Boys Basketball 2017-18
7th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Miller Mustangs800--81.000Won 8 
2Blach Falcons710180.875Won 1 
3Hyde Lions620280.750Won 4 
4Cupertino Bears620280.750Lost 1 
5Egan Vikings440480.500Won 2 
6Kennedy Cougars350580.375Won 1 
7Graham Bear350580.375Lost 3 
8Lawson Lightning260680.250Lost 1 
9Sunnyvale Spartans170780.125Lost 5 
10Columbia Bulldogs080880.000Lost 8 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
51
Sunnyvale Spartans
36
Egan Gym
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
10
Blach Falcons
54
Graham Gym
Tue 8/29 5:00 PM
Cupertino Bears
49
Kennedy Cougars
43
CMS New Gym
Tue 8/29 5:00 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
19
Lawson Lightning
43
Columbia Gym
Tue 8/29 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
37
Hyde Lions
36
Miller Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
24
Blach Falcons
60
Columbia Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
46
Egan Vikings
36
Miller Gym
Thu 8/31 5:00 PM
Cupertino Bears
39
Lawson Lightning
32
CMS New Gym
Thu 8/31 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
40
Sunnyvale Spartans
31
Graham Gym
Thu 8/31 5:00 PM
Hyde Lions
53
Kennedy Cougars
49
Hyde Gym

Week 2

Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
46
Cupertino Bears
43
Blach Gym
  Overtime
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
37
Graham Bear
42
Egan Gym
Tue 9/5 5:00 PM
Kennedy Cougars
43
Miller Mustangs
51
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/5 5:00 PM
Lawson Lightning
31
Hyde Lions
59
Lawson Gym
Tue 9/5 5:00 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
48
Columbia Bulldogs
27
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
26
Egan Vikings
70
Columbia Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
52
Blach Falcons
60
Hyde Gym
Thu 9/7 5:00 PM
Cupertino Bears
51
Sunnyvale Spartans
17
CMS New Gym
Thu 9/7 5:00 PM
Lawson Lightning
38
Kennedy Cougars
44
Lawson Gym
Thu 9/7 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
45
Graham Bear
10
Miller Gym

Week 3

Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
51
Egan Vikings
31
CMS New Gym
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
47
Columbia Bulldogs
24
Graham Gym
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
43
Blach Falcons
47
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/12 5:00 PM
Lawson Lightning
21
Miller Mustangs
48
Lawson Gym
Tue 9/12 5:00 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
36
Hyde Lions
65
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
26
Lawson Lightning
19
Blach Gym
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
35
Cupertino Bears
52
Graham Gym
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
51
Egan Vikings
38
Hyde Gym
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
58
Sunnyvale Spartans
22
Kennedy Gym
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
59
Columbia Bulldogs
17
Miller Gym

Week 4

Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
19
Miller Mustangs
27
Blach Gym
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
50
Columbia Bulldogs
17
CMS New Gym
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
38
Kennedy Cougars
35
Egan Gym
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
55
Graham Bear
19
Hyde Gym
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
35
Lawson Lightning
38
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
48
Sunnyvale Spartans
20
Blach Gym
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
28
Hyde Lions
57
Columbia Gym
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
55
Graham Bear
29
Kennedy Gym
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
21
Egan Vikings
36
Lawson Gym
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
45
Cupertino Bears
38
Miller Gym

Week 5

Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Blach Falcons
Egan Gym
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Lawson Lightning
Graham Gym
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Cupertino Bears
Hyde Gym
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Columbia Bulldogs
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Gym

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G1
4th Place
5th Place
TBD Gym 1
Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G2
3rd Place
6th Place
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G3
1st Place
G1 Winner
TBD Gym 1
Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G4
2nd Place
G2 Winner
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 10/5 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
TBD Gym 1

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G3
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G1 Winner
 4th Place
G1
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 5th Place
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 10/5/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G4 Winner
 
