The City of Waco Youth Basketball league practice schedule is available under the download link at the top of the page. This schedule may change and will be updated when necessary.

REMINDER !!!!!

DATE:  THURSDAY, DECEMBER 7, 2017

TIME: 6:00PM PARENT MEETING

           6:30PM COACHES MEETING

LOCATION: SOUTH WACO COMMUNITY CENTER @ 2815 SPEIGHT                   

   

          

                             

2018 MENS OPEN BASKETBALL LEAGUE REGISTRATION

Registration is now being accepted for the 2018 Men's Open/Church Basketball League. Please click on the "Downloads" link at the top of the page for registration information.


WACO WEATHER
Waco, Texas, weather forecast
Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:
  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done! : -)
SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


 
  • Friday 12/15
    6:30 PM
    Jaguars vs Golden Girls
    #1- RB -S
  • Friday 12/15
    6:30 PM
    Lady Panthers vs Leon
    #2- RB- S
  • Friday 12/15
    7:30 PM
    Waco United vs Milan
    #1- RB -S
  • Friday 12/15
    7:30 PM
    Leon vs Jaguars
    #2- RB- S
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:00 AM
    WE FC I vs Maximum Destruction II
    SWRC Court 2
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:00 AM
    Little Arsenal vs Maximum Destruction I
    SWRC Court 1
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:30 AM
    WE FC I vs WE FC II
    SWRC Court 2
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:30 AM
    Little Arsenal vs Maximum Destruction II
    SWRC Court 1
  • Saturday 12/16
    10:30 AM
    Waco United Blue vs Waco United Grey
    South Waco RC
  • Saturday 12/16
    11:15 AM
    Lake Air & Friends vs Waco United Green
    South Waco RC
  • Saturday 12/16
    12:00 PM
    Lake Air Leopards vs Waco United Blue
    South Waco RC
  • Saturday 12/16
    12:45 PM
    Lake Air Leopards vs Lake Air & Friends
    South Waco RC
  • Sunday 12/17
    1:00 PM
    Lady Manchester vs Athletico Aleman
    #4-RB - S
  • Sunday 12/17
    3:00 PM
    Lady Cheetahs vs Argentina
    #4-RB - S