Recreational Softball League

  • Tuesday 5/31
    6:00 PM
    Team #02 - The Knock-Outs vs Team #13 - Aftershock
    Cresthaven Park  
  • Tuesday 5/31
    6:00 PM
    Team #04 - Rebels vs Team #08 - Dream Team
    HB Field 1  
  • Tuesday 5/31
    6:00 PM
    Team #06 - Poison Ivy vs Team #05 - River kitties
    HB Field 2  
  • Tuesday 5/31
    6:00 PM
    Team #07 - Crushers vs Team #11 - Orange Crush
    Royer Park  
  • Tuesday 5/31
    6:00 PM
    Team #14 - eLIMEinators vs Team #03 - Cherry Bombs
    VB F1  
  • Tuesday 5/31
    6:00 PM
    Team #12 - Hornets vs Team #10 - Stingerz
    VB F2  
  • Tuesday 5/31
    6:00 PM
    Team #2 - Wrecking Crew vs Team #5 - Wolverines
    Mahan "Bob" 1  
  • Tuesday 5/31
    6:00 PM
    Team #6 - Heatwave vs Team #7 - Bandits
    Mahan "Bob" 2  
  • Tuesday 5/31
    7:30 PM
    Team #8 - Mean Green vs Team #1 - Lady Knights
    Mahan "Bob" 1  
  • Tuesday 5/31
    7:30 PM
    Team #4 - Adrenaline vs Team #3 - Flamethrowers
    Mahan "Bob" 2  
  • Wednesday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G3 Winner
    Cresthaven Park  
  • Wednesday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    Team #09 - Blue Lightning vs R1-G1 Winner
    HB Field 1  
  • Wednesday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    Team #01 - Purple Lightning vs R1-G4 Winner
    HB Field 2  
  • Wednesday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    R1-G5 Winner vs R1-G6 Winner
    Mahany #1  
  • Wednesday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    VB F1  
  • Wednesday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    R1-G3 Winner vs R1-G4 Winner
    VB F2  
  • Wednesday 6/1
    7:30 PM
    Team #3 - Red Bulls vs Team #1 - Purple Reign
    Mahany #1  
  • Thursday 6/2
    6:00 PM
    R2-G2 Winner vs R2-G4 Winner
    HB Field 1  
  • Thursday 6/2
    6:00 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G3 Winner
    HB Field 2  
  • Thursday 6/2
    6:00 PM
    Team #4 - Freedom Force vs Team #5 - Rage
    Mahan "Bob" 1  
  • Thursday 6/2
    6:00 PM
    Team #2 - Intensity vs R1-G1 Winner
    Mahan "Bob" 2  
  • Friday 6/3
    5:45 PM
    R3-G1 Winner vs R3-G2 Winner
    Maidu 4  
  • Friday 6/3
    5:45 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    HB Field 1  
  • Friday 6/3
    5:45 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    HB Field 2  
    

Roseville Girls Softball
PO BOX 325
Roseville CA 95678
Click here to join our email list
916 382-2747 General voice mail (email below works best!)
Info@RosevilleGirlsSoftball.org
 
Rained out? get the txt alert as soon as we cancel games sign up here
 


Scroll down to get a complete list of our sponsors for the 2016 Spring Season!

Click on their icon to see great deals happening with them!!

Registration for the Winterball Program open June 30 2016!

Click here to register

Aug 15 - 1st Day of Practice
Aug 27/28 -Seeding tournament  (8u)
Sept 3-5 -Lalapoolsa – Seeding tournament (10u-16u)
Sept 11 -First Day of games 8U
Sept 17 -First Day of games for 14u,16u
Sept 18 -First Day of games for 10u,12u
Oct 15/16 -Down & Dirty End Of Season Tournament 8u
Oct 22/23 -Down & Dirty End Of Season Tournament (Div TBD)
Oct 29/30 -Down & Dirty End Of Season Tournament (Div TBD)
Nov 5/6 -Down & Dirty End Of Season Tournament (Div TBD)

 

Calendar


Our Sponsors