Tennis Spring In-house leagues
Friday Women's 4.0+

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Drexelius/Ramsey825--150.700Won 1Drexelius
2Abeyta Hutter723.5120.708Tied 2Hutter
3Rascon/Smith5432.5120.542Lost 1Smith
4AndiStacieBeth6633150.500Won 1Renshaw
5Phelps/Sullivan3363120.500Tied 2Sullivan
6Kisabeth/Yaple6723.5150.467Won 3Yaple
7Piazza/Sanders4533.5120.458Won 2Sanders
8Ham/Karr3423.590.444Lost 2Ham
9Deorio/Hemphill 4654150.433Lost 1Deorio
10Jones/Johnson/Miller4624120.417Lost 2Jones
11Bentz & Friends1625.590.222Lost 3Bentz
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Fri 1/12 11:30 AM
Abeyta Hutter
2
Deorio/Hemphill
0
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 7-1, 6-2, 4-4
  17-7
Fri 1/12 11:30 AM
Rascon/Smith
1
Piazza/Sanders
1
Bubble Court 2
   Match Results: 4-4, 3-5, 6-2
  13-11
Fri 1/12 11:30 AM
Kisabeth/Yaple
1
Ham/Karr
2
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 2-6, 5-3, 3-5
  10-14
Fri 1/12 11:30 AM
Drexelius/Ramsey
1
Phelps/Sullivan
1
Bubble Court 4
   Match Results: 4-4, 5-3, 1-4
  11.5-12.5
Fri 1/12 11:30 AM
Bentz & Friends
1
AndiStacieBeth
1
Bubble Court 5
   Match Results: 5-3, 4-4, 3-5
  12-12
Bye
Jones/Johnson/Miller

Week 2

Fri 1/19 11:30 AM
Jones/Johnson/Miller
2
Deorio/Hemphill
1
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 2-6, 5-3, 5-3
  12-12
Fri 1/19 11:30 AM
Abeyta Hutter
Ham/Karr
Bubble Court 2
Fri 1/19 11:30 AM
Phelps/Sullivan
0
Rascon/Smith
1
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 4-4, 4-4, 2-6
  10-14
Fri 1/19 11:30 AM
AndiStacieBeth
1
Kisabeth/Yaple
1
Bubble Court 4
   Match Results: 7-1, 3-5, 4-4
  14-10
Fri 1/19 11:30 AM
Drexelius/Ramsey
2
Bentz & Friends
0
Bubble Court 5
   Match Results: 6-2, 6-2, 4-4
  16-8
Bye
Piazza/Sanders

Week 3

Fri 1/26 11:30 AM
Deorio/Hemphill
1
Piazza/Sanders
1
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 5-3, 2-6, 4-4
  11-13
Fri 1/26 11:30 AM
Ham/Karr
1
Jones/Johnson/Miller
1
Bubble Court 2
   Match Results: 2-6, 7-1, 4-4
  13-11
Fri 1/26 11:30 AM
AndiStacieBeth
0
Abeyta Hutter
3
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 1-7, 1-7, 0-8
  2-22
Fri 1/26 11:30 AM
Bentz & Friends
Rascon/Smith
Bubble Court 4
Fri 1/26 11:30 AM
Kisabeth/Yaple
0
Drexelius/Ramsey
2
Bubble Court 5
   Match Results: 3-5, 4-4, 2-6
  9-15
Bye
Phelps/Sullivan

Week 4

Fri 2/2 11:30 AM
Deorio/Hemphill
2
Ham/Karr
0
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 4-4, 6-2, 7-1
  17-7
Fri 2/2 11:30 AM
Piazza/Sanders
0
Phelps/Sullivan
2
Bubble Court 2
   Match Results: 2-6, 3-5, 4-4
  9-15
Fri 2/2 11:30 AM
Jones/Johnson/Miller
0
AndiStacieBeth
2
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 2-6, 3-5, 4-4
  9=15
Fri 2/2 11:30 AM
Drexelius/Ramsey
2
Abeyta Hutter
1
Bubble Court 4
   Match Results: 5-3, 2-6, 5-4
  11.5-12.5
Fri 2/2 11:30 AM
Rascon/Smith
2
Kisabeth/Yaple
1
Bubble Court 5
   Match Results: 3-5, 5-3, 6-2
  14-10
Bye
Bentz & Friends

