Congratulations to the following Roseville Competitive teams

 

 CUFA (Come up for Air) Tourn. South Lake Tahoe June 20th-21st
U11G Dream Team - First Place

U15G Fury- First Place

 

ARFC Independence cup June 28-29, 2015
U12B FC Steel - Second Place

U10B FC Elite - Second Place

 


Junction City Tournament July 19-20, 2015
U11G Dream Team - First Place

U13B Blackhawks - 2nd Place

 

Peach Classic Tournament July 19-20, 2015

U11G- Blast - First Place

U9B FC Bullets - First Place

 

Napa United Wine Country Tournament   July 19-20, 2015

U10G- Strikers - First Place

 

Sunstroke Elk Grove Tournament   August 1-2, 2015

 

U11G- Blast - First Place

U13B Blackhawks - 2nd Place

 

Breakers Cup 2015, Santa Cruz   August 1st-2nd
U12G Fire - Second Place

U10B FC Elite - First Place

 

Dublin Shamrock   August 8th-9th
U10G  Strikers- First Place

 

Vacaville Shootout   August 8th-9th
U12B  FC Steel -  First Place

U10B  FC Elite - Second Place

 

  Soccer by the Bay   August 15-16, 2014

U15G- Fury- Second Place

 

 

Land Park Tournament   August 15-16, 2014

U10B Rampage - Second Place

 

 Davis Legacy Super Classico Tournament   August 15-16, 2014

U11G Dream Team - Second Place

 

Cassy Rowe Benefit Tournament   August 22-23, 2014

U15G- Fury- First Place

 

Rocklin Blast Tournament   August 22-23, 2014

U11G- Blast - Second Place

 

2015 Rocklin Quarry Classic, August 29-30th, 2015
U12G Fire - Third Place (Navy div)

U11G - Dream Team - First Place (White div played up U12)

 

 

Capital Valley United Open  September 5-6th, 2015


U10B Rampage - Second Place

 

 Copa de Las Sierras Tournament


U11B Rebels - Second Place



U13G Athletica - Champions


 

 

2015 Roseville Fall Classic, September 26-27th, 2015

U12G Fire - Second Place

U10B Rampage - Second Place

U10B FC Elite - First Place

U11G - Blast - Second Place

U9B - Bullets - Second Place

U10G Strikers - First Place

U11B Rebels - First Place

Santa Rosa United Nike Wine Harvest Cup, September 26-27th, 2015

U13G Athletica - Second Place


2015 Capital Cup, September 26-27th, 2015

U11G Dream Team - Second Place

 

Granite Bay Halloween tourn, October 24-25th, 2015

U11G Blast- Second Place 

U10B Rampage - Second Place  

Davis Alliance Yolo Classic Halloween, October 24-25th, 2015

U12G Fire -Third Place

District Commissioners  Cup November/December 2015

U10B Rampage- Second Place 

U12G Fire - Second Place

U11B- Rowdies - First Place

 

 Copa Del Rey  December 12-13, 2015


 

U12B FC Steel - Second Place

 

NorCal State Cup

U13G Athletica - Champions