Girls Softball 2017-18
7th/8th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Cupertino Bears800--81.000Won 8 
2Graham Bear620280.750Won 3 
3Sunnyvale Spartans5212.580.688Won 2 
4Egan Vikings422380.625Won 3 
5Crittenden Panthers4313.580.563Lost 2 
6Blach Falcons440480.500Lost 1 
9Miller Mustangs1616.580.188Lost 4 
10Lawson Lightning170780.125Lost 5 
11Kennedy Cougars0717.580.063Lost 6 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Mon 8/28 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
7
Blach Falcons
4
CrittendenField
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
0
Graham Bear
12
Blach Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
0
Cupertino Bears
21
Kennedy Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
7
Egan Vikings
7
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 8/30 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
1
Cupertino Bears
11
CrittendenField
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
21
Lawson Lightning
0
Cupertino Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
16
Miller Mustangs
1
Egan Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
7
Sunnyvale Spartans
12
Graham Field

Week 2

Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
16
Blach Falcons
1
Cupertino Field
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
5
Egan Vikings
4
Graham Field
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
17
Kennedy Cougars
17
Miller Field
Wed 9/6 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
4
Crittenden Panthers
21
Collins Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
18
Miller Mustangs
1
Graham Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
11
Lawson Lightning
12
Kennedy Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
6
Cupertino Bears
17
Sunnyvale Field

Week 3

Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
14
Kennedy Cougars
0
Blach Field
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
0
Cupertino Bears
16
Egan Field
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
11
Lawson Lightning
0
Miller Field
Wed 9/13 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
3
Crittenden Panthers
19
Kennedy Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
0
Blach Falcons
21
Collins Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
15
Graham Bear
1
Cupertino Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
15
Kennedy Cougars
0
Sunnyvale Field

Week 4

Mon 9/18 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
16
Egan Vikings
16
CrittendenField
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
2
Sunnyvale Spartans
22
Collins Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
5
Egan Vikings
20
Kennedy Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
0
Blach Falcons
15
Miller Field
Wed 9/20 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
3
Crittenden Panthers
21
Miller Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
21
Miller Mustangs
0
Cupertino Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
11
Lawson Lightning
1
Egan Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
15
Kennedy Cougars
0
Graham Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
11
Blach Falcons
21
Sunnyvale Field

Week 5

Mon 9/25 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
20
Crittenden Panthers
5
Sunnyvale Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
7
Egan Vikings
16
Blach Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
2
Graham Bear
18
Collins Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
0
Sunnyvale Spartans
21
Miller Field
Thu 9/28 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
4
Graham Bear
7
CrittendenField
Bye
Kennedy Cougars
Bye
Cupertino Bears

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G1
Egan Vikings
3
Crittenden Panthers
2
Egan Field
Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G2
Sunnyvale Spartans
12
Blach Falcons
8
Sunnyvale Field

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G3
Cupertino Bears
5
Egan Vikings
4
Cupertino Field
Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G4
Graham Bear
10
Sunnyvale Spartans
9
Graham Field

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 10/5 3:45 PM G5
Cupertino Bears
10
Graham Bear
4
Blach Field

Playoff Brackets

 Cupertino Bears
G3
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 Cupertino Field
 Egan Vikings
 Egan Vikings
G1
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 Egan Field
 Crittenden Panthers
 Cupertino Bears
G5
 Thu 10/5/2017
 3:45 PM
 Blach Field
 Graham Bear
 Cupertino Bears
 Graham Bear
G4
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 Graham Field
 Sunnyvale Spartans
 Sunnyvale Spartans
G2
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 Sunnyvale Field
 Blach Falcons
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Cupertino Bears800--81.000Won 8 
2Graham Bear620280.750Won 3 
3Sunnyvale Spartans5212.580.688Won 2 
4Egan Vikings422380.625Won 3 
5Crittenden Panthers4313.580.563Lost 2 
6Blach Falcons440480.500Lost 1 
9Miller Mustangs1616.580.188Lost 4 
10Lawson Lightning170780.125Lost 5 
11Kennedy Cougars0717.580.063Lost 6 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Mon 8/28 3:45 PM Crittenden Panthers  7
Blach Falcons  4
CrittendenField
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  0
Graham Bear  12
Blach Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  0
Cupertino Bears  21
Kennedy Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  7
Egan Vikings  7
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 8/30 3:45 PM Crittenden Panthers  1
Cupertino Bears  11
CrittendenField
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  21
Lawson Lightning  0
Cupertino Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  16
Miller Mustangs  1
Egan Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Graham Bear  7
Sunnyvale Spartans  12
Graham Field

Week 2

Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  16
Blach Falcons  1
Cupertino Field
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Graham Bear  5
Egan Vikings  4
Graham Field
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  17
Kennedy Cougars  17
Miller Field
Wed 9/6 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  4
Crittenden Panthers  21
Collins Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Graham Bear  18
Miller Mustangs  1
Graham Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  11
Lawson Lightning  12
Kennedy Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  6
Cupertino Bears  17
Sunnyvale Field

Week 3

Tue 9/12 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  14
Kennedy Cougars  0
Blach Field
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  0
Cupertino Bears  16
Egan Field
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  11
Lawson Lightning  0
Miller Field
Wed 9/13 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  3
Crittenden Panthers  19
Kennedy Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  0
Blach Falcons  21
Collins Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  15
Graham Bear  1
Cupertino Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  15
Kennedy Cougars  0
Sunnyvale Field

Week 4

Mon 9/18 3:45 PM Crittenden Panthers  16
Egan Vikings  16
CrittendenField
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  2
Sunnyvale Spartans  22
Collins Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  5
Egan Vikings  20
Kennedy Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  0
Blach Falcons  15
Miller Field
Wed 9/20 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  3
Crittenden Panthers  21
Miller Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  21
Miller Mustangs  0
Cupertino Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  11
Lawson Lightning  1
Egan Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Graham Bear  15
Kennedy Cougars  0
Graham Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  11
Blach Falcons  21
Sunnyvale Field

Week 5

Mon 9/25 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  20
Crittenden Panthers  5
Sunnyvale Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  7
Egan Vikings  16
Blach Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  2
Graham Bear  18
Collins Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  0
Sunnyvale Spartans  21
Miller Field
Thu 9/28 3:45 PM Crittenden Panthers  4
Graham Bear  7
CrittendenField
Bye Kennedy Cougars 
 
Bye Cupertino Bears 
 
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 10/2 3:45 PM R1-G1
Egan Vikings  3
Crittenden Panthers  2
Egan Field
Mon 10/2 3:45 PM R1-G2
Sunnyvale Spartans  12
Blach Falcons  8
Sunnyvale Field

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 3:45 PM R2-G1
Cupertino Bears  5
Egan Vikings  4
Cupertino Field
Tue 10/3 3:45 PM R2-G2
Graham Bear  10
Sunnyvale Spartans  9
Graham Field

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 10/5 3:45 PM R3-G1
Cupertino Bears  10
Graham Bear  4
Blach Field
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Aug 23, 2017 7:37 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Sep 28, 2017 7:57 PM

tmsdln.com/m745