Tennis Spring In-house leagues
Saturday Men's 4.0 League

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Christie/Chedid612--90.778Won 1Christie
2Pinkerton/Lezotte402.560.833Won 2Lezotte
3Dawson/Stanley3121.560.667Tied 1Stanley
4Robertson3151.590.611Tied 1Robertson
5Rubida/Balan4231.590.611Won 3Rubida
6Hunt/Schock321260.583Lost 1Hunt
7Hamilton/Obregon 1353.590.389Tied 1Hamilton
8Kercher/Conway1715.590.167Lost 2Kercher
9Salvo/Yang0816.590.056Lost 3Salvo
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 1/13 11:00 AM
Christie/Chedid
2
Hamilton/Obregon
0
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 4-4, 6-2, 6-2
  16-8
Sat 1/13 11:00 AM
Robertson
1
Rubida/Balan
1
Bubble Court 2
   Match Results: 4-4, 3-5, 5-3
  12-12
Sat 1/13 11:00 AM
Salvo/Yang
0
Dawson/Stanley
3
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 1-7, 2-6, 1-7
  4-20
Sat 1/13 11:00 AM
Kercher/Conway
0
Hunt/Schock
3
Bubble Court 4
   Match Results: 3-5, 3-5, 3-5
  9-15
Bye
Pinkerton/Lezotte

Week 2

Sat 1/20 11:00 AM
Dawson/Stanley
0
Robertson
1
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 4-4, 2-6, 4-4
  10-14
Sat 1/20 11:00 AM
Kercher/Conway
1
Christie/Chedid
2
Bubble Court 2
   Match Results: 5-3, 3-5, 2-6
  10-14
Sat 1/20 11:00 AM
Salvo/Yang
0
Pinkerton/Lezotte
2
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 3-5, 1-7, 4-4
  8-16
Sat 1/20 11:00 AM
Hamilton/Obregon
1
Rubida/Balan
0
Bubble Court 4
   Match Results: 4-4, 4-4, 8-0
  16-8
Bye
Hunt/Schock

Week 3

Sat 1/27 11:00 AM
Christie/Chedid
2
Hunt/Schock
0
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 5-3, 4-4, 8-0
  17-7
Sat 1/27 11:00 AM
Rubida/Balan
3
Salvo/Yang
0
Bubble Court 2
   Match Results: 7-1, 6-2, 5-3
  18-6
Sat 1/27 11:00 AM
Robertson
1
Hamilton/Obregon
0
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 4-4, 6-2, 4-4
  14-10
Sat 1/27 11:00 AM
Pinkerton/Lezotte
2
Kercher/Conway
0
Bubble Court 4
   Match Results: 4-4, 6-2, 7-1
  17-7
Bye
Dawson/Stanley

Week 4

Sat 2/3 11:00 AM
Pinkerton/Lezotte
Christie/Chedid
Bubble Court 1
Sat 2/3 11:00 AM
Hunt/Schock
Dawson/Stanley
Bubble Court 2
Sat 2/3 11:00 AM
Kercher/Conway
Rubida/Balan
Bubble Court 3
Sat 2/3 11:00 AM
Salvo/Yang
Robertson
Bubble Court 4
Bye
Hamilton/Obregon

Week 5

SSPR Tournament

Week 6

Sat 2/17 11:00 AM
Rubida/Balan
Pinkerton/Lezotte
Bubble Court 1
Sat 2/17 11:00 AM
Dawson/Stanley
Christie/Chedid
Bubble Court 2
Sat 2/17 11:00 AM
Hamilton/Obregon
Hunt/Schock
Bubble Court 3
Sat 2/17 11:00 AM
Robertson
Kercher/Conway
Bubble Court 4
Bye
Salvo/Yang

