Boys Basketball 2017-18
6th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Kennedy Cougars600--61.000Won 6 
2Cupertino Bears510160.833Won 5 
3Sunnyvale Spartans420260.667Won 1 
4Lawson Lightning330360.500Lost 1 
5Miller Mustangs330360.500Lost 1 
6Hyde Lions240460.333Won 2 
7Graham Bear150560.167Lost 3 
8Columbia Bulldogs060660.000Lost 6 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
44
Kennedy Cougars
51
CMS New Gym
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
15
Lawson Lightning
37
Columbia Gym
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
44
Hyde Lions
39
Miller Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
43
Lawson Lightning
17
CMS New Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
22
Sunnyvale Spartans
34
Graham Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
32
Kennedy Cougars
54
Hyde Gym

Week 2

Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
44
Miller Mustangs
38
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
47
Hyde Lions
33
Lawson Gym
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
32
Columbia Bulldogs
10
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
38
Sunnyvale Spartans
20
CMS New Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
27
Kennedy Cougars
59
Lawson Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
28
Graham Bear
11
Miller Gym

Week 3

Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
21
Miller Mustangs
20
Lawson Gym
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
32
Hyde Lions
18
Sunnyvale Gym
Tue 9/12 5:00 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
13
Graham Bear
23
Columbia Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
17
Cupertino Bears
55
Graham Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM
Kennedy Cougars
46
Sunnyvale Spartans
25
Kennedy Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
33
Columbia Bulldogs
16
Miller Gym

Week 4

Tue 9/19 5:00 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
26
Cupertino Bears
54
Columbia Gym
Tue 9/19 5:00 PM
Hyde Lions
31
Graham Bear
25
Hyde Gym
Tue 9/19 5:00 PM
Lawson Lightning
23
Sunnyvale Spartans
33
Lawson Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM
Hyde Lions
44
Columbia Bulldogs
28
Hyde Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM
Kennedy Cougars
42
Graham Bear
31
Kennedy Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
30
Cupertino Bears
49
Miller Gym

Week 5

Tue 9/26 5:00 PM
Cupertino Bears
Hyde Lions
CMS New Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
Lawson Lightning
Graham Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Columbia Bulldogs
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Gym

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G2
3rd Place
6th Place
TBD Gym 1
Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G1
4th Place
5th Place
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G4
2nd Place
G2 Winner
TBD Gym 1
Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G3
1st Place
G1 Winner
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 10/5 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
TBD Gym 1

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G3
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 G1 Winner
 4th Place
G1
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 5th Place
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 10/5/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G4 Winner
 
 2nd Place
G4
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G2 Winner
 3rd Place
G2
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 6th Place
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Kennedy Cougars600--61.000Won 6 
2Cupertino Bears510160.833Won 5 
3Sunnyvale Spartans420260.667Won 1 
4Lawson Lightning330360.500Lost 1 
5Miller Mustangs330360.500Lost 1 
6Hyde Lions240460.333Won 2 
7Graham Bear150560.167Lost 3 
8Columbia Bulldogs060660.000Lost 6 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  44
Kennedy Cougars  51
CMS New Gym
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  15
Lawson Lightning  37
Columbia Gym
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  44
Hyde Lions  39
Miller Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  43
Lawson Lightning  17
CMS New Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Graham Bear  22
Sunnyvale Spartans  34
Graham Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  32
Kennedy Cougars  54
Hyde Gym

Week 2

Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  44
Miller Mustangs  38
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  47
Hyde Lions  33
Lawson Gym
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  32
Columbia Bulldogs  10
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  38
Sunnyvale Spartans  20
CMS New Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  27
Kennedy Cougars  59
Lawson Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  28
Graham Bear  11
Miller Gym

Week 3

Tue 9/12 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  21
Miller Mustangs  20
Lawson Gym
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  32
Hyde Lions  18
Sunnyvale Gym
Tue 9/12 5:00 PM Columbia Bulldogs  13
Graham Bear  23
Columbia Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM Graham Bear  17
Cupertino Bears  55
Graham Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM Kennedy Cougars  46
Sunnyvale Spartans  25
Kennedy Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM Miller Mustangs  33
Columbia Bulldogs  16
Miller Gym

Week 4

Tue 9/19 5:00 PM Columbia Bulldogs  26
Cupertino Bears  54
Columbia Gym
Tue 9/19 5:00 PM Hyde Lions  31
Graham Bear  25
Hyde Gym
Tue 9/19 5:00 PM Lawson Lightning  23
Sunnyvale Spartans  33
Lawson Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM Hyde Lions  44
Columbia Bulldogs  28
Hyde Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM Kennedy Cougars  42
Graham Bear  31
Kennedy Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM Miller Mustangs  30
Cupertino Bears  49
Miller Gym

Week 5

Tue 9/26 5:00 PM Cupertino Bears 
Hyde Lions 
CMS New Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM Graham Bear 
Lawson Lightning 
Graham Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Miller Mustangs 
Sunnyvale Gym
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 10/2 3:45 PM R1-G2
3rd Place 
6th Place 
TBD Gym 1
Mon 10/2 3:45 PM R1-G1
4th Place 
5th Place 
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 3:45 PM R2-G2
2nd Place 
G2 Winner 
TBD Gym 1
Tue 10/3 3:45 PM R2-G1
1st Place 
G1 Winner 
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 10/5 3:45 PM R3-G1
G3 Winner 
G4 Winner 
TBD Gym 1
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Sep 5, 2017 2:00 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, May 15, 2017 11:24 AM

tmsdln.com/m73b