Girls Volleyball 2017-18
6th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
 Columbia Bulldogs000--0---- 
 Cupertino Bears000--0---- 
 Graham Bear000--0---- 
 Hyde Lions000--0---- 
 Kennedy Cougars000--0---- 
 Lawson Lightning000--0---- 
 Miller Mustangs000--0---- 
 Sunnyvale Spartans000--0---- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 10/17 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Graham Bear
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Columbia Bulldogs
CMS Blacktop
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Kennedy Cougars
Graham Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Columbia Bulldogs
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 10/19 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
Hyde Lions
Miller Gym
Bye
Lawson Lightning

Week 2

Tue 10/24 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Sunnyvale Spartans
Kennedy Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Lawson Lightning
CMS Blacktop
Wed 10/25 5:00 PM
Hyde Lions
Graham Bear
Hyde Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Hyde Lions
Kennedy B-Top
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Columbia Bulldogs
Lawson B-Top
Thu 10/26 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
Cupertino Bears
Miller Gym

Week 3

Mon 10/30 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Kennedy Cougars
Miller B-Top
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Graham Bear
CMS Blacktop
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Miller Mustangs
Columbia Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Sunnyvale Spartans
Hyde Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Cupertino Bears
Kennedy B-Top
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Lawson Lightning
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 11/2 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
Columbia Bulldogs
Graham Gym

Week 4

Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Kennedy Cougars
Columbia Gym
Tue 11/7 5:00 PM
Lawson Lightning
Miller Mustangs
Lawson Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller B-Top
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Lawson Lightning
Graham Gym
Bye
Cupertino Bears
Bye
Hyde Lions

Week 5

Mon 11/13 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Lawson Lightning
Hyde B-Top
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Cupertino Bears
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Hyde Lions
CMS Blacktop
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Miller Mustangs
Graham Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Kennedy Cougars
Lawson B-Top
Thu 11/16 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Columbia Bulldogs
Hyde B-Top

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 11/27 3:45 PM G1
4th Place
5th Place
TBD Gym 1
Mon 11/27 3:45 PM G2
3rd Place
6th Place
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 11/28 3:45 PM G3
1st Place
G1 Winner
TBD Gym 1
Tue 11/28 3:45 PM G4
2nd Place
G2 Winner
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 11/30 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
TBD Gym 1

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G3
 Tue 11/28/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G1 Winner
 4th Place
G1
 Mon 11/27/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 5th Place
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 11/30/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G4 Winner
 
 2nd Place
G4
 Tue 11/28/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 G2 Winner
 3rd Place
G2
 Mon 11/27/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 6th Place
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
 Columbia Bulldogs000--0---- 
 Cupertino Bears000--0---- 
 Graham Bear000--0---- 
 Hyde Lions000--0---- 
 Kennedy Cougars000--0---- 
 Lawson Lightning000--0---- 
 Miller Mustangs000--0---- 
 Sunnyvale Spartans000--0---- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 10/17 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Graham Bear 
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Columbia Bulldogs 
CMS Blacktop
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Kennedy Cougars 
Graham Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 10/19 5:00 PM Miller Mustangs 
Hyde Lions 
Miller Gym
Bye Lawson Lightning 
 

Week 2

Tue 10/24 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Kennedy Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Lawson Lightning 
CMS Blacktop
Wed 10/25 5:00 PM Hyde Lions 
Graham Bear 
Hyde Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Hyde Lions 
Kennedy B-Top
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Lawson B-Top
Thu 10/26 5:00 PM Miller Mustangs 
Cupertino Bears 
Miller Gym

Week 3

Mon 10/30 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Kennedy Cougars 
Miller B-Top
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Graham Bear 
CMS Blacktop
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Miller Mustangs 
Columbia Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Hyde Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Cupertino Bears 
Kennedy B-Top
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Lawson Lightning 
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 11/2 5:00 PM Graham Bear 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Graham Gym

Week 4

Tue 11/7 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Kennedy Cougars 
Columbia Gym
Tue 11/7 5:00 PM Lawson Lightning 
Miller Mustangs 
Lawson Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Miller B-Top
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Lawson Lightning 
Graham Gym
Bye Cupertino Bears 
 
Bye Hyde Lions 
 

Week 5

Mon 11/13 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Lawson Lightning 
Hyde B-Top
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Cupertino Bears 
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Hyde Lions 
CMS Blacktop
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Miller Mustangs 
Graham Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Kennedy Cougars 
Lawson B-Top
Thu 11/16 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Hyde B-Top
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 11/27 3:45 PM R1-G1
4th Place 
5th Place 
TBD Gym 1
Mon 11/27 3:45 PM R1-G2
3rd Place 
6th Place 
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 11/28 3:45 PM R2-G1
1st Place 
G1 Winner 
TBD Gym 1
Tue 11/28 3:45 PM R2-G2
2nd Place 
G2 Winner 
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 11/30 3:45 PM R3-G1
G3 Winner 
G4 Winner 
TBD Gym 1
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Sep 22, 2017 7:45 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 19, 2017 11:02 AM

tmsdln.com/m743