Welcome to the

City of West Palm Beach

Athletics Division
Department of Parks and Recreation

(561)804-4900


Register Today!

Save now on registration with coupon code: FITKIDS

Sunday, May 15, 2016

Gaines Park - 1501 N. Australian Ave, WPB/ 1st race begins at 7:30 am

$15 fee and a current USAT membership

(click on logo to go to registration site)

 

Trikes Juniors Super Juniors Seniors Super Seniors
Born 2010-2012 Born 2008-2009 Born 2006-2007 Born 2004-2005 Born 2002-2003
Swim 25 yds Swim 50 yds Swim 100 yds Swim 150 yds Swim 200 yds
Bike .25 mile Bike 1.2 miles Bike 3.6 miles Bike 4.8 miles Bike 4.8 miles
Run .25 mile Run .5 mile Run .5 mile Run 1 mile Run 1 mile

 2016 FitKids Youth Triathlon Information.pdf

Spring Soccer

Schedules Now Available

K Schedules.pdf

2nd-3rd Revised Schedule.pdf

4th -5th Grade Schedule.pdf

6th - 8th Grade Schedule.pdf

Rules Breakdown.pdf
2016 FitKids Sponsors

 

Thanks to our 2016 FitKids Sponsors!

        

         

                 

                         

           

Sailing

Adult Sailing Class

All Levels welcome! No experience necessary.  *Boats available are Sunfish, Minifish, Prams, and Laser

Ages:  18 and over

Day:  Saturdays

Time:  10:00 am -1:00 pm

Fee:  $175 resident per session/ $190 non-resident per session

Location:  Lake Mangonia Park

 2957 Australian Ave, WPB  33407

 

Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:

  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done! : -)
SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


Follow Us:   
 
  • Tuesday 5/3
    6:00 PM
    Valencia C.F. vs Celta Vigo
    S Olive Soccr 2
  • Tuesday 5/3
    6:45 PM
    La Familia FC vs Blurred Sidelines
    GP Soccer 1
  • Tuesday 5/3
    7:00 PM
    Dream Team Laser Beam vs Blue Meanies
    GP Field #2
  • Tuesday 5/3
    7:45 PM
    Damm United vs Coconut Crew FC
    GP Soccer 1
  • Tuesday 5/3
    8:00 PM
    Gunners vs House Money
    GP Field #2
  • Tuesday 5/3
    8:45 PM
    Club de Cuervos vs Big B's
    GP Soccer 1
  • Tuesday 5/3
    9:00 PM
    Palm Beach United vs Degenerates
    GP Field #2
  • Tuesday 5/3
    9:45 PM
    Drunken Monkeys vs CHAM United
    GP Soccer 1