Girls Basketball 2017-18
8th Grade

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
 Blach Falcons000--0---- 
 Columbia Bulldogs000--0---- 
 Cupertino Bears000--0---- 
 Egan Vikings000--0---- 
 Graham Bear000--0---- 
 Hyde Lions000--0---- 
 Kennedy Cougars000--0---- 
 Lawson Lightning000--0---- 
 Miller Mustangs000--0---- 
 Sunnyvale Spartans000--0---- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 2/13 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Cupertino Bears
Columbia Gym
Tue 2/13 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Miller Mustangs
Kennedy Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Blach Falcons
CMS Old Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Sunnyvale Spartans
Columbia Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Lawson Lightning
Egan Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Miller Mustangs
Hyde Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Graham Bear
Kennedy Gym

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Columbia Bulldogs
Blach Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Hyde Lions
Graham Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Cupertino Bears
Lawson Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Egan Vikings
Miller Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Kennedy Cougars
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Sunnyvale Spartans
Blach Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Miller Mustangs
CMS Old Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Lawson Lightning
Columbia Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Graham Bear
Egan Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Kennedy Cougars
Hyde Gym

Week 4

Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Cupertino Bears
Graham Gym
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Blach Falcons
Lawson Gym
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Columbia Bulldogs
Miller Gym
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Hyde Lions
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 3/7 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Egan Vikings
Blach Gym
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Graham Bear
Columbia Gym
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Hyde Lions
Egan Gym
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Sunnyvale Spartans
Lawson Gym
Bye
Kennedy Cougars

Week 5

Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Blach Falcons
Graham Gym
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Columbia Bulldogs
Kennedy Gym
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Lawson Lightning
Miller Gym
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Egan Vikings
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 3/14 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Blach Falcons
Hyde Gym
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Hyde Lions
Columbia Gym
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye
Cupertino Bears

Week 6

Tue 3/20 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Sunnyvale Spartans
CMS Old Gym
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Lawson Lightning
Kennedy Gym
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Graham Bear
Miller Gym
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Miller Mustangs
Blach Gym
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Egan Vikings
CMS Old Gym
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Sunnyvale Spartans
Graham Gym
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Egan Vikings
Kennedy Gym
Bye
Hyde Lions
Bye
Columbia Bulldogs

Week 7

Tue 3/27 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Kennedy Cougars
CMS Old Gym
Tue 3/27 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Columbia Bulldogs
Egan Gym
Tue 3/27 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Graham Bear
Lawson Gym
Wed 3/28 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Cupertino Bears
Hyde Gym
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Kennedy Cougars
Blach Gym
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Hyde Lions
Lawson Gym
Bye
Sunnyvale Spartans
Bye
Miller Mustangs

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 4/2 3:45 PM G1
TBD
TBD
TBD Gym 1
Mon 4/2 3:45 PM G2
TBD
TBD
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 4/3 3:45 PM G3
TBD
G1 Winner
TBD Gym 1
Tue 4/3 3:45 PM G4
TBD
G2 Winner
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 4/5 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Brackets

 TBD
G3
 Tue 4/3/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G1 Winner
 TBD
G1
 Mon 4/2/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 TBD
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 4/5/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 G4 Winner
 
 TBD
G4
 Tue 4/3/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 G2 Winner
 TBD
G2
 Mon 4/2/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 TBD
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
 Blach Falcons000--0---- 
 Columbia Bulldogs000--0---- 
 Cupertino Bears000--0---- 
 Egan Vikings000--0---- 
 Graham Bear000--0---- 
 Hyde Lions000--0---- 
 Kennedy Cougars000--0---- 
 Lawson Lightning000--0---- 
 Miller Mustangs000--0---- 
 Sunnyvale Spartans000--0---- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Tue 2/13 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Cupertino Bears 
Columbia Gym
Tue 2/13 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Miller Mustangs 
Kennedy Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Blach Falcons 
CMS Old Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Columbia Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Lawson Lightning 
Egan Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Miller Mustangs 
Hyde Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Graham Bear 
Kennedy Gym

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Blach Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Hyde Lions 
Graham Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Cupertino Bears 
Lawson Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Egan Vikings 
Miller Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Kennedy Cougars 
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Blach Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Miller Mustangs 
CMS Old Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Lawson Lightning 
Columbia Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Graham Bear 
Egan Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Kennedy Cougars 
Hyde Gym

Week 4

Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Cupertino Bears 
Graham Gym
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Blach Falcons 
Lawson Gym
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Miller Gym
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Hyde Lions 
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 3/7 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Egan Vikings 
Blach Gym
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Graham Bear 
Columbia Gym
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Hyde Lions 
Egan Gym
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Lawson Gym
Bye Kennedy Cougars 
 

Week 5

Tue 3/13 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Blach Falcons 
Graham Gym
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Kennedy Gym
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Lawson Lightning 
Miller Gym
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Egan Vikings 
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 3/14 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Blach Falcons 
Hyde Gym
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM Columbia Bulldogs 
Hyde Lions 
Columbia Gym
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM Sunnyvale Spartans 
Miller Mustangs 
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye Cupertino Bears 
 

Week 6

Tue 3/20 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
CMS Old Gym
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Lawson Lightning 
Kennedy Gym
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM Miller Mustangs 
Graham Bear 
Miller Gym
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Miller Mustangs 
Blach Gym
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Egan Vikings 
CMS Old Gym
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM Graham Bear 
Sunnyvale Spartans 
Graham Gym
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM Kennedy Cougars 
Egan Vikings 
Kennedy Gym
Bye Hyde Lions 
 
Bye Columbia Bulldogs 
 

Week 7

Tue 3/27 3:45 PM Cupertino Bears 
Kennedy Cougars 
CMS Old Gym
Tue 3/27 3:45 PM Egan Vikings 
Columbia Bulldogs 
Egan Gym
Tue 3/27 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Graham Bear 
Lawson Gym
Wed 3/28 3:45 PM Hyde Lions 
Cupertino Bears 
Hyde Gym
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM Blach Falcons 
Kennedy Cougars 
Blach Gym
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM Lawson Lightning 
Hyde Lions 
Lawson Gym
Bye Sunnyvale Spartans 
 
Bye Miller Mustangs 
 
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Mon 4/2 3:45 PM R1-G1
TBD 
TBD 
TBD Gym 1
Mon 4/2 3:45 PM R1-G2
TBD 
TBD 
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 4/3 3:45 PM R2-G1
TBD 
G1 Winner 
TBD Gym 1
Tue 4/3 3:45 PM R2-G2
TBD 
G2 Winner 
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 4/5 3:45 PM R3-G1
G3 Winner 
G4 Winner 
TBD Gym 2
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Aug 14, 2017 1:45 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 19, 2017 11:44 AM

tmsdln.com/m73p