Boys Soccer 2017-18
6th/7th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
 Blach Falcons000--00-- 
 Columbia Bulldogs000--00-- 
 Cupertino Bears000--00-- 
 Egan Vikings000--00-- 
 Graham Bear000--00-- 
 Hyde Lions000--00-- 
 Kennedy Cougars000--00-- 
 Lawson Lightning000--00-- 
 Miller Mustangs000--00-- 
 Sunnyvale Spartans000--00-- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 2/13 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Columbia Bulldogs
Cupertino Field
Tue 2/13 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Kennedy Cougars
Miller Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Cupertino Bears
Blach Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Kennedy Cougars
Graham Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Egan Vikings
Lawson Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Hyde Lions
Miller Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Columbia Bulldogs
Sunnyvale Field

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Blach Falcons
Columbia Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Lawson Lightning
Cupertino Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Miller Mustangs
Egan Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Graham Bear
Hyde Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Sunnyvale Spartans
Kennedy Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Egan Vikings
Graham Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Hyde Lions
Kennedy Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Columbia Bulldogs
Lawson Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Cupertino Bears
Miller Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Blach Falcons
Sunnyvale Field

Week 4

Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Lawson Lightning
Blach Field
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Miller Mustangs
Columbia Field
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Graham Bear
Cupertino Field
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Sunnyvale Spartans
Hyde Field
Wed 3/7 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Blach Falcons
Egan Field
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Columbia Bulldogs
Graham Field
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Egan Vikings
Hyde Field
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Lawson Lightning
Sunnyvale Field

Week 5

Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Graham Bear
Blach Field
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Kennedy Cougars
Columbia Field
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Sunnyvale Spartans
Egan Field
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Miller Mustangs
Lawson Field
Wed 3/14 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Hyde Lions
Blach Field
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Lawson Lightning
Graham Field
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Columbia Bulldogs
Hyde Field
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Field

Week 6

Tue 3/20 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Miller Mustangs
Graham Field
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Kennedy Cougars
Lawson Field
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Cupertino Bears
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Cupertino Bears
Egan Field
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Blach Falcons
Miller Field
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Kennedy Cougars
Egan Field
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Graham Bear
Sunnyvale Field

Week 7

Tue 3/27 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Egan Vikings
Columbia Field
Tue 3/27 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Cupertino Bears
Kennedy Field
Wed 3/28 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Hyde Lions
Cupertino Field
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Lawson Lightning
Hyde Field
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Blach Falcons
Kennedy Field

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 4/2 3:45 PM G1
TBD
TBD
TBD Field 1
Mon 4/2 3:45 PM G2
TBD
TBD
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 4/3 3:45 PM G3
TBD
G1 Winner
TBD Field 1
Tue 4/3 3:45 PM G4
TBD
G2 Winner
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 4/5 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
TBD Field 1

Playoff Brackets

 TBD
G3
 Tue 4/3/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 G1 Winner
 TBD
G1
 Mon 4/2/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 TBD
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 4/5/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 G4 Winner
 
 TBD
G4
 Tue 4/3/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 2
 G2 Winner
 TBD
G2
 Mon 4/2/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 2
 TBD
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
 Blach Falcons000--00-- 
 Columbia Bulldogs000--00-- 
 Cupertino Bears000--00-- 
 Egan Vikings000--00-- 
 Graham Bear000--00-- 
 Hyde Lions000--00-- 
 Kennedy Cougars000--00-- 
 Lawson Lightning000--00-- 
 Miller Mustangs000--00-- 
 Sunnyvale Spartans000--00-- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 2/13 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Cupertino Field
Tue 2/13 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Kennedy Cougars 
Miller Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Cupertino Bears 
Blach Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Kennedy Cougars 
Graham Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Egan Vikings 
Lawson Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Hyde Lions 
Miller Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Sunnyvale Field

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Blach Falcons 
Columbia Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Lawson Lightning 
Cupertino Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Miller Mustangs 
Egan Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Graham Bear 
Hyde Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Kennedy Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Egan Vikings 
Graham Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Hyde Lions 
Kennedy Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Lawson Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Cupertino Bears 
Miller Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Blach Falcons 
Sunnyvale Field

Week 4

Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Lawson Lightning 
Blach Field
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Miller Mustangs 
Columbia Field
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Graham Bear 
Cupertino Field
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Hyde Field
Wed 3/7 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Blach Falcons 
Egan Field
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Graham Field
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Egan Vikings 
Hyde Field
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Lawson Lightning 
Sunnyvale Field

Week 5

Tue 3/13 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Graham Bear 
Blach Field
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Kennedy Cougars 
Columbia Field
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Egan Field
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Miller Mustangs 
Lawson Field
Wed 3/14 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Hyde Lions 
Blach Field
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Lawson Lightning 
Graham Field
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Hyde Field
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Miller Field

Week 6

Tue 3/20 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Miller Mustangs 
Graham Field
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Kennedy Cougars 
Lawson Field
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Cupertino Bears 
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Cupertino Bears 
Egan Field
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Blach Falcons 
Miller Field
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Kennedy Cougars 
Egan Field
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Graham Bear 
Sunnyvale Field

Week 7

Tue 3/27 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Egan Vikings 
Columbia Field
Tue 3/27 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Cupertino Bears 
Kennedy Field
Wed 3/28 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Hyde Lions 
Cupertino Field
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Lawson Lightning 
Hyde Field
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Blach Falcons 
Kennedy Field
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 4/2 3:45 PM R1-G1
TBD 
TBD 
TBD Field 1
Mon 4/2 3:45 PM R1-G2
TBD 
TBD 
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 4/3 3:45 PM R2-G1
TBD 
G1 Winner 
TBD Field 1
Tue 4/3 3:45 PM R2-G2
TBD 
G2 Winner 
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 4/5 3:45 PM R3-G1
G3 Winner 
G4 Winner 
TBD Field 1
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, May 25, 2017 2:00 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 19, 2017 11:30 AM

tmsdln.com/m73m