Girls Soccer
6th/7th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
1Blach Falcons800--824Won 8 
2Sunnyvale Spartans611--819Won 2 
3Egan Vikings611--819Won 2 
4Cupertino Bears530--815Won 1 
5Graham Bear440--812Won 2 
6Kennedy Cougars350--89Won 2 
7Miller Mustangs260--86Lost 3 
8Lawson Lightning170--83Lost 5 
9Columbia Bulldogs080--80Lost 8 
10Hyde Lions000--00-- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 12/12 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
0
Blach Falcons
2
Egan Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
6
Graham Bear
0
Sunnyvale Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
3
Cupertino Bears
0
Blach Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
7
Kennedy Cougars
2
Graham Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
0
Egan Vikings
6
Lawson Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
5
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Sunnyvale Field
Bye
Miller Mustangs
Bye
Hyde Lions

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Winter Break

Week 4

Wed 1/3 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Blach Falcons
7
Columbia Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
6
Lawson Lightning
0
Cupertino Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
6
Miller Mustangs
0
Egan Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
2
Sunnyvale Spartans
7
Kennedy Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
0
Cupertino Bears
5
Cupertino Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
2
Egan Vikings
3
Graham Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
2
Columbia Bulldogs
1
Lawson Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
0
Blach Falcons
2
Sunnyvale Field
Bye
Hyde Lions

Week 5

Tue 1/9 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
6
Lawson Lightning
0
Blach Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Miller Mustangs
5
Columbia Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
4
Graham Bear
2
Cupertino Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
7
Kennedy Cougars
3
Egan Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
7
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Graham Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
0
Blach Falcons
7
Miller Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
8
Lawson Lightning
0
Sunnyvale Field
Bye
Hyde Lions

Week 6

Tue 1/16 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Kennedy Cougars
9
Columbia Field
Tue 1/16 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
3
Miller Mustangs
5
Lawson Field
Wed 1/17 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
2
Graham Bear
0
Blach Field
Wed 1/17 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
4
Cupertino Bears
6
Cupertino Field
Wed 1/17 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
1
Sunnyvale Spartans
1
Egan Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
3
Cupertino Bears
0
Egan Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
7
Lawson Lightning
0
Graham Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
1
Blach Falcons
6
Kennedy Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
0
Sunnyvale Spartans
5
Miller Field
Bye
Hyde Lions

Week 7

Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
1
Egan Vikings
8
Columbia Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
5
Miller Mustangs
0
Graham Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
2
Kennedy Cougars
7
Lawson Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
4
Cupertino Bears
0
Sunnyvale Field
Thu 1/25 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
5
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Cupertino Field
Thu 1/25 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
2
Kennedy Cougars
3
Miller Field
Bye
Blach Falcons
Bye
Hyde Lions

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 1/29 3:45 PM G1
Cupertino Bears
1
Graham Bear
0
Cupertino Field
Mon 1/29 3:45 PM G2
Sunnyvale Spartans
6
Kennedy Cougars
1
Sunnyvale Field

Playoff Round 2

Tue 1/30 3:45 PM G4
Egan Vikings
0
Sunnyvale Spartans
1
Egan Field
Tue 1/30 3:45 PM G3
Blach Falcons
1
Cupertino Bears
0
Graham Field

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 2/1 3:45 PM G5
Blach Falcons
0
Sunnyvale Spartans
1
Hyde Field

