2017 Youth Soccer
15U Open League 1

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
1East Phillips Wolverines Blue200--26Won 2Garcia
2Peavey Lions200--26Won 2Abdiwahad
3McRae Green Machine110--23Lost 1Matus
4Van Cleve Vipers002--22Tied 2Martinez
5Lynnhurst Hemer011--21Lost 1Hemer
6Bottineau Badgers011--21Tied 1Young
7Pershing Shors Smith010--10Lost 1Shors
8Keewaydin Fury010--10Lost 1Lang
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Mon 9/11 8:20 PM
McRae Green Machine
Pershing Shors Smith
Sibley Soc So
Sat 9/16 9:00 AM
Van Cleve Vipers
2
Lynnhurst Hemer
2
Van Cleve Soc 1
Sat 9/16 12:45 PM
Bottineau Badgers
2
McRae Green Machine
6
Folwell Soc
Sat 9/16 12:45 PM
Keewaydin Fury
0
Peavey Lions
2
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM
Pershing Shors Smith
3
East Phillips Wolverines Blue
4
Keewaydin Soc 1

Week 2

Mon 9/18 8:10 PM
Bottineau Badgers
2
Van Cleve Vipers
2
WindomNE Soc W
Tue 9/19 6:00 PM
Lynnhurst Hemer
4
Peavey Lions
5
Stewart Soc 1
Wed 9/20 7:00 PM
McRae Green Machine
2
East Phillips Wolverines Blue
9
Stewart Soc 1
Wed 9/20 8:10 PM
Pershing Shors Smith
Keewaydin Fury
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 9/23 9:00 AM
Pershing Shors Smith
Peavey Lions
EPhillips Soc 2
Sat 9/23 11:30 AM
Lynnhurst Hemer
McRae Green Machine
EPhillips Soc 1
Sat 9/23 12:45 PM
Keewaydin Fury
Bottineau Badgers
EPhillips Soc 1
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM
East Phillips Wolverines Blue
Van Cleve Vipers
EPhillips Soc 1

Week 3

Mon 9/25 8:00 PM
Keewaydin Fury
East Phillips Wolverines Blue
Keewaydin Soc 1
Tue 9/26 8:10 PM
Bottineau Badgers
Lynnhurst Hemer
Bottineau Soc
Wed 9/27 6:00 PM
Van Cleve Vipers
Pershing Shors Smith
Lin Hills Soc 1
Wed 9/27 8:00 PM
Peavey Lions
McRae Green Machine
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 9/30 12:45 PM
McRae Green Machine
Van Cleve Vipers
Sibley Soc So
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM
Bottineau Badgers
Pershing Shors Smith
Pershing Soc 2
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM
Lynnhurst Hemer
Keewaydin Fury
Sibley Soc So
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM
Peavey Lions
East Phillips Wolverines Blue
Stewart Soc 1

Week 4

Mon 10/2 8:00 PM
East Phillips Wolverines Blue
Pershing Shors Smith
Stewart Soc 1
Mon 10/2 8:10 PM
McRae Green Machine
Bottineau Badgers
Bottineau Soc
Mon 10/2 8:10 PM
Lynnhurst Hemer
Van Cleve Vipers
Lin Hills Soc 1
Wed 10/4 8:10 PM
Peavey Lions
Keewaydin Fury
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 10/7 10:15 AM
Pershing Shors Smith
Lynnhurst Hemer
Pershing Soc 2
Sat 10/7 11:30 AM
Keewaydin Fury
McRae Green Machine
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 10/7 12:45 PM
Van Cleve Vipers
Peavey Lions
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM
East Phillips Wolverines Blue
Bottineau Badgers
Pearl Soc B 1

