2017 Youth Soccer
13U Open League 1

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
1Kenwood FC300--39Won 3Levinsohn
2Stewart Fire Ants210--36Won 1Tenecora-Jara
3Powderhorn Eagles210--36Won 1Gomez
4Sibley Maroon210--36Won 2Wohler
5Pearl Coffman210--36Lost 1Coffman
6Peavey Lions210--36Won 2Bell
7Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad120--33Lost 2Gudmestad
8Bottineau Badgers Blue120--33Lost 1Lambe
9Longfellow Bulldogs030--30Lost 3Fautch
10Lynnhurst Peik030--30Lost 3Peik
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 9/9 9:00 AM
Sibley Maroon
0
Kenwood FC
1
Stewart Soc 1
Sat 9/9 10:15 AM
Peavey Lions
0
Powderhorn Eagles
1
Stewart Soc 1
Sat 9/9 11:30 AM
Lynnhurst Peik
1
Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad
4
Stewart Soc 1
Sat 9/9 12:45 PM
Longfellow Bulldogs
0
Pearl Coffman
5
Stewart Soc 1
Sat 9/9 2:00 PM
Bottineau Badgers Blue
0
Stewart Fire Ants
11
Stewart Soc 1

Week 2

Mon 9/11 7:00 PM
Peavey Lions
5
Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad
0
Keewaydin Soc 1
Mon 9/11 8:00 PM
Longfellow Bulldogs
1
Sibley Maroon
5
Sibley Soc No
Wed 9/13 7:00 PM
Powderhorn Eagles
2
Kenwood FC
3
Keewaydin Soc 1
Wed 9/13 8:00 PM
Pearl Coffman
4
Stewart Fire Ants
3
Stewart Soc 1
Thu 9/14 8:00 PM
Lynnhurst Peik
0
Bottineau Badgers Blue
4
Bottineau Soc
Sat 9/16 9:00 AM
Pearl Coffman
3
Peavey Lions
4
Pearl Soc C 1
Sat 9/16 10:15 AM
Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad
1
Sibley Maroon
7
Pearl Soc C 1
Sat 9/16 11:30 AM
Powderhorn Eagles
11
Lynnhurst Peik
1
Pearl Soc C 1
Sat 9/16 12:45 PM
Kenwood FC
11
Bottineau Badgers Blue
1
Pearl Soc C 1
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM
Stewart Fire Ants
7
Longfellow Bulldogs
1
Pearl Soc C 1

Week 3

Sat 9/23 9:00 AM
Longfellow Bulldogs
Kenwood FC
Bottineau Soc
Sat 9/23 10:15 AM
Lynnhurst Peik
Sibley Maroon
Bottineau Soc
Sat 9/23 11:30 AM
Bottineau Badgers Blue
Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad
Bottineau Soc
Sat 9/23 12:45 PM
Peavey Lions
Stewart Fire Ants
Bottineau Soc
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM
Powderhorn Eagles
Pearl Coffman
Bottineau Soc

Week 4

Mon 9/25 6:00 PM
Stewart Fire Ants
Kenwood FC
Stewart Soc 1
Mon 9/25 7:00 PM
Powderhorn Eagles
Sibley Maroon
Sibley Soc No
Mon 9/25 8:00 PM
Pearl Coffman
Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad
Armatage Soc 1
Tue 9/26 7:00 PM
Peavey Lions
Bottineau Badgers Blue
Bottineau Soc
Tue 9/26 7:00 PM
Lynnhurst Peik
Longfellow Bulldogs
Lngfellow Soc1A
Sat 9/30 9:00 AM
Sibley Maroon
Bottineau Badgers Blue
Lngfellow Soc2A
Sat 9/30 10:15 AM
Pearl Coffman
Lynnhurst Peik
Lngfellow Soc2A
Sat 9/30 11:30 AM
Stewart Fire Ants
Powderhorn Eagles
Lngfellow Soc2A
Sat 9/30 12:45 PM
Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad
Longfellow Bulldogs
Lngfellow Soc2A
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM
Kenwood FC
Peavey Lions
Lngfellow Soc2A

Week 5

Mon 10/2 7:00 PM
Bottineau Badgers Blue
Powderhorn Eagles
Bottineau Soc
Mon 10/2 7:10 PM
Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad
Stewart Fire Ants
Armatage Soc 1
Wed 10/4 8:10 PM
Sibley Maroon
Pearl Coffman
Sibley Soc No
Sat 10/7 9:00 AM
Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad
Powderhorn Eagles
Keewaydin Soc 2
Sat 10/7 10:15 AM
Stewart Fire Ants
Lynnhurst Peik
Keewaydin Soc 2
Sat 10/7 12:45 PM
Bottineau Badgers Blue
Longfellow Bulldogs
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM
Sibley Maroon
Peavey Lions
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM
Kenwood FC
Pearl Coffman
Pearl Soc A 1

