City of Auburn Recreation
 

Auburn Recreation Program & Special Event Information
To register for a program online click the "ActiveNet" link on the left sidebar or find out more about our excellent programs by calling the Recreation Department at 333-6601 ext. 2108

Program Flyers will become updated * for the current year approximately 1 month before the start of the program, if there is no flyer up the program information is pending

* An Asterisk Denotes Updated Current Year Information

 
Summer 2014 (June-Aug.)

*Summer Camp
‚Äč
*
Youth Track and Field  

*Falcons Football Camp 

*
Wednesdays in the Park Performances 

*Red Eddies Football Camp

*Golf Lessons

*Summer Soccer Camp

*Drive-In Box Car Movie

Fall 2013 (Sept.-Nov.)

1st-2nd Grade Flag Football

*3rd-6th Grade Tackle Football

*7th-8th Grade Falcons Football

Pillo-Hockey

Fright Fest

Skating Instruction Session I

*Adult Dodgeball League 

Pee Wee Soccer

Winter 2013-2014 (Dec.-Feb.)

2014 Winter Festival

Parade of Lights

Open Gym

Youth Basketball League

Men's League Basketball 

Women's League Basketball

Skills and Drills Basketball Camp

Youth Indoor Soccer

Skating Instruction Session II

 Pre-K/K Instructional Basketball

Spring 2014 (March-May)

*1st-2nd Grade Lacrosse

*3rd-4th Grade Lacrosse

*5th-6th Grade Lacrosse

*7th-8th Grade Lacrosse

*Adult Dodgeball League

*Recess Warriors


*Spring Celebration


*Youth Tee Ball

*Adult Softball

*Youth Fishing Derby

*Spring Running Club

*Skating Instruction Session III

*April Vacation Soccer Camp

*Spring Fever

*Spring Soccer

Link to Outdoor Recreation


 
  • Thursday 7/31
    6:15 PM
    B&T Pallet vs Turn Key Homes/Varney Agency
    Lakeview 1
  • Thursday 7/31
    6:15 PM
    Ch 11 Furniture vs In the Zone
    Lakeview 2
  • Thursday 7/31
    6:15 PM
    Sabattus Deer Processing vs Haggerty Construction
    Tribou Fld
  • Thursday 7/31
    6:15 PM
    Minot Gun Shed/Brew Crew vs The Cage/Riverview Dental
    U Pettengill
  • Friday 8/1
    6:00 PM
    Fire House Grille vs K-K Excavation
    Lakeview 1
  • Friday 8/1
    6:00 PM
    NAPA vs Schemengees
    Tribou Fld
  • Friday 8/1
    6:00 PM
    Electrical Solutions/Nu Image Awnings vs Meineke
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/3
    11:00 AM
    KP's Place 2 vs Georges Pizza
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/3
    11:00 AM
    Center St Dental vs KP's Place 1
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/3
    11:00 AM
    Buddy T's vs Red Snappers
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/3
    12:00 PM
    SPC/Buddy's vs B&T Pallet
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/3
    12:15 PM
    P&G vs Gamers
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/3
    12:15 PM
    Grow Depot/Smoker's Den vs Red Snappers
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/3
    12:15 PM
    KP's Place 1 vs Average Joes
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/3
    1:30 PM
    L/A Shark Attack vs Parker's Towing
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/3
    1:30 PM
    Electricity Maine vs KP's Place 3
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/3
    1:30 PM
    Lake City Exports vs Dominators
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/3
    2:45 PM
    Parker's Towing vs Electricity Maine
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/3
    2:45 PM
    Bad News Bears vs SWAT
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/3
    2:45 PM
    Bill Dodge GMC vs Fairpoint
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/3
    2:45 PM
    Red Snappers vs Platz Nation
    U Pettengill
  • Monday 8/4
    6:00 PM
    Center St. Dental vs Cascades
    Lakeview 1
  • Monday 8/4
    6:00 PM
    J-Mac's Concrete vs Main-Land Development
    Lakeview 2
  • Monday 8/4
    6:00 PM
    Assassins vs Fastenal
    Tribou Fld
  • Monday 8/4
    6:00 PM
    TMP Elite vs Jersey Boys
    U Pettengill
  • Monday 8/4
    7:15 PM
    Pepsi Co vs Gamers
    U Pettengill
  • Monday 8/4
    8:30 PM
    Gamers vs Cascades
    U Pettengill
  • Tuesday 8/5
    6:00 PM
    Jersey Boys vs J-Mac's Concrete
    Lakeview 1
  • Tuesday 8/5
    6:00 PM
    Fastenal vs Center St. Dental
    Tribou Fld
  • Tuesday 8/5
    6:00 PM
    Ch 11 Furniture vs Schemengees
    U Pettengill