Week 5

Wed 10/11 7:10 PM
East Phillips Wolverines Blue
Lynnhurst Hemer
Lin Hills Soc 1
Wed 10/11 7:10 PM
Van Cleve Vipers
Keewaydin Fury
Van Cleve Soc 1
Wed 10/11 8:10 PM
Peavey Lions
Bottineau Badgers
Stewart Soc 1
Bye
Pershing Shors Smith
Bye
McRae Green Machine
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
1East Phillips Wolverines Blue200--26Won 2Garcia
2Peavey Lions200--26Won 2Abdiwahad
3McRae Green Machine110--23Lost 1Matus
4Van Cleve Vipers002--22Tied 2Martinez
5Lynnhurst Hemer011--21Lost 1Hemer
6Bottineau Badgers011--21Tied 1Young
7Pershing Shors Smith010--10Lost 1Shors
8Keewaydin Fury010--10Lost 1Lang
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Mon 9/11 8:20 PM McRae Green Machine 
Pershing Shors Smith 
Sibley Soc So
Sat 9/16 9:00 AM Van Cleve Vipers  2
Lynnhurst Hemer  2
Van Cleve Soc 1
Sat 9/16 12:45 PM Bottineau Badgers  2
McRae Green Machine  6
Folwell Soc
Sat 9/16 12:45 PM Keewaydin Fury  0
Peavey Lions  2
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM Pershing Shors Smith  3
East Phillips Wolverines Blue  4
Keewaydin Soc 1

Week 2

Mon 9/18 8:10 PM Bottineau Badgers  2
Van Cleve Vipers  2
WindomNE Soc W
Tue 9/19 6:00 PM Lynnhurst Hemer  4
Peavey Lions  5
Stewart Soc 1
Wed 9/20 7:00 PM McRae Green Machine  2
East Phillips Wolverines Blue  9
Stewart Soc 1
Wed 9/20 8:10 PM Pershing Shors Smith 
Keewaydin Fury 
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 9/23 9:00 AM Pershing Shors Smith 
Peavey Lions 
EPhillips Soc 2
Sat 9/23 11:30 AM Lynnhurst Hemer 
McRae Green Machine 
EPhillips Soc 1
Sat 9/23 12:45 PM Keewaydin Fury 
Bottineau Badgers 
EPhillips Soc 1
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM East Phillips Wolverines Blue 
Van Cleve Vipers 
EPhillips Soc 1

Week 3

Mon 9/25 8:00 PM Keewaydin Fury 
East Phillips Wolverines Blue 
Keewaydin Soc 1
Tue 9/26 8:10 PM Bottineau Badgers 
Lynnhurst Hemer 
Bottineau Soc
Wed 9/27 6:00 PM Van Cleve Vipers 
Pershing Shors Smith 
Lin Hills Soc 1
Wed 9/27 8:00 PM Peavey Lions 
McRae Green Machine 
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 9/30 12:45 PM McRae Green Machine 
Van Cleve Vipers 
Sibley Soc So
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM Bottineau Badgers 
Pershing Shors Smith 
Pershing Soc 2
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM Lynnhurst Hemer 
Keewaydin Fury 
Sibley Soc So
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM Peavey Lions 
East Phillips Wolverines Blue 
Stewart Soc 1

Week 4

Mon 10/2 8:00 PM East Phillips Wolverines Blue 
Pershing Shors Smith 
Stewart Soc 1
Mon 10/2 8:10 PM McRae Green Machine 
Bottineau Badgers 
Bottineau Soc
Mon 10/2 8:10 PM Lynnhurst Hemer 
Van Cleve Vipers 
Lin Hills Soc 1
Wed 10/4 8:10 PM Peavey Lions 
Keewaydin Fury 
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 10/7 10:15 AM Pershing Shors Smith 
Lynnhurst Hemer 
Pershing Soc 2
Sat 10/7 11:30 AM Keewaydin Fury 
McRae Green Machine 
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 10/7 12:45 PM Van Cleve Vipers 
Peavey Lions 
Keewaydin Soc 1
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM East Phillips Wolverines Blue 
Bottineau Badgers 
Pearl Soc B 1

Week 5

Wed 10/11 7:10 PM East Phillips Wolverines Blue 
Lynnhurst Hemer 
Lin Hills Soc 1
Wed 10/11 7:10 PM Van Cleve Vipers 
Keewaydin Fury 
Van Cleve Soc 1
Wed 10/11 8:10 PM Peavey Lions 
Bottineau Badgers 
Stewart Soc 1
Bye Pershing Shors Smith 
 
Bye McRae Green Machine 
 
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Sep 14, 2017 9:58 AM
tmsdln.com/lx7m
Got Questions?
Get Connected

Get the latest news