Week 5

Fri 2/9 11:30 AM
Drexelius/Ramsey
1
Deorio/Hemphill
0
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 4-4, 4-4, 5-3
  13-11
Fri 2/9 11:30 AM
Kisabeth/Yaple
3
Bentz & Friends
0
Bubble Court 2
   Match Results: 5-3, 5-3, 6-2
  16-8
Fri 2/9 11:30 AM
Rascon/Smith
1
AndiStacieBeth
2
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 3-5, 6-2, 1-7
  10-14
Fri 2/9 11:30 AM
Abeyta Hutter
1
Phelps/Sullivan
0
Bubble Court 4
   Match Results: 6-2, 4-4, 4-4
  14-10
Fri 2/9 11:30 AM
Jones/Johnson/Miller
1
Piazza/Sanders
2
Bubble Court 5
   Match Results: 6-2, 2-6, 3-5
  11-13
Bye
Ham/Karr

Week 6

Fri 2/16 11:30 AM
Deorio/Hemphill
Bentz & Friends
Bubble Court 1
Fri 2/16 11:30 AM
AndiStacieBeth
Drexelius/Ramsey
Bubble Court 2
Fri 2/16 11:30 AM
Phelps/Sullivan
Kisabeth/Yaple
Bubble Court 3
Fri 2/16 11:30 AM
Ham/Karr
Rascon/Smith
Bubble Court 4
Fri 2/16 11:30 AM
Piazza/Sanders
Abeyta Hutter
Bubble Court 5
Bye
Jones/Johnson/Miller

Week 7

Fri 2/23 11:30 AM
Phelps/Sullivan
Deorio/Hemphill
Bubble Court 1
Fri 2/23 11:30 AM
Ham/Karr
AndiStacieBeth
Bubble Court 2
Fri 2/23 11:30 AM
Piazza/Sanders
Bentz & Friends
Bubble Court 3
Fri 2/23 11:30 AM
Jones/Johnson/Miller
Drexelius/Ramsey
Bubble Court 4
Fri 2/23 11:30 AM
Abeyta Hutter
Rascon/Smith
Bubble Court 5
Bye
Kisabeth/Yaple

Week 8

Fri 3/2 11:30 AM
AndiStacieBeth
Deorio/Hemphill
Bubble Court 1
Fri 3/2 11:30 AM
Bentz & Friends
Phelps/Sullivan
Bubble Court 2
Fri 3/2 11:30 AM
Drexelius/Ramsey
Ham/Karr
Bubble Court 3
Fri 3/2 11:30 AM
Kisabeth/Yaple
Piazza/Sanders
Bubble Court 4
Fri 3/2 11:30 AM
Rascon/Smith
Jones/Johnson/Miller
Bubble Court 5
Bye
Abeyta Hutter

Week 9

Fri 3/9 11:30 AM
Deorio/Hemphill
Kisabeth/Yaple
Bubble Court 1
Fri 3/9 11:30 AM
Rascon/Smith
Drexelius/Ramsey
Bubble Court 2
Fri 3/9 11:30 AM
Bentz & Friends
Abeyta Hutter
Bubble Court 3
Fri 3/9 11:30 AM
Phelps/Sullivan
Jones/Johnson/Miller
Bubble Court 4
Fri 3/9 11:30 AM
Piazza/Sanders
Ham/Karr
Bubble Court 5
Bye
AndiStacieBeth

Week 10

Fri 3/16 11:30 AM
Deorio/Hemphill
Rascon/Smith
Bubble Court 1
Fri 3/16 11:30 AM
Abeyta Hutter
Kisabeth/Yaple
Bubble Court 2
Fri 3/16 11:30 AM
Jones/Johnson/Miller
Bentz & Friends
Bubble Court 3
Fri 3/16 11:30 AM
AndiStacieBeth
Piazza/Sanders
Bubble Court 4
Fri 3/16 11:30 AM
Ham/Karr
Phelps/Sullivan
Bubble Court 5
Bye
Drexelius/Ramsey

Week 11

Fri 3/23 11:30 AM
Abeyta Hutter
Deorio/Hemphill
Bubble Court 1
Fri 3/23 11:30 AM
Kisabeth/Yaple
Jones/Johnson/Miller
Bubble Court 2
Fri 3/23 11:30 AM
Drexelius/Ramsey
Piazza/Sanders
Bubble Court 3
Fri 3/23 11:30 AM
Bentz & Friends
Ham/Karr
Bubble Court 4
Fri 3/23 11:30 AM
Phelps/Sullivan
AndiStacieBeth
Bubble Court 5
Bye
Rascon/Smith

