Youth Baseball
8U-Coach Pitch

select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Saints800--81.000Won 8Malone
2Jets710180.875Won 4Casillas
3Responders620280.750Won 1Massad
4Outlaws530380.625Won 2Holmes
5Lumberjacks3414.580.438Lost 1Lopez
6RoughRiders350580.375Lost 1Kahan
7Rangers350580.375Won 1Rivas
8Hornets2515.580.313Lost 2McGlynn
9Airhogs170780.125Lost 4White
10Bulls170780.125Lost 6Caliendo
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Thu 9/21 6:00 PM
Rangers
7
Bulls
6
Field 1 Green
Thu 9/21 6:00 PM
Lumberjacks
7
Airhogs
6
Field 3 Red
Thu 9/21 7:30 PM
Responders
5
Jets
11
Field 1 Green
Thu 9/21 7:30 PM
RoughRiders
6
Saints
14
Field 3 Red
Bye
Outlaws
Bye
Hornets

Week 2

Bye
Jets
Bye
RoughRiders
Bye
Airhogs
Bye
Bulls
Bye
Hornets
Bye
Lumberjacks
Bye
Outlaws
Bye
Rangers
Bye
Responders
Bye
Saints

Week 3

Tue 10/3 6:00 PM
Responders
3
Hornets
2
Field 1 Green
Tue 10/3 6:00 PM
Lumberjacks
7
Rangers
9
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/5 6:00 PM
Jets
13
RoughRiders
7
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/5 6:00 PM
Saints
14
Hornets
1
Field 4 Yellow
Thu 10/5 7:30 PM
Responders
8
Lumberjacks
4
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/5 7:30 PM
Airhogs
4
Outlaws
17
Field 4 Yellow
Bye
Bulls

Week 4

Thu 10/12 6:00 PM
Outlaws
10
Rangers
1
Field 1 Green
Thu 10/12 6:00 PM
Airhogs
0
Responders
4
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/12 7:30 PM
RoughRiders
4
Bulls
12
Field 1 Green
Thu 10/12 7:30 PM
Jets
13
Hornets
4
Field 3 Red
Bye
Saints
Bye
Lumberjacks

Week 5

Tue 10/17 6:00 PM
Jets
19
Saints
23
Field 1 Green
Tue 10/17 6:00 PM
Bulls
12
Airhogs
16
Field 3 Red
Tue 10/17 7:30 PM
Hornets
11
Lumberjacks
11
Field 1 Green
Tue 10/17 7:30 PM
RoughRiders
3
Outlaws
15
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/19 6:00 PM
Rangers
2
Responders
10
Field 1 Green
Thu 10/19 6:00 PM
Saints
17
Bulls
8
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/19 7:30 PM
Jets
19
Lumberjacks
10
Field 1 Green
Thu 10/19 7:30 PM
Hornets
17
Airhogs
6
Field 3 Red

Week 6

Tue 10/24 6:00 PM
Bulls
10
Responders
13
Field 1 Green
Tue 10/24 6:00 PM
Airhogs
6
Jets
18
Field 3 Red
Tue 10/24 7:30 PM
RoughRiders
5
Rangers
4
Field 1 Green
Tue 10/24 7:30 PM
Outlaws
11
Lumberjacks
19
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/26 6:00 PM
Airhogs
4
RoughRiders
8
Field 1 Green
Thu 10/26 6:00 PM
Saints
20
Outlaws
15
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/26 7:30 PM
Bulls
8
Jets
16
Field 1 Green
Thu 10/26 7:30 PM
Hornets
11
Rangers
3
Field 3 Red

Week 7

Thu 11/2 6:00 PM
Hornets
4
RoughRiders
10
Field 1 Green
Thu 11/2 6:00 PM
Outlaws
17
Jets
21
Field 3 Red
Thu 11/2 7:30 PM
Rangers
6
Saints
20
Field 1 Green
Thu 11/2 7:30 PM
Lumberjacks
10
Bulls
2
Field 3 Red
Bye
Airhogs
Bye
Responders

Week 8

Tue 11/7 6:00 PM
Outlaws
W
Hornets
L
Field 1 Green
Tue 11/7 7:30 PM
Saints
14
Responders
5
Field 1 Green
Bye
Lumberjacks
Bye
Rangers
Bye
RoughRiders
Bye
Jets
Bye
Airhogs
Bye
Bulls

