Welcome to Standard Of Athletics

Check Back for Important Updates!


VolleyTots Fall 1 - Fall I 2017

Calling all elementary school boys and girls! Come catch the volleyball bug and receive experienced coaching in a fun and non-competitive environment. We have extra light volleyballs and nets as low as 5 feet which creates a great introduction to the fantastic sport of volleyball. This program is a great way to have kids exert some energy and discover a new sport at the same time.

Dates: Every Saturday in October 4-5 pm

Price: $100.00 for all 4 sessions

           $25.00 for single drop in day

Location: The Court 6219 Krempen Ave San Antonio, TX 78233

*Note October 28th is "Dress up in Halloween costume" night

If you have any questions or concerns please contact Shannon Wingate-Volleyball Director at 210-775-2807 or swingate4@soasatx.com

 

Registration Status:
Closed
Regular Registration:
Wednesday, August 30, 2017 - Saturday, October 7, 2017
Program Duration:
Saturday, October 7, 2017 - Saturday, October 28, 2017
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 100.00


October Volleyball Camps - Fall 2017

Players will receive instruction on the core skills of hitting, serving, passing, setting and defense. Our experienced coaches will review technique and provide opportunities for players to participate in game like scenarios.

Dates: Saturday's 5-6:30  pm 

*Note- the 28th is "Dress in your Halloween costume" night

Location:  The Court

                  6219 Krempen Ave

                 San Antonio, TX 78233

Registration Status:
Open
Regular Registration:
Wednesday, August 30, 2017 - Sunday, October 29, 2017
Program Duration:
Sunday, October 8, 2017 - Sunday, October 29, 2017
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 25.00 - $ 125.00


November Volleyball Clinics - Fall 2017

Clinics are designed for young players looking to progress their volleyball game or for kids who are new to the game. Each session creates an environment where elementary and middle school kids can grow and learn. Participants will develop the skills necessary for them to excel in the sport.

Dates: Every Sunday 4-5:30 pm

Location: The Court-

6219 Krempen Ave                

San Antonio, TX 78233

Price: $125.00 All 5 sessions 

          $25.00 drop-in (single day)

 

For more information please contact Shannon Wingate at 210-775-2807

Registration Status:
Open
Regular Registration:
Wednesday, August 30, 2017 - Sunday, November 26, 2017
Program Duration:
Sunday, November 5, 2017 - Sunday, November 26, 2017
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 25.00 - $ 100.00


SOA Winter Basketball - Winter 2018

Online Registration Open Now!

Parents, click the Enroll Button to register you player(s).  Coaches you may enroll for season while also enrolling your player(s),

Volunteers who do not have players to enroll, click the Volunteer Button to register for desired position.



SOA Winter Volleyball - Winter 2018

Online Registration Open Now!

Parents, click the Enroll Button to register you player(s).  Coaches you may enroll for season while also enrolling your player(s),

Volunteers who do not have players to enroll, click the Volunteer Button to register for desired position.

Registration Status:
Open
Early Bird Registration:
Monday, October 9, 2017 - Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Regular Registration:
Wednesday, December 20, 2017 - Friday, January 5, 2018
Late Registration:
Saturday, January 6, 2018 - Friday, January 12, 2018
Program Duration:
Saturday, January 13, 2018 - Sunday, March 4, 2018
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 90.00 - $ 140.00

  • Sunday 10/22
    8:00 AM
    6U- SA RAIDERS -SOUTH vs 6U- TEAM WRECK IT- SOUTH
    Holy Cross HS  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    6U-SA WOLVES- SOUTH vs 6u Choppers (Gipson & Robles)
    Holy Cross HS  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    6U BLACK LIONS FC vs 6U Scorpions
    John James/F1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    6U TIGERS vs 6U RAYADOS
    John James/F2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    10:00 AM
    8U Titans South vs 8U SA Knights South
    Holy Cross HS  
  • Sunday 10/22
    10:00 AM
    8U GUNNERS vs 8U SA SOCCER
    John James/F1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    10:00 AM
    8U Scorpions vs 8U BLACK LIONS FC
    John James/F2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    10U Black Lions FC vs 10U Spartans
    John James/F1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    10U Lady Lions FC vs 10U SA Soccer
    John James/F2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    8U SA Raiders South vs 8U Huskies South
    Holy Cross HS  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    6U SA SOCCER vs 6U Scorpions
    John James 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:00 PM
    10U WARRIORS- SOUTH vs 10U- SA RAIDERS
    Holy Cross HS  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:00 PM
    10U SCENIC HILLS - FLETCHER vs 10U BULLDOGS - DIXON
    SACS Gym 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:00 PM
    12UA WARRIORS - COLLIER vs 12UA RED RAIDERS - SAN MIGUEL
    SACS Gym 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:00 PM
    12U SA Soccer vs 12U Rayados
    John James/F1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:00 PM
    12U Spartans vs 12U Black Lions
    John James/F2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    1:00 PM
    10U ALAMO CITY MAGIC- SOUTH vs 10U HAWKS- SOUTH
    Holy Cross HS  
  • Sunday 10/22
    1:00 PM
    12UB SCENIC HILLS HAWKS - FLETCHER vs 12UB ADMIRALS BLUE- MCGILL
    SACS Gym 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    1:00 PM
    14U ADMIRALS - VAL vs 14U TIGERS - RODRIGUEZ
    SACS Gym 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    16U CIBOLO BULLS - DAILEY vs 16U REBEL NATION - JENKINS
    SACS Gym 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    12U- WARRIORS- SOUTH vs 12U- RAGING RAPTORS- SOUTH
    Holy Cross HS  
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    12UA ADMIRALS GOLD - VAL vs 12UA ROYALS - ANCISO
    SACS Gym 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:00 PM
    16U RAPTORS - CABALLERO vs 16U SA TALONS - BUCK
    SACS Gym 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:00 PM
    12U- WIZARDS- SOUTH vs 12U- EAGLES- SOUTH
    Holy Cross HS  
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:00 PM
    14U SCENIC HILLS HAWKS - FLETCHER vs 14U REBEL NATION - JENKINS
    SACS Gym 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    4:00 PM
    16U BEARCATS - ROBERTSON vs 16U VISITOR
    SACS Gym 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    4:00 PM
    16U JAGS - DE LA CRUZ vs 16U REBEL NATION - JENKINS
    SACS Gym 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    4:00 PM
    14U- SA RAIDERS- SOUTH vs 14U GUEST 1
    Holy Cross HS  
  • Sunday 10/22
    5:00 PM
    14U- REBELS- SOUTH vs 14U GUEST 2
    Holy Cross HS