2017 AMANDA ALLSTARS
8U Gold

select

Standings

 PlaceTeamWLTGPPCTStreakSORFRACoach

Pool: A

 1PYL11020.500Won 11104 
 2SIMI11020.500Won 1175 
 3TOGSA11020.500Lost 10513 

Pool: B

 1Camarillo20021.000Won 21111 
 2RTGSA11020.500Lost 1056 
 3Santa Monica02020.000Lost 20413 

Pool: C

 1HART20021.000Won 21102 
 2Charter Oaks20021.000Won 20193 
 3Seaside02020.000Lost 20113 
 4NAGS02020.000Lost 20416 

Pool: D

 1WAGS20021.000Won 2181 
 2ESO20021.000Won 21103 
 3LAGSL02020.000Lost 2039 
 4West Valley02020.000Lost 2019 
GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage, SO = Shutouts, RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 6/17 8:00 AM
TOGSA (A)
5
SIMI (A)
3
AP1
Sat 6/17 8:00 AM
ESO (D)
2
West Valley (D)
0
AP2
Sat 6/17 8:00 AM
WAGS (D)
1
LAGSL (D)
0
AP3
Sat 6/17 9:40 AM
SIMI (A)
4
PYL (A)
0
AP1
Sat 6/17 9:40 AM
LAGSL (D)
3
ESO (D)
8
AP2
Sat 6/17 9:40 AM
West Valley (D)
1
WAGS (D)
7
AP3
Sat 6/17 11:20 AM
PYL (A)
10
TOGSA (A)
0
AP1
Sat 6/17 11:20 AM
HART (C)
7
Seaside (C)
0
AP2
Sat 6/17 1:00 PM
Camarillo (B)
8
Santa Monica (B)
1
AP1
Sat 6/17 1:00 PM
NAGS (C)
2
HART (C)
3
AP2
Sat 6/17 2:40 PM
Santa Monica (B)
3
RTGSA (B)
5
AP1
Sat 6/17 2:40 PM
Seaside (C)
1
Charter Oaks (C)
6
AP2
Sat 6/17 4:20 PM
RTGSA (B)
0
Camarillo (B)
3
AP1
Sat 6/17 4:20 PM
Charter Oaks (C)
13
NAGS (C)
2
AP2

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sun 6/18 8:00 AM G1
Charter Oaks (C)
2
LAGSL (D)
1
AP1
Sun 6/18 8:00 AM G2
WAGS (D)
4
NAGS (C)
1
AP2
Sun 6/18 8:00 AM G3
SIMI (A)
6
Santa Monica (B)
0
AP3
Sun 6/18 9:45 AM G4
ESO (D)
2
Seaside (C)
5
AP1
Sun 6/18 9:45 AM G5
HART (C)
7
West Valley (D)
3
AP2
Sun 6/18 9:45 AM G6
RTGSA (B)
1
TOGSA (A)
6
AP3

Playoff Round 2

Sun 6/18 11:30 AM G7
PYL (A)
3
Charter Oaks (C)
2
AP1
Sun 6/18 11:30 AM G8
Camarillo (B)
9
Seaside (C)
2
AP2
Sun 6/18 11:30 AM G9
WAGS (D)
3
SIMI (A)
2
AP3
Sun 6/18 1:15 PM G10
HART (C)
7
TOGSA (A)
1
AP1

Playoff Round 3

Sun 6/18 1:15 PM G11
PYL (A)
0
WAGS (D)
3
AP2
Sun 6/18 3:00 PM G12
Camarillo (B)
4
HART (C)
0
AP1

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Sun 6/18 4:45 PM G13
WAGS (D)
0
Camarillo (B)
4
AP1

Playoff Brackets

 PYL (A)
G7
 Sun 6/18/2017
 11:30 AM
 AP1
 Charter Oaks (C)
 Charter Oaks (C)
G1
 Sun 6/18/2017
 8:00 AM
 AP1
 LAGSL (D)
 PYL (A)
G11
 Sun 6/18/2017
 1:15 PM
 AP2
 WAGS (D)
 WAGS (D)
G2
 Sun 6/18/2017
 8:00 AM
 AP2
 NAGS (C)
 WAGS (D)
G13
 Sun 6/18/2017
 4:45 PM
 AP1
 Camarillo (B)
 WAGS (D)
G9
 Sun 6/18/2017
 11:30 AM
 AP3
 SIMI (A)
 SIMI (A)
G3
 Sun 6/18/2017
 8:00 AM
 AP3
 Santa Monica (B)
 Camarillo
 Camarillo (B)
G8
 Sun 6/18/2017
 11:30 AM
 AP2
 Seaside (C)
 ESO (D)
G4
 Sun 6/18/2017
 9:45 AM
 AP1
 Seaside (C)
 Camarillo (B)
G12
 Sun 6/18/2017
 3:00 PM
 AP1
 HART (C)
 HART (C)
G5
 Sun 6/18/2017
 9:45 AM
 AP2
 West Valley (D)
 HART (C)
G10
 Sun 6/18/2017
 1:15 PM
 AP1
 TOGSA (A)
 RTGSA (B)
G6
 Sun 6/18/2017
 9:45 AM
 AP3
 TOGSA (A)
Standings
 PlaceTeamWLTGPPCTStreakSORFRACoach
Pool: A
           
