Wrestling 2017-18
Wrestling

select

Wrestling League Finals

Thursday Nov 30th 3:00

Sunnyvale Middle School

JV Wrestling Tourney

Friday Dec 1st 3:45ish

Hyde Middle School

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Columbia Bulldogs620--80.750Won 3 
2Graham Bear520.570.714Won 2 
3Lawson Lightning420160.667Lost 2 
4Miller Mustangs1001.511.000Won 1 
5Hyde Lions1001.511.000Won 1 
6Sunnyvale Spartans1202.530.333Won 1 
7Kennedy Cougars020320.000Lost 2 
8Egan Vikings020320.000Lost 2 
9Blach Falcons0303.530.000Lost 3 
10Cupertino Bears0303.530.000Lost 3 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 10/17 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
70
Sunnyvale Spartans
40
Graham Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Egan Vikings
Blach Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
1
Cupertino Bears
0
Columbia Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
0
Graham Bear
1
Kennedy Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Blach Falcons
CMS New Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
1
Sunnyvale Spartans
0
Columbia Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
0
Lawson Lightning
1
Egan Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Miller Mustangs
Hyde Gym

Week 2

Tue 10/24 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
0
Columbia Bulldogs
1
Blach Gym
Tue 10/24 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
1
Cupertino Bears
0
Lawson Gym
Tue 10/24 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Kennedy Cougars
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Sunnyvale Spartans
Blach Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
0
Hyde Lions
1
Graham Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Miller Mustangs
CMS Old Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
43
Lawson Lightning
46
Columbia Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Kennedy Cougars
Hyde Gym
Bye
Egan Vikings

Week 3

Mon 10/30 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Miller Mustangs
Kennedy Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
1
Cupertino Bears
0
Graham Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Egan Vikings
Kennedy Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
51
Blach Falcons
33
Lawson Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
45
Columbia Bulldogs
38
Miller Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Hyde Lions
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Kennedy Cougars
CMS New Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
51
Graham Bear
37
Columbia Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Hyde Lions
Egan Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
40
Sunnyvale Spartans
51
Lawson Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Blach Falcons
Miller Gym

Week 4

Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Blach Falcons
Hyde Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
18
Columbia Bulldogs
66
Kennedy Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Lawson Lightning
Miller Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Egan Vikings
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
1
Blach Falcons
0
Graham Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Kennedy Cougars
Blach Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Egan Vikings
CMS New Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Hyde Lions
Columbia Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
0
Graham Bear
1
Lawson Gym

Week 5

Mon 11/13 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Hyde Lions
Lawson Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Sunnyvale Spartans
CMS New Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
0
Columbia Bulldogs
1
Egan Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Graham Bear
Miller Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Graham Bear
Egan Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Cupertino Bears
Hyde Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Lawson Lightning
Kennedy Gym
Thu 11/16 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Egan Vikings
Miller Gym
Bye
Blach Falcons

Wrestling League Finals

Thursday Nov 30th 3:00

Sunnyvale Middle School

JV Wrestling Tourney

Friday Dec 1st 3:45ish

Hyde Middle School

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Columbia Bulldogs620--80.750Won 3 
2Graham Bear520.570.714Won 2 
3Lawson Lightning420160.667Lost 2 
4Miller Mustangs1001.511.000Won 1 
5Hyde Lions1001.511.000Won 1 
6Sunnyvale Spartans1202.530.333Won 1 
7Kennedy Cougars020320.000Lost 2 
8Egan Vikings020320.000Lost 2 
9Blach Falcons0303.530.000Lost 3 
10Cupertino Bears0303.530.000Lost 3 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 10/17 3:45 PM Graham Bear  70
Sunnyvale Spartans  40
Graham Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Egan Vikings 
Blach Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  1
Cupertino Bears  0
Columbia Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  0
Graham Bear  1
Kennedy Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Blach Falcons 
CMS New Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  1
Sunnyvale Spartans  0
Columbia Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  0
Lawson Lightning  1
Egan Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Miller Mustangs 
Hyde Gym

Week 2

Tue 10/24 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  0
Columbia Bulldogs  1
Blach Gym
Tue 10/24 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  1
Cupertino Bears  0
Lawson Gym
Tue 10/24 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Kennedy Cougars 
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Blach Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM Graham Bear  0
Hyde Lions  1
Graham Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Miller Mustangs 
CMS Old Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  43
Lawson Lightning  46
Columbia Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Kennedy Cougars 
Hyde Gym
Bye Egan Vikings 
 

Week 3

Mon 10/30 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Miller Mustangs 
Kennedy Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Graham Bear  1
Cupertino Bears  0
Graham Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Egan Vikings 
Kennedy Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  51
Blach Falcons  33
Lawson Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  45
Columbia Bulldogs  38
Miller Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Hyde Lions 
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Kennedy Cougars 
CMS New Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  51
Graham Bear  37
Columbia Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Hyde Lions 
Egan Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  40
Sunnyvale Spartans  51
Lawson Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Blach Falcons 
Miller Gym

Week 4

Tue 11/7 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Blach Falcons 
Hyde Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  18
Columbia Bulldogs  66
Kennedy Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Lawson Lightning 
Miller Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Egan Vikings 
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM Graham Bear  1
Blach Falcons  0
Graham Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Miller Mustangs 
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Kennedy Cougars 
Blach Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Egan Vikings 
CMS New Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Hyde Lions 
Columbia Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  0
Graham Bear  1
Lawson Gym

Week 5

Mon 11/13 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Hyde Lions 
Lawson Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
CMS New Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  0
Columbia Bulldogs  1
Egan Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Graham Bear 
Miller Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Graham Bear 
Egan Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Cupertino Bears 
Hyde Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Lawson Lightning 
Kennedy Gym
Thu 11/16 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Egan Vikings 
Miller Gym
Bye Blach Falcons 
 
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Nov 16, 2017 2:11 PM
tmsdln.com/m744