Week 7

Sat 2/24 11:00 AM
Dawson/Stanley
Hunt/Schock
Bubble Court 1
Sat 2/24 11:00 AM
Christie/Chedid
Pinkerton/Lezotte
Bubble Court 2
Sat 2/24 11:00 AM
Kercher/Conway
Hamilton/Obregon
Bubble Court 3
Sat 2/24 11:00 AM
Rubida/Balan
Robertson
Bubble Court 4
Bye
Salvo/Yang

Week 8

Sat 3/3 11:00 AM
Salvo/Yang
Kercher/Conway
Bubble Court 1
Sat 3/3 11:00 AM
Robertson
Hunt/Schock
Bubble Court 2
Sat 3/3 11:00 AM
Pinkerton/Lezotte
Hamilton/Obregon
Bubble Court 3
Sat 3/3 11:00 AM
Rubida/Balan
Dawson/Stanley
Bubble Court 4
Bye
Christie/Chedid
Bye
Christie/Chedid

Week 9

Sat 3/10 11:00 AM
Dawson/Stanley
Kercher/Conway
Bubble Court 1
Sat 3/10 11:00 AM
Hamilton/Obregon
Salvo/Yang
Bubble Court 2
Sat 3/10 11:00 AM
Robertson
Christie/Chedid
Bubble Court 3
Sat 3/10 11:00 AM
Hunt/Schock
Pinkerton/Lezotte
Bubble Court 4
Bye
Rubida/Balan

Week 10

Sat 3/17 11:00 AM
Hamilton/Obregon
Robertson
Bubble Court 1
Sat 3/17 11:00 AM
Kercher/Conway
Pinkerton/Lezotte
Bubble Court 2
Sat 3/17 11:00 AM
Salvo/Yang
Rubida/Balan
Bubble Court 3
Sat 3/17 11:00 AM
Hunt/Schock
Christie/Chedid
Bubble Court 4
Bye
Dawson/Stanley

Week 11

Sat 3/24 11:00 AM
Rubida/Balan
Hamilton/Obregon
Bubble Court 1
Sat 3/24 11:00 AM
Robertson
Dawson/Stanley
Bubble Court 2
Sat 3/24 11:00 AM
Christie/Chedid
Kercher/Conway
Bubble Court 3
Sat 3/24 11:00 AM
Hunt/Schock
Salvo/Yang
Bubble Court 4
Bye
Pinkerton/Lezotte

Week 12

Sat 3/31 11:00 AM
Rubida/Balan
Hunt/Schock
Bubble Court 1
Sat 3/31 11:00 AM
Kercher/Conway
Hamilton/Obregon
Bubble Court 2
Sat 3/31 11:00 AM
Pinkerton/Lezotte
Dawson/Stanley
Bubble Court 3
Sat 3/31 11:00 AM
Salvo/Yang
Christie/Chedid
Bubble Court 4
Bye
Robertson

Week 13

Sat 4/7 11:00 AM
Kercher/Conway
Salvo/Yang
Bubble Court 1
Sat 4/7 11:00 AM
Hamilton/Obregon
Pinkerton/Lezotte
Bubble Court 2
Sat 4/7 11:00 AM
Hunt/Schock
Robertson
Bubble Court 3
Sat 4/7 11:00 AM
Dawson/Stanley
Rubida/Balan
Bubble Court 4
Bye
Christie/Chedid
Bye
Christie/Chedid

