2017 Youth Futsal League Registration

Registration is now being accepted for the 2017 City of Waco Youth Futsal League!!! For registration information and league rules please click on the "Downloads" link at the top of the home page. Get signed up now!!!

JOIN ONE OF THE BEST TRACK & FIELD PROGRAMS IN TEXAS

YOUR CHILDREN WILL BE COACHED BY SOME OF THE BEST TRACK & FIELD COACHES IN THE STATE.

THE PROGRAM IS OPEN TO ALL CHILDREN AGES 5 - 18 FROM WACO AND SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES. PRACTICES ARE HELD EVENINGS DURING THE WEEK AND TRACK MEETS ARE HELD EACH WEEKEND BEGINNING JUNE 3RD. REGISTRATION INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND UNDER THE DOWNLOAD LINK AT THE TOP OF THE PAGE.

A PARENT INFORMATIONAL MEETING WILL BE HELD AT HART-PATTERSON TRACK & FIELD COMPLEX LOCATED AT SOUTH 32ND & CLAY AVENUE TUESDAY, MAY 16TH AT 6:00PM.

2017 Summer Youth Basketball Registration

 Registration is now being accepted for the City of Waco 2017 Summer Youth Basketball League. Please click on the "Downloads" link at the top of the page for registration information.

2017 Adult Summer League Softball Registration

2017 SUMMER ADULT SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL LEAGUE REGISTRATION

Registration is now being accepted for the City of Waco 2017 Summer Adult Slowpitch Softball League. Please click on the "Downloads" link at the top of the page for registration information and league rules.

UMPIRES

LOVE SOFTBALL ?
INTERESTED IN EXTRA INCOME AND STAYING INVOLVED IN THE GAME?
WE ARE LOOKING FOR SLOW PITCH SOFTBALL UMPIRES TO OFFICIATE GAMES AT DUBL-R FIELDS @ RIVERBEND PARK.  

TRAINING PROVIDED
IF INTERESTED CONTACT JIMMY GUTIERREZ @ 254-750-5874 OR EMAIL JIMMYG@WACOTX.GOV

Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:
  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done! : -)
SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


 
  • Monday 5/1
    6:30 PM
    Kestrels vs Los Bandidos
    #1-RB - N
  • Monday 5/1
    6:30 PM
    Space X Raptors vs L3 Hitmen
    #2-RB-N
  • Monday 5/1
    6:30 PM
    TSC Mules vs ASI
    #3-RB -N
  • Monday 5/1
    6:30 PM
    Trane vs Clayton Waco #1
    #4-RB-N
  • Monday 5/1
    6:30 PM
    Get Noticed vs Beat The Heat
    #1- RB -S
  • Monday 5/1
    7:30 PM
    Kestrels vs L3 Hitmen
    #1-RB - N
  • Monday 5/1
    7:30 PM
    Los Bandidos vs Packless
    #2-RB-N
  • Monday 5/1
    7:30 PM
    Space X Raptors vs Clayton Waco #1
    #3-RB -N
  • Monday 5/1
    7:30 PM
    Richard Karr Motors vs Trane
    #4-RB-N
  • Monday 5/1
    7:30 PM
    Baylor Club Bruisers vs Calvary Pew Warmers
    #1- RB -S
  • Monday 5/1
    8:30 PM
    Average Smos vs TSC Mules
    #1-RB - N
  • Monday 5/1
    8:30 PM
    CMC Auto Group vs Cargill
    #2-RB-N
  • Monday 5/1
    8:30 PM
    Aramark vs ASI
    #3-RB -N
  • Monday 5/1
    8:30 PM
    Allen Samuels Chevrolet of Hearne vs Player Bail Bonds
    #4-RB-N
  • Monday 5/1
    8:30 PM
    Baylor Club Bruisers vs Get Noticed
    #1- RB -S
  • Monday 5/1
    9:30 PM
    Average Smos vs Cargill
    #1-RB - N
  • Monday 5/1
    9:30 PM
    Packless vs Richard Karr Motors
    #2-RB-N
  • Monday 5/1
    9:30 PM
    CMC Auto Group vs Player Bail Bonds
    #3-RB -N
  • Monday 5/1
    9:30 PM
    Aramark vs Allen Samuels Chevrolet of Hearne
    #4-RB-N
  • Monday 5/1
    9:30 PM
    Calvary Pew Warmers vs Veloci Raptures F.P.
    #1- RB -S
  • Tuesday 5/2
    6:30 PM
    Northside Tallywhackers vs Cornerstone Benchwarmers
    #1-RB - N
  • Tuesday 5/2
    6:30 PM
    Parking Lot Pimps vs The One Hit Wonders
    #2-RB-N
  • Tuesday 5/2
    6:30 PM
    EL-300 vs Sandlot Samurai
    #3-RB -N
  • Tuesday 5/2
    6:30 PM
    Meadowbrook vs Waco Snipers
    #4-RB-N
  • Tuesday 5/2
    7:30 PM
    Cornerstone Benchwarmers vs Allen Samuels Dodge Vipers
    #1-RB - N
  • Tuesday 5/2
    7:30 PM
    Northside Tallywhackers vs The One Hit Wonders
    #2-RB-N
  • Tuesday 5/2
    7:30 PM
    CABC vs EL-300
    #3-RB -N
  • Tuesday 5/2
    7:30 PM
    IBEW L.U. 72 vs Waco Snipers
    #4-RB-N
  • Tuesday 5/2
    8:30 PM
    Quit Your Pitching 2 vs Parking Lot Pimps
    #1-RB - N
  • Tuesday 5/2
    8:30 PM
    Allen Samuels Dodge Vipers vs Maddox Electric
    #2-RB-N
  • Tuesday 5/2
    8:30 PM
    Sandlot Samurai vs Meadowbrook
    #3-RB -N
  • Tuesday 5/2
    8:30 PM
    David & The Goliaths vs CABC
    #4-RB-N
  • Tuesday 5/2
    9:30 PM
    Maddox Electric vs Quit Your Pitching 2
    #1-RB - N
  • Tuesday 5/2
    9:30 PM
    IBEW L.U. 72 vs David & The Goliaths
    #4-RB-N