Girls Volleyball 2017-18
8th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Miller Mustangs900--91.000Won 9 
2Cupertino Bears810190.889Won 5 
3Hyde Lions720290.778Won 1 
4Kennedy Cougars630390.667Won 3 
5Egan Vikings540490.556Lost 1 
6Lawson Lightning450590.444Lost 2 
7Graham Bear360690.333Lost 3 
8Blach Falcons270790.222Lost 5 
9Sunnyvale Spartans180890.111Lost 7 
10Columbia Bulldogs090990.000Lost 9 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 10/17 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
0
Graham Bear
3
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
3
Columbia Bulldogs
0
CMS New Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
3
Blach Falcons
1
Egan Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
2
Kennedy Cougars
3
Graham Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
0
Cupertino Bears
3
Blach Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
0
Egan Vikings
2
Lawson Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
2
Hyde Lions
0
Miller Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
3
Columbia Bulldogs
1
Sunnyvale Gym

Week 2

Tue 10/24 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
1
Blach Falcons
3
Columbia Gym
Tue 10/24 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
3
Sunnyvale Spartans
0
Kennedy B-Top
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
3
Lawson Lightning
2
CMS New Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
3
Graham Bear
0
Hyde B-Top
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
1
Blach Falcons
3
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
0
Hyde Lions
3
Kennedy B-Top
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
2
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Lawson Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
3
Cupertino Bears
2
Miller B-Top
Bye
Egan Vikings

Week 3

Mon 10/30 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
2
Kennedy Cougars
1
Miller Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
1
Lawson Lightning
3
Blach Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
3
Graham Bear
1
CMS New Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Miller Mustangs
3
Columbia Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
2
Kennedy Cougars
3
Egan Gym
Wed 11/1 5:00 PM
Hyde Lions
2
Sunnyvale Spartans
0
Hyde Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
0
Miller Mustangs
3
Blach Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
3
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Graham Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
3
Egan Vikings
0
Hyde Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
0
Cupertino Bears
3
Kennedy Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
0
Lawson Lightning
3
Sunnyvale Gym

Week 4

Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
0
Hyde Lions
3
Blach Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Kennedy Cougars
3
Columbia Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
3
Sunnyvale Spartans
0
Egan Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
1
Miller Mustangs
2
Lawson Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
2
Graham Bear
3
Blach Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
2
Sunnyvale Spartans
1
Miller Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
2
Kennedy Cougars
3
Blach Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
1
Cupertino Bears
3
Egan Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
0
Lawson Lightning
3
Graham Gym

Week 5

Mon 11/13 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
2
Lawson Lightning
0
Hyde Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
1
Egan Vikings
3
Columbia Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
1
Miller Mustangs
3
Graham Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
0
Cupertino Bears
3
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
3
Hyde Lions
2
CMS New Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
0
Egan Vikings
3
Graham Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
1
Kennedy Cougars
2
Lawson Gym
Thu 11/16 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
1
Miller Mustangs
3
Egan Gym
Thu 11/16 5:00 PM
Hyde Lions
2
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Hyde Gym
Bye
Blach Falcons

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 11/27 3:45 PM G2
Hyde Lions
3
Lawson Lightning
1
Hyde Gym
Mon 11/27 3:45 PM G1
Kennedy Cougars
1
Egan Vikings
3
Kennedy Gym

Playoff Round 2

Tue 11/28 3:45 PM G4
Cupertino Bears
1
Hyde Lions
3
CMS New Gym
Tue 11/28 3:45 PM G3
Miller Mustangs
3
Egan Vikings
0
Miller Gym

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 11/30 3:45 PM G5
Miller Mustangs
0
Hyde Lions
3
Hyde Gym

