Girls Softball 2017-18
6th/7th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Hyde Lions600--61.000Won 6 
2Blach Falcons510160.833Won 1 
3Cupertino Bears420260.667Lost 1 
4Columbia Bulldogs240460.333Lost 2 
5Crittenden Panthers240460.333Won 1 
6Graham Bear240460.333Lost 3 
7Miller Mustangs060660.000Lost 6 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Mon 8/28 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
13
Crittenden Panthers
11
Blach Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
3
Blach Falcons
14
Graham Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
0
Hyde Lions
13
Miller Field
Wed 8/30 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
16
Crittenden Panthers
14
Cupertino Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Blach Falcons
17
Columbia Field

Week 2

Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
10
Cupertino Bears
9
Blach Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
10
Blach Falcons
2
Hyde Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
1
Graham Bear
18
Miller Field
Bye
Columbia Bulldogs
Bye
Crittenden Panthers

Week 3

Mon 9/11 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
0
Columbia Bulldogs
1
CrittendenField
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
3
Graham Bear
9
Columbia Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
2
Cupertino Bears
18
Graham Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
6
Columbia Bulldogs
25
Miller Field
Bye
Hyde Lions
Bye
Blach Falcons

Week 4

Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
21
Miller Mustangs
5
Blach Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
21
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Cupertino Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
0
Hyde Lions
17
Graham Field
Wed 9/20 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
17
Miller Mustangs
2
CrittendenField
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
1
Hyde Lions
19
Columbia Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
0
Cupertino Bears
17
Miller Field

Week 5

Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
13
Cupertino Bears
2
Hyde Field
Wed 9/27 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
15
Crittenden Panthers
0
Hyde Field
Thu 9/28 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
12
Crittenden Panthers
19
Graham Field
Bye
Columbia Bulldogs
Bye
Miller Mustangs
Bye
Blach Falcons

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G1
Columbia Bulldogs
2
Crittenden Panthers
21
Columbia Field
Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G2
Cupertino Bears
21
Graham Bear
2
Cupertino Field

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G4
Blach Falcons
4
Cupertino Bears
18
Blach Field
Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G3
Hyde Lions
15
Crittenden Panthers
2
Hyde Field

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 10/5 3:45 PM G5
Hyde Lions
15
Cupertino Bears
5
Kennedy Field

Playoff Brackets

 Hyde Lions
G3
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 Hyde Field
 Crittenden Panthers
 Columbia Bulldogs
G1
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 Columbia Field
 Crittenden Panthers
 Hyde Lions
G5
 Thu 10/5/2017
 3:45 PM
 Kennedy Field
 Cupertino Bears
 Hyde Lions
 Blach Falcons
G4
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 Blach Field
 Cupertino Bears
 Cupertino Bears
G2
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 Cupertino Field
 Graham Bear
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Hyde Lions600--61.000Won 6 
2Blach Falcons510160.833Won 1 
3Cupertino Bears420260.667Lost 1 
4Columbia Bulldogs240460.333Lost 2 
5Crittenden Panthers240460.333Won 1 
6Graham Bear240460.333Lost 3 
7Miller Mustangs060660.000Lost 6 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Mon 8/28 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  13
Crittenden Panthers  11
Blach Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Graham Bear  3
Blach Falcons  14
Graham Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  0
Hyde Lions  13
Miller Field
Wed 8/30 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  16
Crittenden Panthers  14
Cupertino Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  0
Blach Falcons  17
Columbia Field

Week 2

Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  10
Cupertino Bears  9
Blach Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  10
Blach Falcons  2
Hyde Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  1
Graham Bear  18
Miller Field
Bye Columbia Bulldogs 
 
Bye Crittenden Panthers 
 

Week 3

Mon 9/11 3:45 PM Crittenden Panthers  0
Columbia Bulldogs  1
CrittendenField
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  3
Graham Bear  9
Columbia Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM Graham Bear  2
Cupertino Bears  18
Graham Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  6
Columbia Bulldogs  25
Miller Field
Bye Hyde Lions 
 
Bye Blach Falcons 
 

Week 4

Tue 9/19 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  21
Miller Mustangs  5
Blach Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  21
Columbia Bulldogs  0
Cupertino Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM Graham Bear  0
Hyde Lions  17
Graham Field
Wed 9/20 3:45 PM Crittenden Panthers  17
Miller Mustangs  2
CrittendenField
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  1
Hyde Lions  19
Columbia Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  0
Cupertino Bears  17
Miller Field

Week 5

Tue 9/26 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  13
Cupertino Bears  2
Hyde Field
Wed 9/27 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  15
Crittenden Panthers  0
Hyde Field
Thu 9/28 3:45 PM Graham Bear  12
Crittenden Panthers  19
Graham Field
Bye Columbia Bulldogs 
 
Bye Miller Mustangs 
 
Bye Blach Falcons 
 
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 10/2 3:45 PM R1-G1
Columbia Bulldogs  2
Crittenden Panthers  21
Columbia Field
Mon 10/2 3:45 PM R1-G2
Cupertino Bears  21
Graham Bear  2
Cupertino Field

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 3:45 PM R2-G2
Blach Falcons  4
Cupertino Bears  18
Blach Field
Tue 10/3 3:45 PM R2-G1
Hyde Lions  15
Crittenden Panthers  2
Hyde Field

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 10/5 3:45 PM R3-G1
Hyde Lions  15
Cupertino Bears  5
Kennedy Field
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Aug 28, 2017 7:00 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Oct 4, 2017 1:55 PM

tmsdln.com/m746