Week 6

Tue 10/10 8:00 PM
Kenwood FC
Lynnhurst Peik
Lynnhurst Soc 2
Thu 10/12 7:00 PM
Longfellow Bulldogs
Peavey Lions
Lngfellow Soc1A
Bye
Pearl Coffman
Bye
Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad
Bye
Stewart Fire Ants
Bye
Powderhorn Eagles
Bye
Sibley Maroon
Bye
Bottineau Badgers Blue
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
1Kenwood FC300--39Won 3Levinsohn
2Stewart Fire Ants210--36Won 1Tenecora-Jara
3Powderhorn Eagles210--36Won 1Gomez
4Sibley Maroon210--36Won 2Wohler
5Pearl Coffman210--36Lost 1Coffman
6Peavey Lions210--36Won 2Bell
7Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad120--33Lost 2Gudmestad
8Bottineau Badgers Blue120--33Lost 1Lambe
9Longfellow Bulldogs030--30Lost 3Fautch
10Lynnhurst Peik030--30Lost 3Peik
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 9/9 9:00 AM Sibley Maroon  0
Kenwood FC  1
Stewart Soc 1
Sat 9/9 10:15 AM Peavey Lions  0
Powderhorn Eagles  1
Stewart Soc 1
Sat 9/9 11:30 AM Lynnhurst Peik  1
Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad  4
Stewart Soc 1
Sat 9/9 12:45 PM Longfellow Bulldogs  0
Pearl Coffman  5
Stewart Soc 1
Sat 9/9 2:00 PM Bottineau Badgers Blue  0
Stewart Fire Ants  11
Stewart Soc 1

Week 2

Mon 9/11 7:00 PM Peavey Lions  5
Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad  0
Keewaydin Soc 1
Mon 9/11 8:00 PM Longfellow Bulldogs  1
Sibley Maroon  5
Sibley Soc No
Wed 9/13 7:00 PM Powderhorn Eagles  2
Kenwood FC  3
Keewaydin Soc 1
Wed 9/13 8:00 PM Pearl Coffman  4
Stewart Fire Ants  3
Stewart Soc 1
Thu 9/14 8:00 PM Lynnhurst Peik  0
Bottineau Badgers Blue  4
Bottineau Soc
Sat 9/16 9:00 AM Pearl Coffman  3
Peavey Lions  4
Pearl Soc C 1
Sat 9/16 10:15 AM Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad  1
Sibley Maroon  7
Pearl Soc C 1
Sat 9/16 11:30 AM Powderhorn Eagles  11
Lynnhurst Peik  1
Pearl Soc C 1
Sat 9/16 12:45 PM Kenwood FC  11
Bottineau Badgers Blue  1
Pearl Soc C 1
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM Stewart Fire Ants  7
Longfellow Bulldogs  1
Pearl Soc C 1

Week 3

Sat 9/23 9:00 AM Longfellow Bulldogs 
Kenwood FC 
Bottineau Soc
Sat 9/23 10:15 AM Lynnhurst Peik 
Sibley Maroon 
Bottineau Soc
Sat 9/23 11:30 AM Bottineau Badgers Blue 
Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad 
Bottineau Soc
Sat 9/23 12:45 PM Peavey Lions 
Stewart Fire Ants 
Bottineau Soc
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM Powderhorn Eagles 
Pearl Coffman 
Bottineau Soc

Week 4

Mon 9/25 6:00 PM Stewart Fire Ants 
Kenwood FC 
Stewart Soc 1
Mon 9/25 7:00 PM Powderhorn Eagles 
Sibley Maroon 
Sibley Soc No
Mon 9/25 8:00 PM Pearl Coffman 
Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad 
Armatage Soc 1
Tue 9/26 7:00 PM Peavey Lions 
Bottineau Badgers Blue 
Bottineau Soc
Tue 9/26 7:00 PM Lynnhurst Peik 
Longfellow Bulldogs 
Lngfellow Soc1A
Sat 9/30 9:00 AM Sibley Maroon 
Bottineau Badgers Blue 
Lngfellow Soc2A
Sat 9/30 10:15 AM Pearl Coffman 
Lynnhurst Peik 
Lngfellow Soc2A
Sat 9/30 11:30 AM Stewart Fire Ants 
Powderhorn Eagles 
Lngfellow Soc2A
Sat 9/30 12:45 PM Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad 
Longfellow Bulldogs 
Lngfellow Soc2A
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM Kenwood FC 
Peavey Lions 
Lngfellow Soc2A

Week 5

Mon 10/2 7:00 PM Bottineau Badgers Blue 
Powderhorn Eagles 
Bottineau Soc
Mon 10/2 7:10 PM Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad 
Stewart Fire Ants 
Armatage Soc 1
Wed 10/4 8:10 PM Sibley Maroon 
Pearl Coffman 
Sibley Soc No
Sat 10/7 9:00 AM Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad 
Powderhorn Eagles 
Keewaydin Soc 2
Sat 10/7 10:15 AM Stewart Fire Ants 
Lynnhurst Peik 
Keewaydin Soc 2
Sat 10/7 12:45 PM Bottineau Badgers Blue 
Longfellow Bulldogs 
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM Sibley Maroon 
Peavey Lions 
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM Kenwood FC 
Pearl Coffman 
Pearl Soc A 1

Week 6

Tue 10/10 8:00 PM Kenwood FC 
Lynnhurst Peik 
Lynnhurst Soc 2
Thu 10/12 7:00 PM Longfellow Bulldogs 
Peavey Lions 
Lngfellow Soc1A
Bye Pearl Coffman 
 
Bye Armatage/Kenny Gudmestad 
 
Bye Stewart Fire Ants 
 
Bye Powderhorn Eagles 
 
Bye Sibley Maroon 
 
Bye Bottineau Badgers Blue 
 
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Aug 29, 2017 2:28 PM
tmsdln.com/lqfb
Got Questions?
Get Connected

Get the latest news