Sandholm
7
Armatage Soc 1
Mon 9/18 6:00 PM
Kenwood FC
4
Peavey Lions
5
Stewart Soc 1
Tue 9/19 6:00 PM
Lynnhurst Rowell
2
Pershing Szafranski
1
Lynnhurst Soc 2
Thu 9/21 6:00 PM
Hiawatha Hawks
Lake Hiawatha Lakers
Lk Hiaw Soc 1
Thu 9/21 7:00 PM
Matthews Mustangs
Pearl Luce
Lk Hiaw Soc 1
Sat 9/23 9:00 AM
Pershing Szafranski
Peavey Lions
Lk Isles Soc 1
Sat 9/23 10:15 AM
Lake Hiawatha Lakers
Matthews Mustangs
Lk Isles Soc 1
Sat 9/23 11:30 AM
Sibley
Lynnhurst Rowell
Lk Isles Soc 1
Sat 9/23 12:45 PM
Pearl Luce
Hiawatha Hawks
Lk Isles Soc 1
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM
Armatage/Kenny Sandholm
Kenwood FC
Lk Isles Soc 1

Week 4

Tue 9/26 6:00 PM
Peavey Lions
Lynnhurst Rowell
Lynnhurst Soc 2
Thu 9/28 7:00 PM
Pershing Szafranski
Matthews Mustangs
Pershing Soc 1
Sat 9/30 9:00 AM
Matthews Mustangs
Sibley
Pershing Soc 1
Sat 9/30 10:15 AM
Kenwood FC
Pearl Luce
Pershing Soc 1
Sat 9/30 11:30 AM
Hiawatha Hawks
Pershing Szafranski
Pershing Soc 1
Sat 9/30 12:45 PM
Lynnhurst Rowell
Armatage/Kenny Sandholm
Pershing Soc 1
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM
Peavey Lions
Lake Hiawatha Lakers
Pershing Soc 1

Week 5

Mon 10/2 6:00 PM
Hiawatha Hawks
Kenwood FC
Lin Hills Soc 1
Tue 10/3 6:00 PM
Lake Hiawatha Lakers
Armatage/Kenny Sandholm
Lk Hiaw Soc 1
Wed 10/4 6:00 PM
Pearl Luce
Sibley
Sibley Soc No
Sat 10/7 9:00 AM
Peavey Lions
Hiawatha Hawks
Mathews Soc 1
Sat 10/7 10:15 AM
Pershing Szafranski
Kenwood FC
Mathews Soc 1
Sat 10/7 11:30 AM
Pearl Luce
Lynnhurst Rowell
Mathews Soc 1
Sat 10/7 12:45 PM
Lake Hiawatha Lakers
Sibley
Mathews Soc 1
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM
Armatage/Kenny Sandholm
Matthews Mustangs
Mathews Soc 1

Week 6

Tue 10/10 6:00 PM
Lynnhurst Rowell
Hiawatha Hawks
Lynnhurst Soc 1
Wed 10/11 6:00 PM
Matthews Mustangs
Peavey Lions
Stewart Soc 1
Bye
Pearl Luce
Bye
Pershing Szafranski
Bye
Sibley
Bye
Armatage/Kenny Sandholm
Bye
Kenwood FC
Bye
Lake Hiawatha Lakers
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
1Armatage/Kenny Sandholm300--39Won 3Sandholm
2Lynnhurst Rowell300--39Won 3Rowell
3Kenwood FC210--36Lost 1Levinsohn
4Pershing Szafranski210--36Lost 1Szafranski
5Hiawatha Hawks100--13Won 1Devlin
6Pearl Luce120--33Won 1Luce
7Peavey Lions120--33Won 1Bell
8Sibley030--30Lost 3Runchey
9Lake Hiawatha Lakers020--20Lost 2Lehman
10Matthews Mustangs020--20Lost 2Hendricks
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 9/9 9:00 AM Lake Hiawatha Lakers  2
Lynnhurst Rowell  11
Sibley Soc No
Sat 9/9 10:15 AM Pearl Luce  1
Pershing Szafranski  7
Sibley Soc No
Sat 9/9 11:30 AM Matthews Mustangs  0
Kenwood FC  9
Sibley Soc No
Sat 9/9 12:45 PM Armatage/Kenny Sandholm  4
Peavey Lions  3
Sibley Soc No
Sat 9/9 2:00 PM Sibley  2
Hiawatha Hawks  4
Sibley Soc No

