Girls Soccer
7th/8th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
1Blach Falcons600--618Won 6 
2Cupertino Bears511--716Won 3 
3Miller Mustangs411--613Won 1 
4Graham Bear311--510Won 1 
5Kennedy Cougars320--59Won 1 
6Lawson Lightning340--79Lost 1 
7Egan Vikings221--57Won 1 
8Sunnyvale Spartans141--64Lost 1 
9Columbia Bulldogs061--71Lost 5 
10Hyde Lions060--60Lost 6 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 12/12 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
5
Egan Vikings
0
Blach Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Cupertino Bears
5
Columbia Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
4
Sunnyvale Spartans
0
Graham Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
4
Hyde Lions
2
Lawson Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
3
Sunnyvale Spartans
3
Columbia Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
0
Blach Falcons
2
Cupertino Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
3
Lawson Lightning
2
Egan Field
Bye
Miller Mustangs
Bye
Kennedy Cougars

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Winter Break

Week 4

Wed 1/3 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
7
Columbia Bulldogs
0
Blach Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
5
Hyde Lions
0
Graham Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
0
Cupertino Bears
3
Lawson Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
5
Egan Vikings
2
Miller Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
0
Kennedy Cougars
4
Sunnyvale Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
8
Sunnyvale Spartans
0
Blach Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
1
Lawson Lightning
3
Columbia Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
0
Graham Bear
0
Egan Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
1
Kennedy Cougars
6
Hyde Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
2
Miller Mustangs
2
Miller Field

Week 5

Tue 1/9 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
1
Cupertino Bears
2
Graham Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
0
Blach Falcons
6
Lawson Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
6
Columbia Bulldogs
3
Miller Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
2
Hyde Lions
0
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 1/10 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
1
Egan Vikings
6
Egan Field
Wed 1/10 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
1
Miller Mustangs
5
Hyde Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
2
Miller Mustangs
1
Blach Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
1
Graham Bear
5
Columbia Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
6
Kennedy Cougars
0
Cupertino Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Hyde Lions
Egan Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
2
Sunnyvale Spartans
0
Lawson Field

Week 6

Tue 1/16 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
0
Cupertino Bears
5
Hyde Field
Tue 1/16 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
5
Columbia Bulldogs
1
Kennedy Field
Tue 1/16 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
3
Lawson Lightning
0
Miller Field
Wed 1/17 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Blach Falcons
Graham Field
Wed 1/17 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Egan Vikings
Sunnyvale Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Kennedy Cougars
Blach Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Hyde Lions
Columbia Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Egan Vikings
Cupertino Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Graham Bear
Lawson Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Field

Week 7

Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Sunnyvale Spartans
Cupertino Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Columbia Bulldogs
Egan Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Blach Falcons
Hyde Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Lawson Lightning
Kennedy Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Graham Bear
Miller Field
Wed 1/24 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Graham Bear
Graham Field
Thu 1/25 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Miller Mustangs
Kennedy Field

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 1/29 3:45 PM G1
TBD
TBD
TBD Field 1
Mon 1/29 3:45 PM G2
TBD
TBD
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 1/30 3:45 PM G3
TBD
G1 Winner
TBD Field 1
Tue 1/30 3:45 PM G4
TBD
G2 Winner
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 2/1 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
Graham Field

Playoff Brackets

 TBD
G3
 Tue 1/30/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 G1 Winner
 TBD
G1
 Mon 1/29/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 TBD
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 2/1/2018
 3:45 PM
 Graham Field
 G4 Winner
 
 TBD
G4
 Tue 1/30/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 2
 G2 Winner
 TBD
G2
 Mon 1/29/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 2
 TBD
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
1Blach Falcons600--618Won 6 
2Cupertino Bears511--716Won 3 
3Miller Mustangs411--613Won 1 
4Graham Bear311--510Won 1 
5Kennedy Cougars320--59Won 1 
6Lawson Lightning340--79Lost 1 
7Egan Vikings221--57Won 1 
8Sunnyvale Spartans141--64Lost 1 
9Columbia Bulldogs061--71Lost 5 
10Hyde Lions060--60Lost 6 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 12/12 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  5
Egan Vikings  0
Blach Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  0
Cupertino Bears  5
Columbia Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM Graham Bear  4
Sunnyvale Spartans  0
Graham Field
Tue 12/12 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  4
Hyde Lions  2
Lawson Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  3
Sunnyvale Spartans  3
Columbia Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  0
Blach Falcons  2
Cupertino Field
Thu 12/14 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  3
Lawson Lightning  2
Egan Field
Bye Miller Mustangs 
 
Bye Kennedy Cougars 
 

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Winter Break

Week 4

Wed 1/3 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  7
Columbia Bulldogs  0
Blach Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM Graham Bear  5
Hyde Lions  0
Graham Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  0
Cupertino Bears  3
Lawson Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  5
Egan Vikings  2
Miller Field
Wed 1/3 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  0
Kennedy Cougars  4
Sunnyvale Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  8
Sunnyvale Spartans  0
Blach Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  1
Lawson Lightning  3
Columbia Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  0
Graham Bear  0
Egan Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  1
Kennedy Cougars  6
Hyde Field
Thu 1/4 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  2
Miller Mustangs  2
Miller Field

Week 5

Tue 1/9 3:45 PM Graham Bear  1
Cupertino Bears  2
Graham Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  0
Blach Falcons  6
Lawson Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  6
Columbia Bulldogs  3
Miller Field
Tue 1/9 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  2
Hyde Lions  0
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 1/10 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  1
Egan Vikings  6
Egan Field
Wed 1/10 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  1
Miller Mustangs  5
Hyde Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  2
Miller Mustangs  1
Blach Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  1
Graham Bear  5
Columbia Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  6
Kennedy Cougars  0
Cupertino Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Hyde Lions 
Egan Field
Thu 1/11 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  2
Sunnyvale Spartans  0
Lawson Field

Week 6

Tue 1/16 3:45 PM Hyde Lions  0
Cupertino Bears  5
Hyde Field
Tue 1/16 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  5
Columbia Bulldogs  1
Kennedy Field
Tue 1/16 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs  3
Lawson Lightning  0
Miller Field
Wed 1/17 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Blach Falcons 
Graham Field
Wed 1/17 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Egan Vikings 
Sunnyvale Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Kennedy Cougars 
Blach Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Hyde Lions 
Columbia Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Egan Vikings 
Cupertino Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Graham Bear 
Lawson Field
Thu 1/18 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Miller Mustangs 
Sunnyvale Field

Week 7

Tue 1/23 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Cupertino Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Egan Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Blach Falcons 
Hyde Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Lawson Lightning 
Kennedy Field
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Graham Bear 
Miller Field
Wed 1/24 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Graham Bear 
Graham Field
Thu 1/25 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Miller Mustangs 
Kennedy Field
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 1/29 3:45 PM R1-G1
TBD 
TBD 
TBD Field 1
Mon 1/29 3:45 PM R1-G2
TBD 
TBD 
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 1/30 3:45 PM R2-G1
TBD 
G1 Winner 
TBD Field 1
Tue 1/30 3:45 PM R2-G2
TBD 
G2 Winner 
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 2/1 3:45 PM R3-G1
G3 Winner 
G4 Winner 
Graham Field
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Jan 9, 2018 12:20 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Jan 11, 2018 7:42 AM

tmsdln.com/k7vj