Week 14

Sat 4/14 11:00 AM
Pinkerton/Lezotte
Robertson
Bubble Court 1
Sat 4/14 11:00 AM
Hunt/Schock
Salvo/Yang
Bubble Court 2
Sat 4/14 11:00 AM
Christie/Chedid
Rubida/Balan
Bubble Court 3
Sat 4/14 11:00 AM
Hamilton/Obregon
Dawson/Stanley
Bubble Court 4
Bye
Kercher/Conway
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Christie/Chedid612--90.778Won 1Christie
2Pinkerton/Lezotte402.560.833Won 2Lezotte
3Dawson/Stanley3121.560.667Tied 1Stanley
4Robertson3151.590.611Tied 1Robertson
5Rubida/Balan4231.590.611Won 3Rubida
6Hunt/Schock321260.583Lost 1Hunt
7Hamilton/Obregon 1353.590.389Tied 1Hamilton
8Kercher/Conway1715.590.167Lost 2Kercher
9Salvo/Yang0816.590.056Lost 3Salvo
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 1/13 11:00 AM Christie/Chedid  2
Hamilton/Obregon   0
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 4‑4, 6‑2, 6‑2
  16-8
Sat 1/13 11:00 AM Robertson  1
Rubida/Balan  1
Bubble Court 2
   Match Results: 4‑4, 3‑5, 5‑3
  12-12
Sat 1/13 11:00 AM Salvo/Yang  0
Dawson/Stanley  3
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 1‑7, 2‑6, 1‑7
  4-20
Sat 1/13 11:00 AM Kercher/Conway  0
Hunt/Schock  3
Bubble Court 4
   Match Results: 3‑5, 3‑5, 3‑5
  9-15
Bye Pinkerton/Lezotte 
 

Week 2

Sat 1/20 11:00 AM Dawson/Stanley  0
Robertson  1
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 4‑4, 2‑6, 4‑4
  10-14
Sat 1/20 11:00 AM Kercher/Conway  1
Christie/Chedid  2
Bubble Court 2
   Match Results: 5‑3, 3‑5, 2‑6
  10-14
Sat 1/20 11:00 AM Salvo/Yang  0
Pinkerton/Lezotte  2
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 3‑5, 1‑7, 4‑4
  8-16
Sat 1/20 11:00 AM Hamilton/Obregon   1
Rubida/Balan  0
Bubble Court 4
   Match Results: 4‑4, 4‑4, 8‑0
  16-8
Bye Hunt/Schock 
 

Week 3

Sat 1/27 11:00 AM Christie/Chedid  2
Hunt/Schock  0
Bubble Court 1
   Match Results: 5‑3, 4‑4, 8‑0
  17-7
Sat 1/27 11:00 AM Rubida/Balan  3
Salvo/Yang  0
Bubble Court 2
   Match Results: 7‑1, 6‑2, 5‑3
  18-6
Sat 1/27 11:00 AM Robertson  1
Hamilton/Obregon   0
Bubble Court 3
   Match Results: 4‑4, 6‑2, 4‑4
  14-10
Sat 1/27 11:00 AM Pinkerton/Lezotte  2
Kercher/Conway  0
Bubble Court 4
   Match Results: 4‑4, 6‑2, 7‑1
  17-7
Bye Dawson/Stanley 
 

Week 4

Sat 2/3 11:00 AM Pinkerton/Lezotte 
Christie/Chedid 
Bubble Court 1
Sat 2/3 11:00 AM Hunt/Schock 
Dawson/Stanley 
Bubble Court 2
Sat 2/3 11:00 AM Kercher/Conway 
Rubida/Balan 
Bubble Court 3
Sat 2/3 11:00 AM Salvo/Yang 
Robertson 
Bubble Court 4
Bye Hamilton/Obregon  
 

Week 5

SSPR Tournament

Week 6

Sat 2/17 11:00 AM Rubida/Balan 
Pinkerton/Lezotte 
Bubble Court 1
Sat 2/17 11:00 AM Dawson/Stanley 
Christie/Chedid 
Bubble Court 2
Sat 2/17 11:00 AM Hamilton/Obregon  
Hunt/Schock 
Bubble Court 3
Sat 2/17 11:00 AM Robertson 
Kercher/Conway 
Bubble Court 4
Bye Salvo/Yang 
 

