City of Auburn Recreation
 




7th-8th Grade Auburn Football Practice Schedule

5th-6th Grade Auburn Football Summer Practice Schedule

3rd-4th Grade Auburn Football Summer Practice Schedule


See the "programs and special events" tab for program flyers and check the "downloads" tab for important documents.  To register for a program online click on the "ActiveNet" link to the left.


 Find us, like us, on Facebook. 

SURVEYS
Updated date: Monday, August 18, 2014 4:01 PM

Take a few minutes to complete a brief program survey for an activity that you have experienced!
Click here to get started:
Adult Softball - 2014
                                            Youth Track & Field - 2014
                                            Summer Day Camp - 2014
                                            Falcons Football Camp - 2014
VOLUNTEER!

Volunteer coaches and assistants are needed for most youth recreation programs. Come in today to fill out a volunteer application.

"You make a living with what you get, but you make a life with what you give"
.
CANCELLATIONS

Check HERE for weather cancellations & updates

ONLINE REGISTRATION

While registering for a program online using ActiveNet, please make sure that all of your contact information is up to date. To register online click the ActiveNet link on the left sidebar.
WEATHER
Auburn, Maine, weather forecast
 
  • Thursday 8/21
    6:00 PM
    Ch 11 Furniture vs In the Zone
    Lakeview 1
  • Thursday 8/21
    6:00 PM
    B&T Pallet vs Haggerty Construction
    Lakeview 2
  • Thursday 8/21
    6:00 PM
    The Cage/Riverview Dental vs Sabattus Deer Processing
    U Pettengill
  • Thursday 8/21
    6:00 PM
    K-K Excavation vs Schemengees
    Randal 3
  • Thursday 8/21
    6:15 PM
    Minot Gun Shed/Brew Crew vs Turn Key Homes/Varney Agency
    Tribou Fld
  • Thursday 8/21
    7:15 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Thursday 8/21
    8:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Friday 8/22
    6:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Tribou Fld
  • Friday 8/22
    6:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Friday 8/22
    7:15 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Monday 8/25
    6:00 PM
    J-Mac's Concrete vs Assassins
    Lakeview 1
  • Monday 8/25
    6:00 PM
    Jersey Boys vs Pepsi Co
    Lakeview 2
  • Monday 8/25
    6:00 PM
    TMP Elite vs Fastenal
    U Pettengill
  • Monday 8/25
    7:15 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Tuesday 8/26
    6:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Wednesday 8/27
    6:00 PM
    4th Place vs 13th Place
    Lakeview 1
  • Wednesday 8/27
    6:00 PM
    5th Place vs 12th Place
    Lakeview 2
  • Wednesday 8/27
    6:00 PM
    6th Place vs 11th Place
    Randal 2
  • Wednesday 8/27
    6:00 PM
    3rd Place vs 14th Place
    Tribou Fld
  • Wednesday 8/27
    6:00 PM
    2nd Place vs 15th Place
    U Pettengill
  • Wednesday 8/27
    7:15 PM
    8th Place vs 9th Place
    U Pettengill
  • Wednesday 8/27
    8:30 PM
    7th Place vs 10th Place
    U Pettengill