Week 12

Fri 3/30 11:30 AM
Deorio/Hemphill
Jones/Johnson/Miller
Bubble Court 1
Fri 3/30 11:30 AM
Ham/Karr
Piazza/Sanders
Bubble Court 2
Fri 3/30 11:30 AM
Rascon/Smith
Phelps/Sullivan
Bubble Court 3
Fri 3/30 11:30 AM
Kisabeth/Yaple
AndiStacieBeth
Bubble Court 4
Fri 3/30 11:30 AM
Bentz & Friends
Drexelius/Ramsey
Bubble Court 5
Bye
Abeyta Hutter

Week 13

Fri 4/6 11:30 AM
Jones/Johnson/Miller
Abeyta Hutter
Bubble Court 1
Fri 4/6 11:30 AM
Piazza/Sanders
Rascon/Smith
Bubble Court 2
Fri 4/6 11:30 AM
Ham/Karr
Kisabeth/Yaple
Bubble Court 3
Fri 4/6 11:30 AM
Phelps/Sullivan
Drexelius/Ramsey
Bubble Court 4
Fri 4/6 11:30 AM
AndiStacieBeth
Bentz & Friends
Bubble Court 5
Bye
Deorio/Hemphill

Week 14

Fri 4/13 11:30 AM
Piazza/Sanders
Deorio/Hemphill
Bubble Court 1
Bye
Abeyta Hutter
Bye
AndiStacieBeth
Bye
Bentz & Friends
Bye
Drexelius/Ramsey
Bye
Ham/Karr
Bye
Jones/Johnson/Miller
Bye
Kisabeth/Yaple
Bye
Phelps/Sullivan
Bye
Rascon/Smith
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Drexelius/Ramsey825--150.700Won 1Drexelius
2Abeyta Hutter723.5120.708Tied 2Hutter
3Rascon/Smith5432.5120.542Lost 1Smith
4AndiStacieBeth6633150.500Won 1Renshaw
5Phelps/Sullivan3363120.500Tied 2Sullivan
6Kisabeth/Yaple6723.5150.467Won 3Yaple
7Piazza/Sanders4533.5120.458Won 2Sanders
8Ham/Karr3423.590.444Lost 2Ham
9Deorio/Hemphill 4654150.433Lost 1Deorio
10Jones/Johnson/Miller4624120.417Lost 2Jones
11Bentz & Friends1625.590.222Lost 3Bentz
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Fri 1/12 11:30 AM Abeyta Hutter  2
Deorio/Hemphill   0
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 7‑1, 6‑2, 4‑4
  17-7
Fri 1/12 11:30 AM Rascon/Smith  1
Piazza/Sanders  1
Bubble Court 2
   Match Results: 4‑4, 3‑5, 6‑2
  13-11
Fri 1/12 11:30 AM Kisabeth/Yaple  1
Ham/Karr  2
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 2‑6, 5‑3, 3‑5
  10-14
Fri 1/12 11:30 AM Drexelius/Ramsey  1
Phelps/Sullivan  1
Bubble Court 4
   Match Results: 4‑4, 5‑3, 1‑4
  11.5-12.5
Fri 1/12 11:30 AM Bentz & Friends  1
AndiStacieBeth  1
Bubble Court 5
   Match Results: 5‑3, 4‑4, 3‑5
  12-12
Bye Jones/Johnson/Miller 
 

Week 2

Fri 1/19 11:30 AM Jones/Johnson/Miller  2
Deorio/Hemphill   1
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 2‑6, 5‑3, 5‑3
  12-12
Fri 1/19 11:30 AM Abeyta Hutter 
Ham/Karr 
Bubble Court 2
Fri 1/19 11:30 AM Phelps/Sullivan  0
Rascon/Smith  1
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 4‑4, 4‑4, 2‑6
  10-14
Fri 1/19 11:30 AM AndiStacieBeth  1
Kisabeth/Yaple  1
Bubble Court 4
   Match Results: 7‑1, 3‑5, 4‑4
  14-10
Fri 1/19 11:30 AM Drexelius/Ramsey  2
Bentz & Friends  0
Bubble Court 5
   Match Results: 6‑2, 6‑2, 4‑4
  16-8
Bye Piazza/Sanders 
 