Week 7

Sat 2/24 11:00 AM Dawson/Stanley 
Hunt/Schock 
Bubble Court 1
Sat 2/24 11:00 AM Christie/Chedid 
Pinkerton/Lezotte 
Bubble Court 2
Sat 2/24 11:00 AM Kercher/Conway 
Hamilton/Obregon  
Bubble Court 3
Sat 2/24 11:00 AM Rubida/Balan 
Robertson 
Bubble Court 4
Bye Salvo/Yang 
 

Week 8

Sat 3/3 11:00 AM Salvo/Yang 
Kercher/Conway 
Bubble Court 1
Sat 3/3 11:00 AM Robertson 
Hunt/Schock 
Bubble Court 2
Sat 3/3 11:00 AM Pinkerton/Lezotte 
Hamilton/Obregon  
Bubble Court 3
Sat 3/3 11:00 AM Rubida/Balan 
Dawson/Stanley 
Bubble Court 4
Bye Christie/Chedid 
 
Bye Christie/Chedid 
 

Week 9

Sat 3/10 11:00 AM Dawson/Stanley 
Kercher/Conway 
Bubble Court 1
Sat 3/10 11:00 AM Hamilton/Obregon  
Salvo/Yang 
Bubble Court 2
Sat 3/10 11:00 AM Robertson 
Christie/Chedid 
Bubble Court 3
Sat 3/10 11:00 AM Hunt/Schock 
Pinkerton/Lezotte 
Bubble Court 4
Bye Rubida/Balan 
 

Week 10

Sat 3/17 11:00 AM Hamilton/Obregon  
Robertson 
Bubble Court 1
Sat 3/17 11:00 AM Kercher/Conway 
Pinkerton/Lezotte 
Bubble Court 2
Sat 3/17 11:00 AM Salvo/Yang 
Rubida/Balan 
Bubble Court 3
Sat 3/17 11:00 AM Hunt/Schock 
Christie/Chedid 
Bubble Court 4
Bye Dawson/Stanley 
 

Week 11

Sat 3/24 11:00 AM Rubida/Balan 
Hamilton/Obregon  
Bubble Court 1
Sat 3/24 11:00 AM Robertson 
Dawson/Stanley 
Bubble Court 2
Sat 3/24 11:00 AM Christie/Chedid 
Kercher/Conway 
Bubble Court 3
Sat 3/24 11:00 AM Hunt/Schock 
Salvo/Yang 
Bubble Court 4
Bye Pinkerton/Lezotte 
 

Week 12

Sat 3/31 11:00 AM Rubida/Balan 
Hunt/Schock 
Bubble Court 1
Sat 3/31 11:00 AM Kercher/Conway 
Hamilton/Obregon  
Bubble Court 2
Sat 3/31 11:00 AM Pinkerton/Lezotte 
Dawson/Stanley 
Bubble Court 3
Sat 3/31 11:00 AM Salvo/Yang 
Christie/Chedid 
Bubble Court 4
Bye Robertson 
 

Week 13

Sat 4/7 11:00 AM Kercher/Conway 
Salvo/Yang 
Bubble Court 1
Sat 4/7 11:00 AM Hamilton/Obregon  
Pinkerton/Lezotte 
Bubble Court 2
Sat 4/7 11:00 AM Hunt/Schock 
Robertson 
Bubble Court 3
Sat 4/7 11:00 AM Dawson/Stanley 
Rubida/Balan 
Bubble Court 4
Bye Christie/Chedid 
 
Bye Christie/Chedid 
 

Week 14

Sat 4/14 11:00 AM Pinkerton/Lezotte 
Robertson 
Bubble Court 1
Sat 4/14 11:00 AM Hunt/Schock 
Salvo/Yang 
Bubble Court 2
Sat 4/14 11:00 AM Christie/Chedid 
Rubida/Balan 
Bubble Court 3
Sat 4/14 11:00 AM Hamilton/Obregon  
Dawson/Stanley 
Bubble Court 4
Bye Kercher/Conway 
 
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Jan 11, 2018 5:47 PM
tmsdln.com/nl52
How To Register Video
Get Connected

Get the latest news