Week 2

Mon 9/11 6:00 PM Sibley  0
Pershing Szafranski  4
Sibley Soc No
Tue 9/12 6:00 PM Kenwood FC  10
Lake Hiawatha Lakers  0
Lk Hiaw Soc 1
Tue 9/12 7:00 PM Armatage/Kenny Sandholm  7
Pearl Luce  4
Lk Hiaw Soc 1
Sat 9/16 9:00 AM Peavey Lions  L
Pearl Luce  W
Pearl Soc A 2
Sat 9/16 10:15 AM Lynnhurst Rowell  4
Matthews Mustangs  0
Pearl Soc A 2
Sat 9/16 11:30 AM Pershing Szafranski 
Lake Hiawatha Lakers 
Pearl Soc A 2
Sat 9/16 12:45 PM Hiawatha Hawks 
Armatage/Kenny Sandholm 
Pearl Soc A 2
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM Kenwood FC 
Sibley 
Pearl Soc A 2

Week 3

Mon 9/18 6:00 PM Sibley  3
Armatage/Kenny Sandholm  7
Armatage Soc 1
Mon 9/18 6:00 PM Kenwood FC  4
Peavey Lions  5
Stewart Soc 1
Tue 9/19 6:00 PM Lynnhurst Rowell  2
Pershing Szafranski  1
Lynnhurst Soc 2
Thu 9/21 6:00 PM Hiawatha Hawks 
Lake Hiawatha Lakers 
Lk Hiaw Soc 1
Thu 9/21 7:00 PM Matthews Mustangs 
Pearl Luce 
Lk Hiaw Soc 1
Sat 9/23 9:00 AM Pershing Szafranski 
Peavey Lions 
Lk Isles Soc 1
Sat 9/23 10:15 AM Lake Hiawatha Lakers 
Matthews Mustangs 
Lk Isles Soc 1
Sat 9/23 11:30 AM Sibley 
Lynnhurst Rowell 
Lk Isles Soc 1
Sat 9/23 12:45 PM Pearl Luce 
Hiawatha Hawks 
Lk Isles Soc 1
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM Armatage/Kenny Sandholm 
Kenwood FC 
Lk Isles Soc 1

Week 4

Tue 9/26 6:00 PM Peavey Lions 
Lynnhurst Rowell 
Lynnhurst Soc 2
Thu 9/28 7:00 PM Pershing Szafranski 
Matthews Mustangs 
Pershing Soc 1
Sat 9/30 9:00 AM Matthews Mustangs 
Sibley 
Pershing Soc 1
Sat 9/30 10:15 AM Kenwood FC 
Pearl Luce 
Pershing Soc 1
Sat 9/30 11:30 AM Hiawatha Hawks 
Pershing Szafranski 
Pershing Soc 1
Sat 9/30 12:45 PM Lynnhurst Rowell 
Armatage/Kenny Sandholm 
Pershing Soc 1
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM Peavey Lions 
Lake Hiawatha Lakers 
Pershing Soc 1

Week 5

Mon 10/2 6:00 PM Hiawatha Hawks 
Kenwood FC 
Lin Hills Soc 1
Tue 10/3 6:00 PM Lake Hiawatha Lakers 
Armatage/Kenny Sandholm 
Lk Hiaw Soc 1
Wed 10/4 6:00 PM Pearl Luce 
Sibley 
Sibley Soc No
Sat 10/7 9:00 AM Peavey Lions 
Hiawatha Hawks 
Mathews Soc 1
Sat 10/7 10:15 AM Pershing Szafranski 
Kenwood FC 
Mathews Soc 1
Sat 10/7 11:30 AM Pearl Luce 
Lynnhurst Rowell 
Mathews Soc 1
Sat 10/7 12:45 PM Lake Hiawatha Lakers 
Sibley 
Mathews Soc 1
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM Armatage/Kenny Sandholm 
Matthews Mustangs 
Mathews Soc 1

Week 6

Tue 10/10 6:00 PM Lynnhurst Rowell 
Hiawatha Hawks 
Lynnhurst Soc 1
Wed 10/11 6:00 PM Matthews Mustangs 
Peavey Lions 
Stewart Soc 1
Bye Pearl Luce 
 
Bye Pershing Szafranski 
 
Bye Sibley 
 
Bye Armatage/Kenny Sandholm 
 
Bye Kenwood FC 
 
Bye Lake Hiawatha Lakers 
 
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Aug 29, 2017 2:36 PM
tmsdln.com/lprg
Got Questions?
Get Connected

Get the latest news