Girls Basketball 2017-18
6th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
 Columbia Bulldogs000--0---- 
 Cupertino Bears000--0---- 
 Graham Bear000--0---- 
 Hyde Lions000--0---- 
 Kennedy Cougars000--0---- 
 Lawson Lightning000--0---- 
 Miller Mustangs000--0---- 
 Sunnyvale Spartans000--0---- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 2/13 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Columbia Bulldogs
CMS Old Gym
Tue 2/13 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Kennedy Cougars
Miller Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Kennedy Cougars
Graham Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Hyde Lions
Miller Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Columbia Bulldogs
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye
Lawson Lightning

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Lawson Lightning
CMS Old Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Graham Bear
Hyde Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Sunnyvale Spartans
Kennedy Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Hyde Lions
Kennedy Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Columbia Bulldogs
Lawson Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Cupertino Bears
Miller Gym

Week 4

Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Graham Bear
CMS Old Gym
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Miller Mustangs
Columbia Gym
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Sunnyvale Spartans
Hyde Gym
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Columbia Bulldogs
Graham Gym
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Lawson Lightning
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye
Kennedy Cougars

Week 5

Tue 3/13 5:00 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Kennedy Cougars
Columbia Gym
Tue 3/13 5:00 PM
Lawson Lightning
Miller Mustangs
Lawson Gym
Thu 3/15 5:00 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Hyde Lions
Columbia Gym
Thu 3/15 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Gym
Bye
Cupertino Bears
Bye
Graham Bear

Week 6

Tue 3/20 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
Miller Mustangs
Graham Gym
Tue 3/20 5:00 PM
Lawson Lightning
Kennedy Cougars
Lawson Gym
Tue 3/20 5:00 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Cupertino Bears
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 3/22 5:00 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Graham Bear
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye
Hyde Lions
Bye
Columbia Bulldogs

Week 7

Tue 3/27 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
Lawson Lightning
Graham Gym
Tue 3/27 5:00 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Cupertino Bears
Kennedy Gym
Wed 3/28 5:00 PM
Cupertino Bears
Hyde Lions
CMS Old Gym
Thu 3/29 5:00 PM
Hyde Lions
Lawson Lightning
Hyde Gym
Bye
Miller Mustangs
Bye
Sunnyvale Spartans
Bye
Columbia Bulldogs

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 4/2 3:45 PM G2
TBD
TBD
TBD Gym 1
Mon 4/2 3:45 PM G1
TBD
TBD
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 4/3 3:45 PM G4
TBD
G2 Winner
TBD Gym 1
Tue 4/3 3:45 PM G3
TBD
G1 Winner
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 4/5 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
TBD Gym 1

Playoff Brackets

 TBD
G3
 Tue 4/3/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 G1 Winner
 TBD
G1
 Mon 4/2/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 TBD
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 4/5/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G4 Winner
 
 TBD
G4
 Tue 4/3/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G2 Winner
 TBD
G2
 Mon 4/2/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 TBD
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
 Columbia Bulldogs000--0---- 
 Cupertino Bears000--0---- 
 Graham Bear000--0---- 
 Hyde Lions000--0---- 
 Kennedy Cougars000--0---- 
 Lawson Lightning000--0---- 
 Miller Mustangs000--0---- 
 Sunnyvale Spartans000--0---- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 2/13 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Columbia Bulldogs 
CMS Old Gym
Tue 2/13 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Kennedy Cougars 
Miller Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Kennedy Cougars 
Graham Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Hyde Lions 
Miller Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye Lawson Lightning 
 

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Lawson Lightning 
CMS Old Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Graham Bear 
Hyde Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Kennedy Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Hyde Lions 
Kennedy Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Lawson Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Cupertino Bears 
Miller Gym

Week 4

Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Graham Bear 
CMS Old Gym
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Miller Mustangs 
Columbia Gym
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Hyde Gym
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Graham Gym
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Lawson Lightning 
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye Kennedy Cougars 
 

Week 5

Tue 3/13 5:00 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Kennedy Cougars 
Columbia Gym
Tue 3/13 5:00 PM Lawson Lightning 
Miller Mustangs 
Lawson Gym
Thu 3/15 5:00 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Hyde Lions 
Columbia Gym
Thu 3/15 5:00 PM Miller Mustangs 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Miller Gym
Bye Cupertino Bears 
 
Bye Graham Bear 
 

Week 6

Tue 3/20 5:00 PM Graham Bear 
Miller Mustangs 
Graham Gym
Tue 3/20 5:00 PM Lawson Lightning 
Kennedy Cougars 
Lawson Gym
Tue 3/20 5:00 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Cupertino Bears 
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 3/22 5:00 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Graham Bear 
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye Hyde Lions 
 
Bye Columbia Bulldogs 
 

Week 7

Tue 3/27 5:00 PM Graham Bear 
Lawson Lightning 
Graham Gym
Tue 3/27 5:00 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Cupertino Bears 
Kennedy Gym
Wed 3/28 5:00 PM Cupertino Bears 
Hyde Lions 
CMS Old Gym
Thu 3/29 5:00 PM Hyde Lions 
Lawson Lightning 
Hyde Gym
Bye Miller Mustangs 
 
Bye Sunnyvale Spartans 
 
Bye Columbia Bulldogs 
 
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 4/2 3:45 PM R1-G2
TBD 
TBD 
TBD Gym 1
Mon 4/2 3:45 PM R1-G1
TBD 
TBD 
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 4/3 3:45 PM R2-G2
TBD 
G2 Winner 
TBD Gym 1
Tue 4/3 3:45 PM R2-G1
TBD 
G1 Winner 
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 4/5 3:45 PM R3-G1
G3 Winner 
G4 Winner 
TBD Gym 1
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Aug 14, 2017 1:30 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 19, 2017 11:35 AM

tmsdln.com/m73r