Girls Softball 2017-18
7th/8th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Cupertino Bears800--81.000Won 8 
2Crittenden Panthers311350.700Tied 1 
3Graham Bear3203.550.600Lost 1 
4Sunnyvale Spartans3213.560.583Lost 1 
5Egan Vikings3223.570.571Won 2 
6Blach Falcons330460.500Won 3 
7Hyde Lions00040---- 
8Columbia Bulldogs00040---- 
9Miller Mustangs131550.300Lost 1 
10Lawson Lightning1606.570.143Lost 4 
11Kennedy Cougars061770.071Lost 5 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Mon 8/28 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
7
Blach Falcons
4
CrittendenField
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
0
Graham Bear
12
Blach Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
0
Cupertino Bears
21
Kennedy Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
7
Egan Vikings
7
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 8/30 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
1
Cupertino Bears
11
CrittendenField
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
21
Lawson Lightning
0
Cupertino Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
16
Miller Mustangs
1
Egan Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
7
Sunnyvale Spartans
12
Graham Field
Bye
Hyde Lions
Bye
Columbia Bulldogs

Week 2

Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
16
Blach Falcons
1
Cupertino Field
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
5
Egan Vikings
4
Graham Field
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
17
Kennedy Cougars
17
Miller Field
Wed 9/6 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
4
Crittenden Panthers
21
Collins Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
18
Miller Mustangs
1
Graham Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
11
Lawson Lightning
12
Kennedy Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
6
Cupertino Bears
17
Sunnyvale Field
Bye
Hyde Lions
Bye
Columbia Bulldogs

Week 3

Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
14
Kennedy Cougars
0
Blach Field
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
0
Cupertino Bears
16
Egan Field
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
11
Lawson Lightning
0
Miller Field
Wed 9/13 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
3
Crittenden Panthers
19
Kennedy Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
0
Blach Falcons
21
Collins Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
15
Graham Bear
1
Cupertino Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
15
Kennedy Cougars
0
Sunnyvale Field
Bye
Columbia Bulldogs
Bye
Hyde Lions

Week 4

Mon 9/18 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
16
Egan Vikings
16
CrittendenField
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
2
Sunnyvale Spartans
22
Collins Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
5
Egan Vikings
20
Kennedy Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Blach Falcons
Miller Field
Wed 9/20 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Crittenden Panthers
Miller Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
21
Miller Mustangs
0
Cupertino Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
11
Lawson Lightning
1
Egan Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Kennedy Cougars
Graham Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
11
Blach Falcons
21
Sunnyvale Field
Bye
Hyde Lions
Bye
Columbia Bulldogs

Week 5

Mon 9/25 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Crittenden Panthers
Sunnyvale Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Egan Vikings
Blach Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Graham Bear
Collins Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Field
Thu 9/28 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
Graham Bear
CrittendenField
Bye
Columbia Bulldogs
Bye
Kennedy Cougars
Bye
Cupertino Bears
Bye
Hyde Lions

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G1
4th Place
5th Place
TBD Field 1
Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G2
3rd Place
6th Place
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G3
1st Place
G1 Winner
TBD Field 1
Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G4
2nd Place
G2 Winner
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 10/5 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
TBD Field 1

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G3
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 G1 Winner
 4th Place
G1
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 5th Place
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 10/5/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 G4 Winner
 
 2nd Place
G4
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 2
 G2 Winner
 3rd Place
G2
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 2
 6th Place
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Cupertino Bears800--81.000Won 8 
2Crittenden Panthers311350.700Tied 1 
3Graham Bear3203.550.600Lost 1 
4Sunnyvale Spartans3213.560.583Lost 1 
5Egan Vikings3223.570.571Won 2 
6Blach Falcons330460.500Won 3 
7Hyde Lions00040---- 
8Columbia Bulldogs00040---- 
9Miller Mustangs131550.300Lost 1 
10Lawson Lightning1606.570.143Lost 4 
11Kennedy Cougars061770.071Lost 5 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Mon 8/28 3:45 PM Crittenden Panthers  7
Blach Falcons  4
CrittendenField
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  0
Graham Bear  12
Blach Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  0
Cupertino Bears  21
Kennedy Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  7
Egan Vikings  7
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 8/30 3:45 PM Crittenden Panthers  1
Cupertino Bears  11
CrittendenField
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  21
Lawson Lightning  0
Cupertino Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  16
Miller Mustangs  1
Egan Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM Graham Bear  7
Sunnyvale Spartans  12
Graham Field
Bye Hyde Lions 
 
Bye Columbia Bulldogs 
 

Week 2

Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  16
Blach Falcons  1
Cupertino Field
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Graham Bear  5
Egan Vikings  4
Graham Field
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  17
Kennedy Cougars  17
Miller Field
Wed 9/6 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  4
Crittenden Panthers  21
Collins Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Graham Bear  18
Miller Mustangs  1
Graham Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  11
Lawson Lightning  12
Kennedy Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  6
Cupertino Bears  17
Sunnyvale Field
Bye Hyde Lions 
 
Bye Columbia Bulldogs 
 

Week 3

Tue 9/12 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  14
Kennedy Cougars  0
Blach Field
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  0
Cupertino Bears  16
Egan Field
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  11
Lawson Lightning  0
Miller Field
Wed 9/13 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  3
Crittenden Panthers  19
Kennedy Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  0
Blach Falcons  21
Collins Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  15
Graham Bear  1
Cupertino Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  15
Kennedy Cougars  0
Sunnyvale Field
Bye Columbia Bulldogs 
 
Bye Hyde Lions 
 

Week 4

Mon 9/18 3:45 PM Crittenden Panthers  16
Egan Vikings  16
CrittendenField
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  2
Sunnyvale Spartans  22
Collins Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  5
Egan Vikings  20
Kennedy Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Blach Falcons 
Miller Field
Wed 9/20 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Crittenden Panthers 
Miller Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  21
Miller Mustangs  0
Cupertino Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  11
Lawson Lightning  1
Egan Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Kennedy Cougars 
Graham Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  11
Blach Falcons  21
Sunnyvale Field
Bye Hyde Lions 
 
Bye Columbia Bulldogs 
 

Week 5

Mon 9/25 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Crittenden Panthers 
Sunnyvale Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Egan Vikings 
Blach Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Graham Bear 
Collins Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Miller Field
Thu 9/28 3:45 PM Crittenden Panthers 
Graham Bear 
CrittendenField
Bye Columbia Bulldogs 
 
Bye Kennedy Cougars 
 
Bye Cupertino Bears 
 
Bye Hyde Lions 
 
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 10/2 3:45 PM R1-G1
4th Place 
5th Place 
TBD Field 1
Mon 10/2 3:45 PM R1-G2
3rd Place 
6th Place 
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 3:45 PM R2-G1
1st Place 
G1 Winner 
TBD Field 1
Tue 10/3 3:45 PM R2-G2
2nd Place 
G2 Winner 
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 10/5 3:45 PM R3-G1
G3 Winner 
G4 Winner 
TBD Field 1
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Aug 23, 2017 7:37 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 19, 2017 10:57 AM

tmsdln.com/m745