Playoff Brackets

 Blach Falcons
G3
 Tue 1/30/2018
 3:45 PM
 Graham Field
 Cupertino Bears
 Cupertino Bears
G1
 Mon 1/29/2018
 3:45 PM
 Cupertino Field
 Graham Bear
 Blach Falcons
G5
 Thu 2/1/2018
 3:45 PM
 Hyde Field
 Sunnyvale Spartans
 Sunnyvale Spartans
 Egan Vikings
G4
 Tue 1/30/2018
 3:45 PM
 Egan Field
 Sunnyvale Spartans
 Sunnyvale Spartans
G2
 Mon 1/29/2018
 3:45 PM
 Sunnyvale Field
 Kennedy Cougars
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
1Blach Falcons800--824Won 8 
2Sunnyvale Spartans611--819Won 2 
3Egan Vikings611--819Won 2 
4Cupertino Bears530--815Won 1 
5Graham Bear440--812Won 2 
6Kennedy Cougars350--89Won 2 
7Miller Mustangs260--86Lost 3 
8Lawson Lightning170--83Lost 5 
9Columbia Bulldogs080--80Lost 8 
10Hyde Lions000--00-- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 12/12 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  0
Blach Falcons  2
Egan Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  6
Graham Bear  0
Sunnyvale Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  3
Cupertino Bears  0
Blach Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM Graham Bear  7
Kennedy Cougars  2
Graham Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  0
Egan Vikings  6
Lawson Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  5
Columbia Bulldogs  0
Sunnyvale Field
Bye Miller Mustangs 
 
Bye Hyde Lions 
 

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Winter Break

Week 4

Wed 1/3 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  0
Blach Falcons  7
Columbia Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  6
Lawson Lightning  0
Cupertino Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  6
Miller Mustangs  0
Egan Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  2
Sunnyvale Spartans  7
Kennedy Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  0
Cupertino Bears  5
Cupertino Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM Graham Bear  2
Egan Vikings  3
Graham Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  2
Columbia Bulldogs  1
Lawson Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  0
Blach Falcons  2
Sunnyvale Field
Bye Hyde Lions 
 

Week 5

Tue 1/9 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  6
Lawson Lightning  0
Blach Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  0
Miller Mustangs  5
Columbia Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  4
Graham Bear  2
Cupertino Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  7
Kennedy Cougars  3
Egan Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM Graham Bear  7
Columbia Bulldogs  0
Graham Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  0
Blach Falcons  7
Miller Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  8
Lawson Lightning  0
Sunnyvale Field
Bye Hyde Lions 
 

Week 6

Tue 1/16 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  0
Kennedy Cougars  9
Columbia Field
Tue 1/16 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  3
Miller Mustangs  5
Lawson Field
Wed 1/17 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  2
Graham Bear  0
Blach Field
Wed 1/17 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  4
Cupertino Bears  6
Cupertino Field
Wed 1/17 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  1
Sunnyvale Spartans  1
Egan Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  3
Cupertino Bears  0
Egan Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM Graham Bear  7
Lawson Lightning  0
Graham Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  1
Blach Falcons  6
Kennedy Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  0
Sunnyvale Spartans  5
Miller Field
Bye Hyde Lions 
 

Week 7

Tue 1/23 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  1
Egan Vikings  8
Columbia Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM Graham Bear  5
Miller Mustangs  0
Graham Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  2
Kennedy Cougars  7
Lawson Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  4
Cupertino Bears  0
Sunnyvale Field
Thu 1/25 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  5
Columbia Bulldogs  0
Cupertino Field
Thu 1/25 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  2
Kennedy Cougars  3
Miller Field
Bye Blach Falcons 
 
Bye Hyde Lions 
 
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 1/29 3:45 PM R1-G1
Cupertino Bears  1
Graham Bear  0
Cupertino Field
Mon 1/29 3:45 PM R1-G2
Sunnyvale Spartans  6
Kennedy Cougars  1
Sunnyvale Field

Playoff Round 2

Tue 1/30 3:45 PM R2-G2
Egan Vikings  0
Sunnyvale Spartans  1
Egan Field
Tue 1/30 3:45 PM R2-G1
Blach Falcons  1
Cupertino Bears  0
Graham Field

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 2/1 3:45 PM R3-G1
Blach Falcons  0
Sunnyvale Spartans  1
Hyde Field
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Jan 12, 2018 8:59 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Jan 26, 2018 11:03 AM

tmsdln.com/k7vk