Girls Volleyball 2017-18
7th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Egan Vikings900--91.000Won 9 
2Kennedy Cougars720290.778Lost 1 
3Sunnyvale Spartans630390.667Lost 1 
4Lawson Lightning630390.667Won 4 
5Hyde Lions540490.556Won 1 
6Cupertino Bears540490.556Won 1 
7Blach Falcons360690.333Lost 1 
8Miller Mustangs360690.333Lost 1 
9Graham Bear180890.111Lost 4 
10Columbia Bulldogs090990.000Lost 9 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 10/17 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
3
Graham Bear
0
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
3
Columbia Bulldogs
0
CMS Old Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
3
Blach Falcons
0
Egan Gym
Wed 10/18 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
1
Kennedy Cougars
2
Graham Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
2
Cupertino Bears
3
Blach Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
2
Hyde Lions
3
Miller B-Top
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
3
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 10/19 5:00 PM
Lawson Lightning
0
Egan Vikings
2
Lawson Gym

Week 2

Tue 10/24 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Blach Falcons
3
Columbia Gym
Tue 10/24 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
3
Sunnyvale Spartans
2
Kennedy B-Top
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
3
Lawson Lightning
2
CMS Old Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
2
Graham Bear
0
Hyde Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
3
Blach Falcons
2
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
3
Hyde Lions
1
Kennedy Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
2
Cupertino Bears
1
Miller Gym
Thu 10/26 5:00 PM
Lawson Lightning
2
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Lawson Gym
Bye
Egan Vikings

Week 3

Mon 10/30 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
1
Kennedy Cougars
2
Miller Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
1
Lawson Lightning
3
Blach Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
3
Graham Bear
0
CMS Old Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
3
Kennedy Cougars
0
Egan Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
2
Sunnyvale Spartans
3
Hyde B-Top
Wed 11/1 5:00 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Miller Mustangs
2
Columbia Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
3
Miller Mustangs
0
Blach Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
2
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Graham Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
0
Egan Vikings
3
Hyde B-Top
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
3
Cupertino Bears
1
Kennedy B-Top
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
3
Lawson Lightning
0
Sunnyvale Gym

Week 4

Mon 11/6 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
3
Miller Mustangs
0
Lawson Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
2
Hyde Lions
3
Blach Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Kennedy Cougars
2
Columbia Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
3
Sunnyvale Spartans
0
Egan Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
3
Graham Bear
0
Blach Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
2
Hyde Lions
3
CMS Old Gym
Wed 11/8 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
1
Sunnyvale Spartans
2
Miller Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
1
Kennedy Cougars
3
Blach Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
3
Cupertino Bears
0
Egan Gym
Thu 11/9 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
0
Lawson Lightning
2
Graham Gym

Week 5

Mon 11/13 5:00 PM
Hyde Lions
0
Lawson Lightning
2
Hyde Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Egan Vikings
2
Columbia Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
1
Miller Mustangs
2
Graham Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
2
Cupertino Bears
3
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 11/15 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
0
Egan Vikings
3
Graham Gym
Wed 11/15 5:00 PM
Lawson Lightning
2
Kennedy Cougars
1
Lawson Gym
Thu 11/16 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
3
Miller Mustangs
0
Egan Gym
Thu 11/16 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
2
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Hyde Gym
Bye
Blach Falcons

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 11/27 3:45 PM G1
Lawson Lightning
3
Hyde Lions
0
Lawson Gym
Mon 11/27 3:45 PM G2
Sunnyvale Spartans
3
Cupertino Bears
1
Sunnyvale Gym

Playoff Round 2

Tue 11/28 3:45 PM G3
Egan Vikings
3
Lawson Lightning
0
Egan Gym
Tue 11/28 3:45 PM G4
Kennedy Cougars
1
Sunnyvale Spartans
3
Lawson Gym

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 11/30 3:45 PM G5
Egan Vikings
3
Sunnyvale Spartans
1
CMS New Gym