Week 3

Fri 1/26 11:30 AM Deorio/Hemphill   1
Piazza/Sanders  1
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 5‑3, 2‑6, 4‑4
  11-13
Fri 1/26 11:30 AM Ham/Karr  1
Jones/Johnson/Miller  1
Bubble Court 2
   Match Results: 2‑6, 7‑1, 4‑4
  13-11
Fri 1/26 11:30 AM AndiStacieBeth  0
Abeyta Hutter  3
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 1‑7, 1‑7, 0‑8
  2-22
Fri 1/26 11:30 AM Bentz & Friends 
Rascon/Smith 
Bubble Court 4
Fri 1/26 11:30 AM Kisabeth/Yaple  0
Drexelius/Ramsey  2
Bubble Court 5
   Match Results: 3‑5, 4‑4, 2‑6
  9-15
Bye Phelps/Sullivan 
 

Week 4

Fri 2/2 11:30 AM Deorio/Hemphill   2
Ham/Karr  0
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 4‑4, 6‑2, 7‑1
  17-7
Fri 2/2 11:30 AM Piazza/Sanders  0
Phelps/Sullivan  2
Bubble Court 2
   Match Results: 2‑6, 3‑5, 4‑4
  9-15
Fri 2/2 11:30 AM Jones/Johnson/Miller  0
AndiStacieBeth  2
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 2‑6, 3‑5, 4‑4
  9=15
Fri 2/2 11:30 AM Drexelius/Ramsey  2
Abeyta Hutter  1
Bubble Court 4
   Match Results: 5‑3, 2‑6, 5‑4
  11.5-12.5
Fri 2/2 11:30 AM Rascon/Smith  2
Kisabeth/Yaple  1
Bubble Court 5
   Match Results: 3‑5, 5‑3, 6‑2
  14-10
Bye Bentz & Friends 
 

Week 5

Fri 2/9 11:30 AM Drexelius/Ramsey  1
Deorio/Hemphill   0
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 4‑4, 4‑4, 5‑3
  13-11
Fri 2/9 11:30 AM Kisabeth/Yaple  3
Bentz & Friends  0
Bubble Court 2
   Match Results: 5‑3, 5‑3, 6‑2
  16-8
Fri 2/9 11:30 AM Rascon/Smith  1
AndiStacieBeth  2
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 3‑5, 6‑2, 1‑7
  10-14
Fri 2/9 11:30 AM Abeyta Hutter  1
Phelps/Sullivan  0
Bubble Court 4
   Match Results: 6‑2, 4‑4, 4‑4
  14-10
Fri 2/9 11:30 AM Jones/Johnson/Miller  1
Piazza/Sanders  2
Bubble Court 5
   Match Results: 6‑2, 2‑6, 3‑5
  11-13
Bye Ham/Karr 
 

Week 6

Fri 2/16 11:30 AM Deorio/Hemphill  
Bentz & Friends 
Bubble Court 1
Fri 2/16 11:30 AM AndiStacieBeth 
Drexelius/Ramsey 
Bubble Court 2
Fri 2/16 11:30 AM Phelps/Sullivan 
Kisabeth/Yaple 
Bubble Court 3
Fri 2/16 11:30 AM Ham/Karr 
Rascon/Smith 
Bubble Court 4
Fri 2/16 11:30 AM Piazza/Sanders 
Abeyta Hutter 
Bubble Court 5
Bye Jones/Johnson/Miller 
 

Week 7

Fri 2/23 11:30 AM Phelps/Sullivan 
Deorio/Hemphill  
Bubble Court 1
Fri 2/23 11:30 AM Ham/Karr 
AndiStacieBeth 
Bubble Court 2
Fri 2/23 11:30 AM Piazza/Sanders 
Bentz & Friends 
Bubble Court 3
Fri 2/23 11:30 AM Jones/Johnson/Miller 
Drexelius/Ramsey 
Bubble Court 4
Fri 2/23 11:30 AM Abeyta Hutter 
Rascon/Smith 
Bubble Court 5
Bye Kisabeth/Yaple 
 