Week 9

Tue 11/14 6:00 PM
Lumberjacks
1
Saints
18
Field 1 Green
Tue 11/14 6:00 PM
Responders
2
RoughRiders
1
Field 3 Red
Tue 11/14 7:30 PM
Bulls
8
Outlaws
16
Field 1 Green
Tue 11/14 7:30 PM
Rangers
6
Airhogs
3
Field 3 Red
Bye
Jets
Bye
Hornets

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Thu 11/16 6:00 PM G1
Hornets
L
Airhogs
W
Field 1 Green
Thu 11/16 7:30 PM G2
Rangers
5
Bulls
14
Field 1 Green

Playoff Round 2

Tue 11/28 6:00 PM G3
Outlaws
Lumberjacks
Field 1 Green
Tue 11/28 6:00 PM G4
Responders
RoughRiders
Field 3 Red
Tue 11/28 7:30 PM G5
Saints
Airhogs
Field 1 Green
Tue 11/28 7:30 PM G6
Jets
Bulls
Field 3 Red

Playoff Round 3

Thu 11/30 6:00 PM G8
G6 Winner
G4 Winner
Field 3 Red
Thu 11/30 6:00 PM G7
G5 Winner
G3 Winner
Field 4 Yellow

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Thu 11/30 7:30 PM G9
G7 Winner
G8 Winner
Field 1 Green

Playoff Brackets

 Outlaws
G3
 Tue 11/28/2017
 6:00 PM
 Field 1 Green
 Lumberjacks
 G3 Winner
G7
 Thu 11/30/2017
 6:00 PM
 Field 4 Yellow
 G5 Winner
 G7 Winner
G9
 Thu 11/30/2017
 7:30 PM
 Field 1 Green
 G8 Winner
 Saints
G5
 Tue 11/28/2017
 7:30 PM
 Field 1 Green
 Airhogs
 Hornets
G1
 Thu 11/16/2017
 6:00 PM
 Field 1 Green
 Airhogs
 
 Jets
G6
 Tue 11/28/2017
 7:30 PM
 Field 3 Red
 Bulls
 Rangers
G2
 Thu 11/16/2017
 7:30 PM
 Field 1 Green
 Bulls
 G6 Winner
G8
 Thu 11/30/2017
 6:00 PM
 Field 3 Red
 G4 Winner
 Responders
G4
 Tue 11/28/2017
 6:00 PM
 Field 3 Red
 RoughRiders
Standings
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Saints800--81.000Won 8Malone
2Jets710180.875Won 4Casillas
3Responders620280.750Won 1Massad
4Outlaws530380.625Won 2Holmes
5Lumberjacks3414.580.438Lost 1Lopez
6RoughRiders350580.375Lost 1Kahan
7Rangers350580.375Won 1Rivas
8Hornets2515.580.313Lost 2McGlynn
9Airhogs170780.125Lost 4White
10Bulls170780.125Lost 6Caliendo
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Thu 9/21 6:00 PM Rangers  7
Bulls  6
Field 1 Green
Thu 9/21 6:00 PM Lumberjacks  7
Airhogs  6
Field 3 Red
Thu 9/21 7:30 PM Responders  5
Jets  11
Field 1 Green
Thu 9/21 7:30 PM RoughRiders  6
Saints  14
Field 3 Red
Bye Outlaws 
 
Bye Hornets 
 

Week 2

Bye Jets 
 
Bye RoughRiders 
 
Bye Airhogs 
 
Bye Bulls 
 
Bye Hornets 
 
Bye Lumberjacks 
 
Bye Outlaws 
 
Bye Rangers 
 
Bye Responders 
 
Bye Saints 
 

Week 3

Tue 10/3 6:00 PM Responders  3
Hornets  2
Field 1 Green
Tue 10/3 6:00 PM Lumberjacks  7
Rangers  9
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/5 6:00 PM Jets  13
RoughRiders  7
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/5 6:00 PM Saints  14
Hornets  1
Field 4 Yellow
Thu 10/5 7:30 PM Responders  8
Lumberjacks  4
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/5 7:30 PM Airhogs  4
Outlaws  17
Field 4 Yellow
Bye Bulls 
 

