City of Auburn Recreation
 


7th-8th Grade Auburn Football - Game Schedule


5th-6th Grade Auburn Maroon Football - Game Schedule


5th-6th Grade Auburn Black Football - Game Schedule


3rd-4th Grade Auburn Football - Game Schedule

 


See the "programs and special events" tab for program flyers and check the "downloads" tab for important documents.  To register for a program online click on the "ActiveNet" link to the left.


 Find us, like us, on Facebook. 

Auburn Dodgeball League - Captains Meeting
Date: Tuesday, September 9, 2014 from 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Hasty Community Center

Mandatory meeting for captains highlighting this years changes and league expectations.
SURVEYS
Updated date: Wednesday, August 27, 2014 12:31 PM

Take a few minutes to complete a brief program survey for an activity that you have experienced!
Click here to get started:
Adult Softball - 2014
                                            Summer Day Camp - 2014
 
VOLUNTEER!

Volunteer coaches and assistants are needed for most youth recreation programs. Come in today to fill out a volunteer application.

"You make a living with what you get, but you make a life with what you give"
.
CANCELLATIONS

Check HERE for weather cancellations & updates

ONLINE REGISTRATION

While registering for a program online using ActiveNet, please make sure that all of your contact information is up to date. To register online click the ActiveNet link on the left sidebar.
WEATHER
Auburn, Maine, weather forecast
 
  • Wednesday 9/3
    6:00 PM
    Pepsi vs Skelton, Taintor & Abbott
    Lakeview 1
  • Wednesday 9/3
    6:00 PM
    NAPA vs Fire House Grille
    Lakeview 2
  • Wednesday 9/3
    6:00 PM
    Meineke vs Ch 11 Furniture
    Randal 1
  • Wednesday 9/3
    6:00 PM
    State Farm vs Outlaws
    Randal 2
  • Wednesday 9/3
    6:00 PM
    NAPA Batteries vs Tail Gators
    Randal 3
  • Wednesday 9/3
    6:00 PM
    Schemengees vs Main St. Market
    Tribou Fld
  • Wednesday 9/3
    6:00 PM
    Electrical Solutions/Nu Image Awnings vs Buckfield Mall
    U Pettengill
  • Wednesday 9/3
    7:15 PM
    K-K Excavation vs G0 Loser
    U Pettengill
  • Wednesday 9/3
    8:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Thursday 9/4
    6:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Tribou Fld
  • Thursday 9/4
    6:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 9/7
    1:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 9/7
    1:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 9/7
    1:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 9/7
    1:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 9/7
    2:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 9/7
    2:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 9/7
    3:45 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 9/7
    3:45 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 9/7
    5:15 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 9/7
    6:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 9/7
    7:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Loser
    U Pettengill