Playoff Brackets

 Miller Mustangs
G3
 Tue 11/28/2017
 3:45 PM
 Miller Gym
 Egan Vikings
 Kennedy Cougars
G1
 Mon 11/27/2017
 3:45 PM
 Kennedy Gym
 Egan Vikings
 Miller Mustangs
G5
 Thu 11/30/2017
 3:45 PM
 Hyde Gym
 Hyde Lions
 Hyde Lions
 Cupertino Bears
G4
 Tue 11/28/2017
 3:45 PM
 CMS New Gym
 Hyde Lions
 Hyde Lions
G2
 Mon 11/27/2017
 3:45 PM
 Hyde Gym
 Lawson Lightning
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Miller Mustangs900--91.000Won 9 
2Cupertino Bears810190.889Won 5 
3Hyde Lions720290.778Won 1 
4Kennedy Cougars630390.667Won 3 
5Egan Vikings540490.556Lost 1 
6Lawson Lightning450590.444Lost 2 
7Graham Bear360690.333Lost 3 
8Blach Falcons270790.222Lost 5 
9Sunnyvale Spartans180890.111Lost 7 
10Columbia Bulldogs090990.000Lost 9 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 10/17 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  0
Graham Bear  3
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  3
Columbia Bulldogs  0
CMS New Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  3
Blach Falcons  1
Egan Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM Graham Bear  2
Kennedy Cougars  3
Graham Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  0
Cupertino Bears  3
Blach Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  0
Egan Vikings  2
Lawson Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  2
Hyde Lions  0
Miller Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  3
Columbia Bulldogs  1
Sunnyvale Gym

Week 2

Tue 10/24 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  1
Blach Falcons  3
Columbia Gym
Tue 10/24 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  3
Sunnyvale Spartans  0
Kennedy B-Top
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  3
Lawson Lightning  2
CMS New Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  3
Graham Bear  0
Hyde B-Top
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  1
Blach Falcons  3
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  0
Hyde Lions  3
Kennedy B-Top
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  2
Columbia Bulldogs  0
Lawson Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  3
Cupertino Bears  2
Miller B-Top
Bye Egan Vikings 
 

Week 3

Mon 10/30 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  2
Kennedy Cougars  1
Miller Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  1
Lawson Lightning  3
Blach Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  3
Graham Bear  1
CMS New Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  0
Miller Mustangs  3
Columbia Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  2
Kennedy Cougars  3
Egan Gym
Wed 11/1 5:00 PM Hyde Lions  2
Sunnyvale Spartans  0
Hyde Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  0
Miller Mustangs  3
Blach Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Graham Bear  3
Columbia Bulldogs  0
Graham Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  3
Egan Vikings  0
Hyde Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  0
Cupertino Bears  3
Kennedy Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  0
Lawson Lightning  3
Sunnyvale Gym

Week 4

Tue 11/7 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  0
Hyde Lions  3
Blach Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  0
Kennedy Cougars  3
Columbia Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  3
Sunnyvale Spartans  0
Egan Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  1
Miller Mustangs  2
Lawson Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  2
Graham Bear  3
Blach Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  2
Sunnyvale Spartans  1
Miller Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  2
Kennedy Cougars  3
Blach Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  1
Cupertino Bears  3
Egan Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM Graham Bear  0
Lawson Lightning  3
Graham Gym

Week 5

Mon 11/13 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  2
Lawson Lightning  0
Hyde Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  1
Egan Vikings  3
Columbia Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM Graham Bear  1
Miller Mustangs  3
Graham Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  0
Cupertino Bears  3
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  3
Hyde Lions  2
CMS New Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM Graham Bear  0
Egan Vikings  3
Graham Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  1
Kennedy Cougars  2
Lawson Gym
Thu 11/16 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  1
Miller Mustangs  3
Egan Gym
Thu 11/16 5:00 PM Hyde Lions  2
Columbia Bulldogs  0
Hyde Gym
Bye Blach Falcons 
 
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 11/27 3:45 PM R1-G2
Hyde Lions  3
Lawson Lightning  1
Hyde Gym
Mon 11/27 3:45 PM R1-G1
Kennedy Cougars  1
Egan Vikings  3
Kennedy Gym

Playoff Round 2

Tue 11/28 3:45 PM R2-G2
Cupertino Bears  1
Hyde Lions  3
CMS New Gym
Tue 11/28 3:45 PM R2-G1
Miller Mustangs  3
Egan Vikings  0
Miller Gym

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 11/30 3:45 PM R3-G1
Miller Mustangs  0
Hyde Lions  3
Hyde Gym
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Oct 11, 2017 9:03 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Nov 30, 2017 5:19 AM

tmsdln.com/m73t