Boys Basketball 2017-18
6th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Kennedy Cougars700--71.000Won 7 
2Cupertino Bears610170.857Won 6 
3Sunnyvale Spartans520270.714Won 2 
4Lawson Lightning430370.571Won 1 
5Miller Mustangs340470.429Lost 2 
6Hyde Lions250570.286Lost 1 
7Graham Bear160670.143Lost 4 
8Columbia Bulldogs070770.000Lost 7 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
44
Kennedy Cougars
51
CMS New Gym
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
15
Lawson Lightning
37
Columbia Gym
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
44
Hyde Lions
39
Miller Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
43
Lawson Lightning
17
CMS New Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
22
Sunnyvale Spartans
34
Graham Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
32
Kennedy Cougars
54
Hyde Gym

Week 2

Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
44
Miller Mustangs
38
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
47
Hyde Lions
33
Lawson Gym
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
32
Columbia Bulldogs
10
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
38
Sunnyvale Spartans
20
CMS New Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
27
Kennedy Cougars
59
Lawson Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
28
Graham Bear
11
Miller Gym

Week 3

Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
21
Miller Mustangs
20
Lawson Gym
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
32
Hyde Lions
18
Sunnyvale Gym
Tue 9/12 5:00 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
13
Graham Bear
23
Columbia Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
17
Cupertino Bears
55
Graham Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM
Kennedy Cougars
46
Sunnyvale Spartans
25
Kennedy Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
33
Columbia Bulldogs
16
Miller Gym

Week 4

Tue 9/19 5:00 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
26
Cupertino Bears
54
Columbia Gym
Tue 9/19 5:00 PM
Hyde Lions
31
Graham Bear
25
Hyde Gym
Tue 9/19 5:00 PM
Lawson Lightning
23
Sunnyvale Spartans
33
Lawson Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM
Hyde Lions
44
Columbia Bulldogs
28
Hyde Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM
Kennedy Cougars
42
Graham Bear
31
Kennedy Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
30
Cupertino Bears
49
Miller Gym

Week 5

Tue 9/26 5:00 PM
Cupertino Bears
49
Hyde Lions
9
CMS New Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
19
Lawson Lightning
20
Graham Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM
Kennedy Cougars
54
Columbia Bulldogs
13
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
30
Miller Mustangs
23
Sunnyvale Gym

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G1
Lawson Lightning
27
Miller Mustangs
23
Lawson Gym
Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G2
Sunnyvale Spartans
37
Hyde Lions
25
Sunnyvale Gym

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G4
Cupertino Bears
31
Sunnyvale Spartans
44
CMS New Gym
Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G3
Kennedy Cougars
46
Lawson Lightning
28
Kennedy Gym

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 10/5 3:45 PM G5
Kennedy Cougars
38
Sunnyvale Spartans
19
Egan Gym

Playoff Brackets

 Kennedy Cougars
G3
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 Kennedy Gym
 Lawson Lightning
 Lawson Lightning
G1
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 Lawson Gym
 Miller Mustangs
 Kennedy Cougars
G5
 Thu 10/5/2017
 3:45 PM
 Egan Gym
 Sunnyvale Spartans
 Kennedy Cougars
 Cupertino Bears
G4
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 CMS New Gym
 Sunnyvale Spartans
 Sunnyvale Spartans
G2
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 Sunnyvale Gym
 Hyde Lions
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Kennedy Cougars700--71.000Won 7 
2Cupertino Bears610170.857Won 6 
3Sunnyvale Spartans520270.714Won 2 
4Lawson Lightning430370.571Won 1 
5Miller Mustangs340470.429Lost 2 
6Hyde Lions250570.286Lost 1 
7Graham Bear160670.143Lost 4 
8Columbia Bulldogs070770.000Lost 7 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  44
Kennedy Cougars  51
CMS New Gym
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  15
Lawson Lightning  37
Columbia Gym
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  44
Hyde Lions  39
Miller Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  43
Lawson Lightning  17
CMS New Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Graham Bear  22
Sunnyvale Spartans  34
Graham Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  32
Kennedy Cougars  54
Hyde Gym

Week 2

Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  44
Miller Mustangs  38
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  47
Hyde Lions  33
Lawson Gym
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  32
Columbia Bulldogs  10
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  38
Sunnyvale Spartans  20
CMS New Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  27
Kennedy Cougars  59
Lawson Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  28
Graham Bear  11
Miller Gym

Week 3

Tue 9/12 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  21
Miller Mustangs  20
Lawson Gym
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  32
Hyde Lions  18
Sunnyvale Gym
Tue 9/12 5:00 PM Columbia Bulldogs  13
Graham Bear  23
Columbia Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM Graham Bear  17
Cupertino Bears  55
Graham Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM Kennedy Cougars  46
Sunnyvale Spartans  25
Kennedy Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM Miller Mustangs  33
Columbia Bulldogs  16
Miller Gym

Week 4

Tue 9/19 5:00 PM Columbia Bulldogs  26
Cupertino Bears  54
Columbia Gym
Tue 9/19 5:00 PM Hyde Lions  31
Graham Bear  25
Hyde Gym
Tue 9/19 5:00 PM Lawson Lightning  23
Sunnyvale Spartans  33
Lawson Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM Hyde Lions  44
Columbia Bulldogs  28
Hyde Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM Kennedy Cougars  42
Graham Bear  31
Kennedy Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM Miller Mustangs  30
Cupertino Bears  49
Miller Gym

Week 5

Tue 9/26 5:00 PM Cupertino Bears  49
Hyde Lions  9
CMS New Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM Graham Bear  19
Lawson Lightning  20
Graham Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM Kennedy Cougars  54
Columbia Bulldogs  13
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  30
Miller Mustangs  23
Sunnyvale Gym
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 10/2 3:45 PM R1-G1
Lawson Lightning  27
Miller Mustangs  23
Lawson Gym
Mon 10/2 3:45 PM R1-G2
Sunnyvale Spartans  37
Hyde Lions  25
Sunnyvale Gym

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 3:45 PM R2-G2
Cupertino Bears  31
Sunnyvale Spartans  44
CMS New Gym
Tue 10/3 3:45 PM R2-G1
Kennedy Cougars  46
Lawson Lightning  28
Kennedy Gym

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 10/5 3:45 PM R3-G1
Kennedy Cougars  38
Sunnyvale Spartans  19
Egan Gym
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Sep 5, 2017 2:00 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Sep 27, 2017 12:50 PM

tmsdln.com/m73b