 2nd Place
G4
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 G2 Winner
 3rd Place
G2
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 6th Place
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Miller Mustangs800--81.000Won 8 
2Blach Falcons710180.875Won 1 
3Hyde Lions620280.750Won 4 
4Cupertino Bears620280.750Lost 1 
5Egan Vikings440480.500Won 2 
6Kennedy Cougars350580.375Won 1 
7Graham Bear350580.375Lost 3 
8Lawson Lightning260680.250Lost 1 
9Sunnyvale Spartans170780.125Lost 5 
10Columbia Bulldogs080880.000Lost 8 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  51
Sunnyvale Spartans  36
Egan Gym
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Graham Bear  10
Blach Falcons  54
Graham Gym
Tue 8/29 5:00 PM Cupertino Bears  49
Kennedy Cougars  43
CMS New Gym
Tue 8/29 5:00 PM Columbia Bulldogs  19
Lawson Lightning  43
Columbia Gym
Tue 8/29 5:00 PM Miller Mustangs  37
Hyde Lions  36
Miller Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  24
Blach Falcons  60
Columbia Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  46
Egan Vikings  36
Miller Gym
Thu 8/31 5:00 PM Cupertino Bears  39
Lawson Lightning  32
CMS New Gym
Thu 8/31 5:00 PM Graham Bear  40
Sunnyvale Spartans  31
Graham Gym
Thu 8/31 5:00 PM Hyde Lions  53
Kennedy Cougars  49
Hyde Gym

Week 2

Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  46
Cupertino Bears  43
Blach Gym
  Overtime
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  37
Graham Bear  42
Egan Gym
Tue 9/5 5:00 PM Kennedy Cougars  43
Miller Mustangs  51
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/5 5:00 PM Lawson Lightning  31
Hyde Lions  59
Lawson Gym
Tue 9/5 5:00 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  48
Columbia Bulldogs  27
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  26
Egan Vikings  70
Columbia Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  52
Blach Falcons  60
Hyde Gym
Thu 9/7 5:00 PM Cupertino Bears  51
Sunnyvale Spartans  17
CMS New Gym
Thu 9/7 5:00 PM Lawson Lightning  38
Kennedy Cougars  44
Lawson Gym
Thu 9/7 5:00 PM Miller Mustangs  45
Graham Bear  10
Miller Gym

Week 3

Tue 9/12 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  51
Egan Vikings  31
CMS New Gym
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM Graham Bear  47
Columbia Bulldogs  24
Graham Gym
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  43
Blach Falcons  47
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/12 5:00 PM Lawson Lightning  21
Miller Mustangs  48
Lawson Gym
Tue 9/12 5:00 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  36
Hyde Lions  65
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  26
Lawson Lightning  19
Blach Gym
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM Graham Bear  35
Cupertino Bears  52
Graham Gym
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  51
Egan Vikings  38
Hyde Gym
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  58
Sunnyvale Spartans  22
Kennedy Gym
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  59
Columbia Bulldogs  17
Miller Gym

Week 4

Tue 9/19 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  19
Miller Mustangs  27
Blach Gym
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  50
Columbia Bulldogs  17
CMS New Gym
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  38
Kennedy Cougars  35
Egan Gym
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  55
Graham Bear  19
Hyde Gym
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  35
Lawson Lightning  38
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  48
Sunnyvale Spartans  20
Blach Gym
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  28
Hyde Lions  57
Columbia Gym
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  55
Graham Bear  29
Kennedy Gym
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  21
Egan Vikings  36
Lawson Gym
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  45
Cupertino Bears  38
Miller Gym

Week 5

Tue 9/26 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Blach Falcons 
Egan Gym
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Lawson Lightning 
Graham Gym
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Cupertino Bears 
Hyde Gym
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Miller Mustangs 
Sunnyvale Gym
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 10/2 3:45 PM R1-G1
4th Place 
5th Place 
TBD Gym 1
Mon 10/2 3:45 PM R1-G2
3rd Place 
6th Place 
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 3:45 PM R2-G1
1st Place 
G1 Winner 
TBD Gym 1
Tue 10/3 3:45 PM R2-G2
2nd Place 
G2 Winner 
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 10/5 3:45 PM R3-G1
G3 Winner 
G4 Winner 
TBD Gym 1
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Aug 25, 2017 7:50 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Thu, May 25, 2017 1:29 PM

tmsdln.com/m739