 1PYL11020.500Won 11104 
 2SIMI11020.500Won 1175 
 3TOGSA11020.500Lost 10513 
Pool: B
           
 1Camarillo20021.000Won 21111 
 2RTGSA11020.500Lost 1056 
 3Santa Monica02020.000Lost 20413 
Pool: C
           
 1HART20021.000Won 21102 
 2Charter Oaks20021.000Won 20193 
 3Seaside02020.000Lost 20113 
 4NAGS02020.000Lost 20416 
Pool: D
           
 1WAGS20021.000Won 2181 
 2ESO20021.000Won 21103 
 3LAGSL02020.000Lost 2039 
 4West Valley02020.000Lost 2019 
GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage, SO = Shutouts, RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 6/17 8:00 AM TOGSA (A)  5
SIMI (A)  3
AP1
Sat 6/17 8:00 AM ESO (D)  2
West Valley (D)  0
AP2
Sat 6/17 8:00 AM WAGS (D)  1
LAGSL (D)  0
AP3
Sat 6/17 9:40 AM SIMI (A)  4
PYL (A)  0
AP1
Sat 6/17 9:40 AM LAGSL (D)  3
ESO (D)  8
AP2
Sat 6/17 9:40 AM West Valley (D)  1
WAGS (D)  7
AP3
Sat 6/17 11:20 AM PYL (A)  10
TOGSA (A)  0
AP1
Sat 6/17 11:20 AM HART (C)  7
Seaside (C)  0
AP2
Sat 6/17 1:00 PM Camarillo (B)  8
Santa Monica (B)  1
AP1
Sat 6/17 1:00 PM NAGS (C)  2
HART (C)  3
AP2
Sat 6/17 2:40 PM Santa Monica (B)  3
RTGSA (B)  5
AP1
Sat 6/17 2:40 PM Seaside (C)  1
Charter Oaks (C)  6
AP2
Sat 6/17 4:20 PM RTGSA (B)  0
Camarillo (B)  3
AP1
Sat 6/17 4:20 PM Charter Oaks (C)  13
NAGS (C)  2
AP2
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Sun 6/18 8:00 AM R1-G1
Charter Oaks (C)  2
LAGSL (D)  1
AP1
Sun 6/18 8:00 AM R1-G2
WAGS (D)  4
NAGS (C)  1
AP2
Sun 6/18 8:00 AM R1-G3
SIMI (A)  6
Santa Monica (B)  0
AP3
Sun 6/18 9:45 AM R1-G4
ESO (D)  2
Seaside (C)  5
AP1
Sun 6/18 9:45 AM R1-G5
HART (C)  7
West Valley (D)  3
AP2
Sun 6/18 9:45 AM R1-G6
RTGSA (B)  1
TOGSA (A)  6
AP3

Playoff Round 2

Sun 6/18 11:30 AM R2-G1
PYL (A)  3
Charter Oaks (C)  2
AP1
Sun 6/18 11:30 AM R2-G2
Camarillo (B)  9
Seaside (C)  2
AP2
Sun 6/18 11:30 AM R2-G3
WAGS (D)  3
SIMI (A)  2
AP3
Sun 6/18 1:15 PM R2-G4
HART (C)  7
TOGSA (A)  1
AP1

Playoff Round 3

Sun 6/18 1:15 PM R3-G1
PYL (A)  0
WAGS (D)  3
AP2
Sun 6/18 3:00 PM R3-G2
Camarillo (B)  4
HART (C)  0
AP1

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Sun 6/18 4:45 PM R4-G1
WAGS (D)  0
Camarillo (B)  4
AP1
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Jun 13, 2017 10:11 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Jun 7, 2017 7:04 AM

tmsdln.com/kds0
Get Connected

Get the latest news