Week 8

Fri 3/2 11:30 AM AndiStacieBeth 
Deorio/Hemphill  
Bubble Court 1
Fri 3/2 11:30 AM Bentz & Friends 
Phelps/Sullivan 
Bubble Court 2
Fri 3/2 11:30 AM Drexelius/Ramsey 
Ham/Karr 
Bubble Court 3
Fri 3/2 11:30 AM Kisabeth/Yaple 
Piazza/Sanders 
Bubble Court 4
Fri 3/2 11:30 AM Rascon/Smith 
Jones/Johnson/Miller 
Bubble Court 5
Bye Abeyta Hutter 
 

Week 9

Fri 3/9 11:30 AM Deorio/Hemphill  
Kisabeth/Yaple 
Bubble Court 1
Fri 3/9 11:30 AM Rascon/Smith 
Drexelius/Ramsey 
Bubble Court 2
Fri 3/9 11:30 AM Bentz & Friends 
Abeyta Hutter 
Bubble Court 3
Fri 3/9 11:30 AM Phelps/Sullivan 
Jones/Johnson/Miller 
Bubble Court 4
Fri 3/9 11:30 AM Piazza/Sanders 
Ham/Karr 
Bubble Court 5
Bye AndiStacieBeth 
 

Week 10

Fri 3/16 11:30 AM Deorio/Hemphill  
Rascon/Smith 
Bubble Court 1
Fri 3/16 11:30 AM Abeyta Hutter 
Kisabeth/Yaple 
Bubble Court 2
Fri 3/16 11:30 AM Jones/Johnson/Miller 
Bentz & Friends 
Bubble Court 3
Fri 3/16 11:30 AM AndiStacieBeth 
Piazza/Sanders 
Bubble Court 4
Fri 3/16 11:30 AM Ham/Karr 
Phelps/Sullivan 
Bubble Court 5
Bye Drexelius/Ramsey 
 

Week 11

Fri 3/23 11:30 AM Abeyta Hutter 
Deorio/Hemphill  
Bubble Court 1
Fri 3/23 11:30 AM Kisabeth/Yaple 
Jones/Johnson/Miller 
Bubble Court 2
Fri 3/23 11:30 AM Drexelius/Ramsey 
Piazza/Sanders 
Bubble Court 3
Fri 3/23 11:30 AM Bentz & Friends 
Ham/Karr 
Bubble Court 4
Fri 3/23 11:30 AM Phelps/Sullivan 
AndiStacieBeth 
Bubble Court 5
Bye Rascon/Smith 
 

Week 12

Fri 3/30 11:30 AM Deorio/Hemphill  
Jones/Johnson/Miller 
Bubble Court 1
Fri 3/30 11:30 AM Ham/Karr 
Piazza/Sanders 
Bubble Court 2
Fri 3/30 11:30 AM Rascon/Smith 
Phelps/Sullivan 
Bubble Court 3
Fri 3/30 11:30 AM Kisabeth/Yaple 
AndiStacieBeth 
Bubble Court 4
Fri 3/30 11:30 AM Bentz & Friends 
Drexelius/Ramsey 
Bubble Court 5
Bye Abeyta Hutter 
 

Week 13

Fri 4/6 11:30 AM Jones/Johnson/Miller 
Abeyta Hutter 
Bubble Court 1
Fri 4/6 11:30 AM Piazza/Sanders 
Rascon/Smith 
Bubble Court 2
Fri 4/6 11:30 AM Ham/Karr 
Kisabeth/Yaple 
Bubble Court 3
Fri 4/6 11:30 AM Phelps/Sullivan 
Drexelius/Ramsey 
Bubble Court 4
Fri 4/6 11:30 AM AndiStacieBeth 
Bentz & Friends 
Bubble Court 5
Bye Deorio/Hemphill  
 

Week 14

Fri 4/13 11:30 AM Piazza/Sanders 
Deorio/Hemphill  
Bubble Court 1
Bye Abeyta Hutter 
 
Bye AndiStacieBeth 
 
Bye Bentz & Friends 
 
Bye Drexelius/Ramsey 
 
Bye Ham/Karr 
 
Bye Jones/Johnson/Miller 
 
Bye Kisabeth/Yaple 
 
Bye Phelps/Sullivan 
 
Bye Rascon/Smith 
 
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Jan 5, 2018 10:50 PM
tmsdln.com/nx3n
How To Register Video
Get Connected

Get the latest news