Playoff Brackets

 Egan Vikings
G3
 Tue 11/28/2017
 3:45 PM
 Egan Gym
 Lawson Lightning
 Lawson Lightning
G1
 Mon 11/27/2017
 3:45 PM
 Lawson Gym
 Hyde Lions
 Egan Vikings
G5
 Thu 11/30/2017
 3:45 PM
 CMS New Gym
 Sunnyvale Spartans
 Egan Vikings
 Kennedy Cougars
G4
 Tue 11/28/2017
 3:45 PM
 Lawson Gym
 Sunnyvale Spartans
 Sunnyvale Spartans
G2
 Mon 11/27/2017
 3:45 PM
 Sunnyvale Gym
 Cupertino Bears
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Egan Vikings900--91.000Won 9 
2Kennedy Cougars720290.778Lost 1 
3Sunnyvale Spartans630390.667Lost 1 
4Lawson Lightning630390.667Won 4 
5Hyde Lions540490.556Won 1 
6Cupertino Bears540490.556Won 1 
7Blach Falcons360690.333Lost 1 
8Miller Mustangs360690.333Lost 1 
9Graham Bear180890.111Lost 4 
10Columbia Bulldogs090990.000Lost 9 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 10/17 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  3
Graham Bear  0
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  3
Columbia Bulldogs  0
CMS Old Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  3
Blach Falcons  0
Egan Gym
Wed 10/18 5:00 PM Graham Bear  1
Kennedy Cougars  2
Graham Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  2
Cupertino Bears  3
Blach Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  2
Hyde Lions  3
Miller B-Top
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  3
Columbia Bulldogs  0
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 10/19 5:00 PM Lawson Lightning  0
Egan Vikings  2
Lawson Gym

Week 2

Tue 10/24 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  0
Blach Falcons  3
Columbia Gym
Tue 10/24 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  3
Sunnyvale Spartans  2
Kennedy B-Top
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  3
Lawson Lightning  2
CMS Old Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  2
Graham Bear  0
Hyde Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  3
Blach Falcons  2
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  3
Hyde Lions  1
Kennedy Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  2
Cupertino Bears  1
Miller Gym
Thu 10/26 5:00 PM Lawson Lightning  2
Columbia Bulldogs  0
Lawson Gym
Bye Egan Vikings 
 

Week 3

Mon 10/30 5:00 PM Miller Mustangs  1
Kennedy Cougars  2
Miller Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  1
Lawson Lightning  3
Blach Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  3
Graham Bear  0
CMS Old Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  3
Kennedy Cougars  0
Egan Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  2
Sunnyvale Spartans  3
Hyde B-Top
Wed 11/1 5:00 PM Columbia Bulldogs  0
Miller Mustangs  2
Columbia Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  3
Miller Mustangs  0
Blach Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Graham Bear  2
Columbia Bulldogs  0
Graham Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  0
Egan Vikings  3
Hyde B-Top
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  3
Cupertino Bears  1
Kennedy B-Top
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  3
Lawson Lightning  0
Sunnyvale Gym

Week 4

Mon 11/6 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  3
Miller Mustangs  0
Lawson Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  2
Hyde Lions  3
Blach Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  0
Kennedy Cougars  2
Columbia Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  3
Sunnyvale Spartans  0
Egan Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  3
Graham Bear  0
Blach Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  2
Hyde Lions  3
CMS Old Gym
Wed 11/8 5:00 PM Miller Mustangs  1
Sunnyvale Spartans  2
Miller Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  1
Kennedy Cougars  3
Blach Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  3
Cupertino Bears  0
Egan Gym
Thu 11/9 5:00 PM Graham Bear  0
Lawson Lightning  2
Graham Gym

Week 5

Mon 11/13 5:00 PM Hyde Lions  0
Lawson Lightning  2
Hyde Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  0
Egan Vikings  2
Columbia Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM Graham Bear  1
Miller Mustangs  2
Graham Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  2
Cupertino Bears  3
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 11/15 5:00 PM Graham Bear  0
Egan Vikings  3
Graham Gym
Wed 11/15 5:00 PM Lawson Lightning  2
Kennedy Cougars  1
Lawson Gym
Thu 11/16 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  3
Miller Mustangs  0
Egan Gym
Thu 11/16 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  2
Columbia Bulldogs  0
Hyde Gym
Bye Blach Falcons 
 
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 11/27 3:45 PM R1-G1
Lawson Lightning  3
Hyde Lions  0
Lawson Gym
Mon 11/27 3:45 PM R1-G2
Sunnyvale Spartans  3
Cupertino Bears  1
Sunnyvale Gym

Playoff Round 2

Tue 11/28 3:45 PM R2-G1
Egan Vikings  3
Lawson Lightning  0
Egan Gym
Tue 11/28 3:45 PM R2-G2
Kennedy Cougars  1
Sunnyvale Spartans  3
Lawson Gym

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 11/30 3:45 PM R3-G1
Egan Vikings  3
Sunnyvale Spartans  1
CMS New Gym
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Nov 6, 2017 1:24 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Nov 17, 2017 10:11 AM

tmsdln.com/m73v