Girls Basketball 2017-18
7th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Kennedy Cougars200--21.000Won 2 
2Cupertino Bears200--21.000Won 2 
3Sunnyvale Spartans100.511.000Won 1 
4Lawson Lightning100.511.000Won 1 
5Hyde Lions00010---- 
6Miller Mustangs0101.510.000Lost 1 
7Egan Vikings0101.510.000Lost 1 
8Graham Bear0101.510.000Lost 1 
9Blach Falcons0101.510.000Lost 1 
10Columbia Bulldogs020220.000Lost 2 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 2/13 5:00 PM
Cupertino Bears
35
Columbia Bulldogs
16
CMS New Gym
Tue 2/13 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
21
Kennedy Cougars
27
Miller Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
15
Cupertino Bears
20
Blach Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
24
Egan Vikings
19
Lawson Gym
Thu 2/15 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
18
Kennedy Cougars
40
Graham Gym
Thu 2/15 5:00 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
39
Columbia Bulldogs
11
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye
Hyde Lions

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Blach Falcons
Columbia Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Miller Mustangs
Egan Gym
Tue 2/27 5:00 PM
Cupertino Bears
Lawson Lightning
CMS New Gym
Tue 2/27 5:00 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Sunnyvale Spartans
Kennedy Gym
Wed 2/28 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Egan Vikings
Graham Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Blach Falcons
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 3/1 5:00 PM
Lawson Lightning
Columbia Bulldogs
Lawson Gym
Thu 3/1 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
Cupertino Bears
Miller Gym
Bye
Hyde Lions

Week 4

Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Lawson Lightning
Blach Gym
Tue 3/6 5:00 PM
Cupertino Bears
Graham Bear
CMS New Gym
Tue 3/6 5:00 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Miller Mustangs
Columbia Gym
Wed 3/7 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Blach Falcons
Egan Gym
Thu 3/8 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
Columbia Bulldogs
Graham Gym
Thu 3/8 5:00 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Lawson Lightning
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye
Kennedy Cougars
Bye
Hyde Lions

Week 5

Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Graham Bear
Blach Gym
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Sunnyvale Spartans
Egan Gym
Tue 3/13 5:00 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Kennedy Cougars
Columbia Gym
Wed 3/14 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Miller Mustangs
Miller Gym
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Gym
Bye
Cupertino Bears
Bye
Hyde Lions

Week 6

Tue 3/20 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Miller Mustangs
Graham Gym
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Cupertino Bears
Sunnyvale Gym
Tue 3/20 5:00 PM
Lawson Lightning
Kennedy Cougars
Lawson Gym
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Cupertino Bears
Egan Gym
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Blach Falcons
Miller Gym
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Kennedy Cougars
Egan Gym
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Graham Bear
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye
Hyde Lions
Bye
Columbia Bulldogs

Week 7

Tue 3/27 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Egan Vikings
Columbia Gym
Tue 3/27 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Lawson Lightning
Graham Gym
Tue 3/27 5:00 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Cupertino Bears
Kennedy Gym
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Blach Falcons
Kennedy Gym
Bye
Miller Mustangs
Bye
Sunnyvale Spartans
Bye
Hyde Lions

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 4/2 3:45 PM G1
TBD
TBD
TBD Gym 1
Mon 4/2 3:45 PM G2
TBD
TBD
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 4/3 3:45 PM G3
TBD
G1 Winner
TBD Gym 1
Tue 4/3 3:45 PM G4
TBD
G2 Winner
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 4/5 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
TBD Gym 1

Playoff Brackets

 TBD
G3
 Tue 4/3/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G1 Winner
 TBD
G1
 Mon 4/2/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 TBD
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 4/5/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G4 Winner
 
 TBD
G4
 Tue 4/3/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 G2 Winner
 TBD
G2
 Mon 4/2/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 TBD
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Kennedy Cougars200--21.000Won 2 
2Cupertino Bears200--21.000Won 2 
3Sunnyvale Spartans100.511.000Won 1 
4Lawson Lightning100.511.000Won 1 
5Hyde Lions00010---- 
6Miller Mustangs0101.510.000Lost 1 
7Egan Vikings0101.510.000Lost 1 
8Graham Bear0101.510.000Lost 1 
9Blach Falcons0101.510.000Lost 1 
10Columbia Bulldogs020220.000Lost 2 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 2/13 5:00 PM Cupertino Bears  35
Columbia Bulldogs  16
CMS New Gym
Tue 2/13 5:00 PM Miller Mustangs  21
Kennedy Cougars  27
Miller Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Blach Falcons  15
Cupertino Bears  20
Blach Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning  24
Egan Vikings  19
Lawson Gym
Thu 2/15 5:00 PM Graham Bear  18
Kennedy Cougars  40
Graham Gym
Thu 2/15 5:00 PM Sunnyvale Spartans  39
Columbia Bulldogs  11
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye Hyde Lions 
 

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Blach Falcons 
Columbia Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Miller Mustangs 
Egan Gym
Tue 2/27 5:00 PM Cupertino Bears 
Lawson Lightning 
CMS New Gym
Tue 2/27 5:00 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Kennedy Gym
Wed 2/28 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Egan Vikings 
Graham Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Blach Falcons 
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 3/1 5:00 PM Lawson Lightning 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Lawson Gym
Thu 3/1 5:00 PM Miller Mustangs 
Cupertino Bears 
Miller Gym
Bye Hyde Lions 
 

Week 4

Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Lawson Lightning 
Blach Gym
Tue 3/6 5:00 PM Cupertino Bears 
Graham Bear 
CMS New Gym
Tue 3/6 5:00 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Miller Mustangs 
Columbia Gym
Wed 3/7 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Blach Falcons 
Egan Gym
Thu 3/8 5:00 PM Graham Bear 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Graham Gym
Thu 3/8 5:00 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Lawson Lightning 
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye Kennedy Cougars 
 
Bye Hyde Lions 
 

Week 5

Tue 3/13 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Graham Bear 
Blach Gym
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Egan Gym
Tue 3/13 5:00 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Kennedy Cougars 
Columbia Gym
Wed 3/14 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Miller Mustangs 
Miller Gym
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Miller Gym
Bye Cupertino Bears 
 
Bye Hyde Lions 
 

Week 6

Tue 3/20 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Miller Mustangs 
Graham Gym
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Cupertino Bears 
Sunnyvale Gym
Tue 3/20 5:00 PM Lawson Lightning 
Kennedy Cougars 
Lawson Gym
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Cupertino Bears 
Egan Gym
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Blach Falcons 
Miller Gym
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Kennedy Cougars 
Egan Gym
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Graham Bear 
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye Hyde Lions 
 
Bye Columbia Bulldogs 
 

Week 7

Tue 3/27 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Egan Vikings 
Columbia Gym
Tue 3/27 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Lawson Lightning 
Graham Gym
Tue 3/27 5:00 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Cupertino Bears 
Kennedy Gym
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Blach Falcons 
Kennedy Gym
Bye Miller Mustangs 
 
Bye Sunnyvale Spartans 
 
Bye Hyde Lions 
 
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 4/2 3:45 PM R1-G1
TBD 
TBD 
TBD Gym 1
Mon 4/2 3:45 PM R1-G2
TBD 
TBD 
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 4/3 3:45 PM R2-G1
TBD 
G1 Winner 
TBD Gym 1
Tue 4/3 3:45 PM R2-G2
TBD 
G2 Winner 
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 4/5 3:45 PM R3-G1
G3 Winner 
G4 Winner 
TBD Gym 1
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Feb 22, 2018 3:53 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 19, 2017 11:40 AM

tmsdln.com/m73q