Girls Soccer
7th/8th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
 Blach Falcons000--00-- 
 Columbia Bulldogs000--00-- 
 Cupertino Bears000--00-- 
 Egan Vikings000--00-- 
 Graham Bear000--00-- 
 Hyde Lions000--00-- 
 Kennedy Cougars000--00-- 
 Lawson Lightning000--00-- 
 Miller Mustangs000--00-- 
 Sunnyvale Spartans000--00-- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 12/12 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Egan Vikings
Blach Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Cupertino Bears
Columbia Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Sunnyvale Spartans
Graham Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Miller Mustangs
Kennedy Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Hyde Lions
Lawson Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Sunnyvale Spartans
Columbia Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Blach Falcons
Cupertino Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Lawson Lightning
Egan Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Miller Mustangs
Hyde Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Graham Bear
Kennedy Field

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Winter Break

Week 4

Wed 1/3 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Columbia Bulldogs
Blach Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Hyde Lions
Graham Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Cupertino Bears
Lawson Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Egan Vikings
Miller Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Kennedy Cougars
Sunnyvale Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Sunnyvale Spartans
Blach Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Lawson Lightning
Columbia Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Miller Mustangs
Cupertino Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Graham Bear
Egan Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Kennedy Cougars
Hyde Field

Week 5

Tue 1/9 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Cupertino Bears
Graham Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Egan Vikings
Kennedy Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Blach Falcons
Lawson Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Columbia Bulldogs
Miller Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Hyde Lions
Sunnyvale Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Miller Mustangs
Blach Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Graham Bear
Columbia Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Kennedy Cougars
Cupertino Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Hyde Lions
Egan Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Sunnyvale Spartans
Lawson Field

Week 6

Tue 1/16 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Cupertino Bears
Hyde Field
Tue 1/16 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Columbia Bulldogs
Kennedy Field
Tue 1/16 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Lawson Lightning
Miller Field
Wed 1/17 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Blach Falcons
Graham Field
Wed 1/17 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Egan Vikings
Sunnyvale Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Kennedy Cougars
Blach Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Hyde Lions
Columbia Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Egan Vikings
Cupertino Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Graham Bear
Lawson Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Field

Week 7

Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Sunnyvale Spartans
Cupertino Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Columbia Bulldogs
Egan Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Blach Falcons
Hyde Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Lawson Lightning
Kennedy Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Graham Bear
Miller Field

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 1/29 3:45 PM G1
TBD
TBD
TBD Field 1
Mon 1/29 3:45 PM G2
TBD
TBD
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 1/30 3:45 PM G3
TBD
G1 Winner
TBD Field 1
Tue 1/30 3:45 PM G4
TBD
G2 Winner
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 2/1 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
TBD Field 1

Playoff Brackets

 TBD
G3
 Tue 1/30/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 G1 Winner
 TBD
G1
 Mon 1/29/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 TBD
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 2/1/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 G4 Winner
 
 TBD
G4
 Tue 1/30/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 2
 G2 Winner
 TBD
G2
 Mon 1/29/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 2
 TBD
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
 Blach Falcons000--00-- 
 Columbia Bulldogs000--00-- 
 Cupertino Bears000--00-- 
 Egan Vikings000--00-- 
 Graham Bear000--00-- 
 Hyde Lions000--00-- 
 Kennedy Cougars000--00-- 
 Lawson Lightning000--00-- 
 Miller Mustangs000--00-- 
 Sunnyvale Spartans000--00-- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 12/12 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Egan Vikings 
Blach Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Cupertino Bears 
Columbia Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Graham Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Miller Mustangs 
Kennedy Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Hyde Lions 
Lawson Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Columbia Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Blach Falcons 
Cupertino Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Lawson Lightning 
Egan Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Miller Mustangs 
Hyde Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Graham Bear 
Kennedy Field

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Winter Break

Week 4

Wed 1/3 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Blach Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Hyde Lions 
Graham Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Cupertino Bears 
Lawson Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Egan Vikings 
Miller Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Kennedy Cougars 
Sunnyvale Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Blach Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Lawson Lightning 
Columbia Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Miller Mustangs 
Cupertino Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Graham Bear 
Egan Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Kennedy Cougars 
Hyde Field

Week 5

Tue 1/9 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Cupertino Bears 
Graham Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Egan Vikings 
Kennedy Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Blach Falcons 
Lawson Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Miller Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Hyde Lions 
Sunnyvale Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Miller Mustangs 
Blach Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Graham Bear 
Columbia Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Kennedy Cougars 
Cupertino Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Hyde Lions 
Egan Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Lawson Field

Week 6

Tue 1/16 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Cupertino Bears 
Hyde Field
Tue 1/16 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Kennedy Field
Tue 1/16 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Lawson Lightning 
Miller Field
Wed 1/17 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Blach Falcons 
Graham Field
Wed 1/17 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Egan Vikings 
Sunnyvale Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Kennedy Cougars 
Blach Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Hyde Lions 
Columbia Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Egan Vikings 
Cupertino Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Graham Bear 
Lawson Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Miller Mustangs 
Sunnyvale Field

Week 7

Tue 1/23 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Cupertino Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Egan Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Blach Falcons 
Hyde Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Lawson Lightning 
Kennedy Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Graham Bear 
Miller Field
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 1/29 3:45 PM R1-G1
TBD 
TBD 
TBD Field 1
Mon 1/29 3:45 PM R1-G2
TBD 
TBD 
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 1/30 3:45 PM R2-G1
TBD 
G1 Winner 
TBD Field 1
Tue 1/30 3:45 PM R2-G2
TBD 
G2 Winner 
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 2/1 3:45 PM R3-G1
G3 Winner 
G4 Winner 
TBD Field 1
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, May 29, 2017 8:17 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 19, 2017 11:26 AM

tmsdln.com/k7vj