Week 4

Thu 10/12 6:00 PM Outlaws  10
Rangers  1
Field 1 Green
Thu 10/12 6:00 PM Airhogs  0
Responders  4
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/12 7:30 PM RoughRiders  4
Bulls  12
Field 1 Green
Thu 10/12 7:30 PM Jets  13
Hornets  4
Field 3 Red
Bye Saints 
 
Bye Lumberjacks 
 

Week 5

Tue 10/17 6:00 PM Jets  19
Saints  23
Field 1 Green
Tue 10/17 6:00 PM Bulls  12
Airhogs  16
Field 3 Red
Tue 10/17 7:30 PM Hornets  11
Lumberjacks  11
Field 1 Green
Tue 10/17 7:30 PM RoughRiders  3
Outlaws  15
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/19 6:00 PM Rangers  2
Responders  10
Field 1 Green
Thu 10/19 6:00 PM Saints  17
Bulls  8
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/19 7:30 PM Jets  19
Lumberjacks  10
Field 1 Green
Thu 10/19 7:30 PM Hornets  17
Airhogs  6
Field 3 Red

Week 6

Tue 10/24 6:00 PM Bulls  10
Responders  13
Field 1 Green
Tue 10/24 6:00 PM Airhogs  6
Jets  18
Field 3 Red
Tue 10/24 7:30 PM RoughRiders  5
Rangers  4
Field 1 Green
Tue 10/24 7:30 PM Outlaws  11
Lumberjacks  19
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/26 6:00 PM Airhogs  4
RoughRiders  8
Field 1 Green
Thu 10/26 6:00 PM Saints  20
Outlaws  15
Field 3 Red
Thu 10/26 7:30 PM Bulls  8
Jets  16
Field 1 Green
Thu 10/26 7:30 PM Hornets  11
Rangers  3
Field 3 Red

Week 7

Thu 11/2 6:00 PM Hornets  4
RoughRiders  10
Field 1 Green
Thu 11/2 6:00 PM Outlaws  17
Jets  21
Field 3 Red
Thu 11/2 7:30 PM Rangers  6
Saints  20
Field 1 Green
Thu 11/2 7:30 PM Lumberjacks  10
Bulls  2
Field 3 Red
Bye Airhogs 
 
Bye Responders 
 

Week 8

Tue 11/7 6:00 PM Outlaws  W
Hornets  L
Field 1 Green
Tue 11/7 7:30 PM Saints  14
Responders  5
Field 1 Green
Bye Lumberjacks 
 
Bye Rangers 
 
Bye RoughRiders 
 
Bye Jets 
 
Bye Airhogs 
 
Bye Bulls 
 

Week 9

Tue 11/14 6:00 PM Lumberjacks  1
Saints  18
Field 1 Green
Tue 11/14 6:00 PM Responders  2
RoughRiders  1
Field 3 Red
Tue 11/14 7:30 PM Bulls  8
Outlaws  16
Field 1 Green
Tue 11/14 7:30 PM Rangers  6
Airhogs  3
Field 3 Red
Bye Jets 
 
Bye Hornets 
 
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Thu 11/16 6:00 PM R1-G1
Hornets  L
Airhogs  W
Field 1 Green
Thu 11/16 7:30 PM R1-G2
Rangers  5
Bulls  14
Field 1 Green

Playoff Round 2

Tue 11/28 6:00 PM R2-G1
Outlaws 
Lumberjacks 
Field 1 Green
Tue 11/28 6:00 PM R2-G2
Responders 
RoughRiders 
Field 3 Red
Tue 11/28 7:30 PM R2-G3
Saints 
Airhogs 
Field 1 Green
Tue 11/28 7:30 PM R2-G4
Jets 
Bulls 
Field 3 Red

Playoff Round 3

Thu 11/30 6:00 PM R3-G2
G6 Winner 
G4 Winner 
Field 3 Red
Thu 11/30 6:00 PM R3-G1
G5 Winner 
G3 Winner 
Field 4 Yellow

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Thu 11/30 7:30 PM R4-G1
G7 Winner 
G8 Winner 
Field 1 Green
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Nov 9, 2017 9:23 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Nov 9, 2017 9:29 AM

tmsdln.com/m908
Get Connected

Get the latest news