Boys Soccer 2017-18
7th/8th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
1Cupertino Bears200--26Won 2 
2Miller Mustangs100--13Won 1 
3Sunnyvale Spartans100--13Won 1 
4Egan Vikings100--13Won 1 
5Kennedy Cougars110--23Won 1 
6Columbia Bulldogs020--20Lost 2 
7Lawson Lightning010--10Lost 1 
8Blach Falcons010--10Lost 1 
9Graham Bear010--10Lost 1 
10Hyde Lions000--00-- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 2/13 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
3
Cupertino Bears
9
Columbia Field
Tue 2/13 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
4
Miller Mustangs
5
Kennedy Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
1
Sunnyvale Spartans
3
Columbia Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
4
Blach Falcons
1
Cupertino Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
2
Lawson Lightning
1
Egan Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
5
Graham Bear
1
Kennedy Field
Bye
Hyde Lions

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Columbia Bulldogs
Blach Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Hyde Lions
Graham Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Cupertino Bears
Lawson Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Egan Vikings
Miller Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Kennedy Cougars
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 2/28 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Graham Bear
Egan Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Sunnyvale Spartans
Blach Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Lawson Lightning
Columbia Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Miller Mustangs
Cupertino Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Kennedy Cougars
Hyde Field

Week 4

Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Cupertino Bears
Graham Field
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Blach Falcons
Lawson Field
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Columbia Bulldogs
Miller Field
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Hyde Lions
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 3/7 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Egan Vikings
Blach Field
Wed 3/7 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Miller Mustangs
Hyde Field
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Graham Bear
Columbia Field
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Hyde Lions
Egan Field
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Sunnyvale Spartans
Lawson Field
Bye
Kennedy Cougars

Week 5

Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Blach Falcons
Graham Field
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Columbia Bulldogs
Kennedy Field
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Lawson Lightning
Miller Field
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Egan Vikings
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 3/14 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Blach Falcons
Hyde Field
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Hyde Lions
Columbia Field
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Field
Bye
Cupertino Bears

Week 6

Tue 3/20 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Sunnyvale Spartans
Cupertino Field
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Lawson Lightning
Kennedy Field
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Graham Bear
Miller Field
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Miller Mustangs
Blach Field
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Egan Vikings
Cupertino Field
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Sunnyvale Spartans
Graham Field
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Egan Vikings
Kennedy Field
Bye
Columbia Bulldogs
Bye
Hyde Lions

Week 7

Tue 3/27 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Kennedy Cougars
Cupertino Field
Tue 3/27 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Columbia Bulldogs
Egan Field
Tue 3/27 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Graham Bear
Lawson Field
Wed 3/28 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Cupertino Bears
Hyde Field
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Kennedy Cougars
Blach Field
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Hyde Lions
Lawson Field
Bye
Sunnyvale Spartans
Bye
Miller Mustangs

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 4/2 3:45 PM G1
4th Place
5th Place
TBD Field 1
Mon 4/2 3:45 PM G2
3rd Place
6th Place
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 4/3 3:45 PM G3
1st Place
G1 Winner
TBD Field 1
Tue 4/3 3:45 PM G4
2nd Place
G2 Winner
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 4/5 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
TBD Field 1

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G3
 Tue 4/3/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 G1 Winner
 4th Place
G1
 Mon 4/2/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 5th Place
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 4/5/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 G4 Winner
 
 2nd Place
G4
 Tue 4/3/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 2
 G2 Winner
 3rd Place
G2
 Mon 4/2/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 2
 6th Place
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
1Cupertino Bears200--26Won 2 
2Miller Mustangs100--13Won 1 
3Sunnyvale Spartans100--13Won 1 
4Egan Vikings100--13Won 1 
5Kennedy Cougars110--23Won 1 
6Columbia Bulldogs020--20Lost 2 
7Lawson Lightning010--10Lost 1 
8Blach Falcons010--10Lost 1 
9Graham Bear010--10Lost 1 
10Hyde Lions000--00-- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 2/13 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  3
Cupertino Bears  9
Columbia Field
Tue 2/13 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  4
Miller Mustangs  5
Kennedy Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs  1
Sunnyvale Spartans  3
Columbia Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears  4
Blach Falcons  1
Cupertino Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Egan Vikings  2
Lawson Lightning  1
Egan Field
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars  5
Graham Bear  1
Kennedy Field
Bye Hyde Lions 
 

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Blach Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Hyde Lions 
Graham Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Cupertino Bears 
Lawson Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Egan Vikings 
Miller Field
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Kennedy Cougars 
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 2/28 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Graham Bear 
Egan Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Blach Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Lawson Lightning 
Columbia Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Miller Mustangs 
Cupertino Field
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Kennedy Cougars 
Hyde Field

Week 4

Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Cupertino Bears 
Graham Field
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Blach Falcons 
Lawson Field
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Miller Field
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Hyde Lions 
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 3/7 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Egan Vikings 
Blach Field
Wed 3/7 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Miller Mustangs 
Hyde Field
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Graham Bear 
Columbia Field
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Hyde Lions 
Egan Field
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Lawson Field
Bye Kennedy Cougars 
 

Week 5

Tue 3/13 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Blach Falcons 
Graham Field
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Kennedy Field
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Lawson Lightning 
Miller Field
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Egan Vikings 
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 3/14 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Blach Falcons 
Hyde Field
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Hyde Lions 
Columbia Field
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Miller Mustangs 
Sunnyvale Field
Bye Cupertino Bears 
 

Week 6

Tue 3/20 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Cupertino Field
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Lawson Lightning 
Kennedy Field
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Graham Bear 
Miller Field
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Miller Mustangs 
Blach Field
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Egan Vikings 
Cupertino Field
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Graham Field
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Egan Vikings 
Kennedy Field
Bye Columbia Bulldogs 
 
Bye Hyde Lions 
 

Week 7

Tue 3/27 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Kennedy Cougars 
Cupertino Field
Tue 3/27 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Egan Field
Tue 3/27 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Graham Bear 
Lawson Field
Wed 3/28 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Cupertino Bears 
Hyde Field
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Kennedy Cougars 
Blach Field
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Hyde Lions 
Lawson Field
Bye Sunnyvale Spartans 
 
Bye Miller Mustangs 
 
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 4/2 3:45 PM R1-G1
4th Place 
5th Place 
TBD Field 1
Mon 4/2 3:45 PM R1-G2
3rd Place 
6th Place 
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 4/3 3:45 PM R2-G1
1st Place 
G1 Winner 
TBD Field 1
Tue 4/3 3:45 PM R2-G2
2nd Place 
G2 Winner 
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 4/5 3:45 PM R3-G1
G3 Winner 
G4 Winner 
TBD Field 1
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Feb 14, 2018 8:53 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 19, 2017 11:30 AM

tmsdln.com/m73l