Yuba City Parks & Recreation

Youth & Adult Sports
  • Saturday 7/22
    8:00 AM
    Clippers vs Lakers
    AK Gym Court #1  
  • Saturday 7/22
    8:00 AM
    Ducks vs Cardinals
    Riverbend #1  
  • Saturday 7/22
    8:00 AM
    Lady Raptors vs Lady Timberwolves
    Riverbend #2  
  • Saturday 7/22
    9:00 AM
    Nets vs Heat
    AK Gym Court #1  
  • Saturday 7/22
    9:00 AM
    Hornets vs Wildcats
    Riverbend #1  
  • Saturday 7/22
    9:00 AM
    Lady Suns vs Lady Magic
    Riverbend #2  
  • Saturday 7/22
    10:00 AM
    Blazers vs Jazz
    Riverbend #1  
  • Saturday 7/22
    10:00 AM
    Kings vs Thunder
    AK Gym Court #1  
  • Saturday 7/22
    10:00 AM
    Lady Aggies vs Lady Bruins
    Riverbend #2  
  • Saturday 7/22
    11:00 AM
    Rockets vs Spurs
    Riverbend #1  
  • Saturday 7/22
    11:00 AM
    Lady Hornets vs Lady Wildcats
    Riverbend #2  
  • Saturday 7/22
    4:00 PM
    Sharp Shooters vs Scorpions
    Home Court YC 1  
  • Saturday 7/22
    5:00 PM
    Lakers vs YC Ballers
    Home Court YC 1  
  • Saturday 7/22
    6:00 PM
    Dream Chasers vs Lil Sleeperz
    Home Court YC 1  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:00 PM
    Net Results vs Tips N Digs
    Court A  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:00 PM
    Ball Busters vs One Hit Wonders
    Court C  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:30 PM
    Hit the Ball vs Sons of Thunder
    BT-3  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:30 PM
    Homewood Truss vs Deez Nuts
    BT-1  
  • Monday 7/24
    6:30 PM
    Ammo vs Team OMC
    BT-2  
  • Monday 7/24
    7:00 PM
    Icey Hots vs Spiked Punch
    Court A  
  • Monday 7/24
    7:00 PM
    Kiss My Ace vs Setsy Ballers
    Court C  
  • Monday 7/24
    7:45 PM
    Tomateros vs NS Tractor
    BT-3  
  • Monday 7/24
    7:45 PM
    Strictly Only Brothers vs One Bad Inning
    BT-1  
  • Monday 7/24
    7:45 PM
    Bullet Express vs No Glove No Love
    BT-2  
  • Monday 7/24
    9:00 PM
    Pitch Please vs Dirty Players
    BT-3  
  • Monday 7/24
    9:00 PM
    One Hit Wonders vs Louisville Chuggers
    BT-1  
  • Monday 7/24
    9:00 PM
    Glad "Slidings" vs Nemesis
    BT-2  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:30 PM
    Ponytail Express vs Pitch Don't Kill My Vibe
    BT-2  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:30 PM
    Marysville Raceway vs CBR
    BT-1  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    6:30 PM
    JDE vs Grocery Outlet
    BT-3  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:45 PM
    Blondes & Brunettes vs Beezy's Ballin
    BT-2  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:45 PM
    MHM vs Candy Box
    BT-3  
  • Tuesday 7/25
    7:45 PM
    Dallas Drywall vs Gies Chiropractic
    BT-1  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:30 PM
    Team RJ vs Los Lobos
    BT-3  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    6:30 PM
    Dingers vs Pasta Prima
    BT-1  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:45 PM
    Tito "B" vs Team Nelson
    BT-1  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    7:45 PM
    Hernandez Painting vs Beale/GBP
    BT-3  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    9:00 PM
    Warning Track vs The Outsiders
    BT-1  
  • Wednesday 7/26
    9:00 PM
    Family First vs Sopa Thai
    BT-3  
    

 

 

Due to make-up games and the 4th of July Holiday, the 2nd half of the Summer Softball Season will resume Monday, July 10th. Schedules will be posted Thursday, July 6th. 

 

Thank you.

SOFTBALL FIELDS ARE OPEN!!


Our Sponsors