Just Play - Have Fun - Enjoy the Game

Welcome Parkway/Rockwood Community Ed Sports Teams! To view your team schedule, select Game Schedules anywhere on this page, then select the league and grade/division for your team.
  • Saturday 2/25
    8:30 AM
    3B Corray vs 3B Poelker
    Wildwood  
  • Saturday 2/25
    8:30 AM
    3B Rauls vs 3B Winkler
    Kellison ES Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    8:30 AM
    4B Roth vs 4B Rolando
    RVMS Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    8:30 AM
    6B Bryson vs 6B Ash
    LaSalle Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    8:30 AM
    7B Green vs 7B Kimberlin
    Admin Annex #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    8:30 AM
    8B DeSarno vs 8B Fransen
    Crestview Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    8:30 AM
    5B Matthews vs 5B Vences
    Babler  
  • Saturday 2/25
    9:30 AM
    3B Reilly vs 3B Carney
    Wildwood  
  • Saturday 2/25
    9:30 AM
    3B Joggerst vs 3B Hunt
    Kellison ES Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    9:30 AM
    4B Prunty vs 4B Roth
    RVMS Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    9:30 AM
    6B Patton vs 6B Umbarger
    LaSalle Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    9:30 AM
    7B Reed vs 7B Wilson
    Admin Annex #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    9:30 AM
    8B DeSarno vs 8B Kirkendall
    Crestview Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    9:30 AM
    5B Fanderclai vs 5B Matthews
    Babler  
  • Saturday 2/25
    10:30 AM
    3B Owen vs 3B Kuemmel
    Wildwood  
  • Saturday 2/25
    10:30 AM
    3B Dauby vs 3B Wiedt
    Kellison ES Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    10:30 AM
    4B Cubbage vs 4B Sommer
    RVMS Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    10:30 AM
    6B McClain vs 6B Kranawetter
    LaSalle Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    10:30 AM
    7B Krone vs 7B Walker
    Admin Annex #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    10:30 AM
    5B Swift vs 5B Sargent
    Babler  
  • Saturday 2/25
    11:30 AM
    6G Wulf vs 6G Smith
    RVMS Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    11:30 AM
    3B Slay vs 3B Fowler
    Wildwood  
  • Saturday 2/25
    11:30 AM
    3B Bone vs 3B Emmenegger
    Kellison ES Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    11:30 AM
    6B Timm vs 6B Lamason
    LaSalle Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    11:30 AM
    7B Reidt vs 7B Sturm
    Admin Annex #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    11:30 AM
    8B Montgomery vs 8B Henderson
    Crestview Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    11:30 AM
    5B Francis vs 5B Wolper
    Babler  
  • Saturday 2/25
    12:30 PM
    3G Reed vs 3G Clark
    Kellison ES Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    12:30 PM
    4G Huff vs 4G Lang
    Crestview Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    12:30 PM
    6G Ahrens vs 6G Wulf
    RVMS Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    12:30 PM
    3B Fowler vs 3B Kraemer
    Wildwood  
  • Saturday 2/25
    12:30 PM
    6B Blum vs 6B Nisbet-Gold
    LaSalle Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    12:30 PM
    8B Sparks vs 8B Cody
    Admin Annex #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    12:30 PM
    5B Stolk vs 5B Burlage
    Babler  
  • Saturday 2/25
    1:30 PM
    3G Butler vs 3G Gilbert
    Kellison ES Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    1:30 PM
    5G Laudel-A vs 5G Resnic
    Babler  
  • Saturday 2/25
    1:30 PM
    5G Afentoullis vs 5G Crites
    RSHS Upper Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    1:30 PM
    6G Ahrens vs 6G Beatty
    RVMS Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    1:30 PM
    3B Kraemer vs 3B Han
    Wildwood  
  • Saturday 2/25
    1:30 PM
    6B Peters vs 6B Kowalczyk
    RSHS Lower Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    1:30 PM
    6B Laaker vs 6B Weaver
    LaSalle Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    1:30 PM
    8B Beeler vs 8B Bachert
    Admin Annex #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    1:30 PM
    8B Norman vs 8B Hastings
    Crestview Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    1:30 PM
    7-8G Mace vs 7-8G Clark
    MHS #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    1:30 PM
    7-8G Krey vs 7-8G Walker
    MHS #2  
  • Saturday 2/25
    2:30 PM
    3G Barbieri vs 3G O'Connell
    Wildwood  
  • Saturday 2/25
    2:30 PM
    4G Winfrey vs 4G Burns
    Kellison ES Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    2:30 PM
    5G Laudel-B vs 5G Zenter
    Babler  
  • Saturday 2/25
    2:30 PM
    5G Kitchen vs 5G Schoessel
    RSHS Upper Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    2:30 PM
    6B Laupan vs 6B Remy
    RSHS Lower Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    2:30 PM
    6B Weaver vs 6B Joggerst
    LaSalle Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    2:30 PM
    8B Stephens vs 8B Bachert
    Admin Annex #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    2:30 PM
    8B Norman vs 8B Hastings
    Crestview Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    2:30 PM
    7-8G Mace vs 7-8G Krey
    MHS #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    2:30 PM
    7-8G Clark vs 7-8G Walker
    MHS #2  
  • Saturday 2/25
    2:30 PM
    7-8G Hoene vs 7-8G Rutledge
    RVMS Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    3:30 PM
    3G O'Connell vs 3G Hemmann
    Wildwood  
  • Saturday 2/25
    3:30 PM
    4G Wilken vs 4G Gibbons
    Kellison ES Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    3:30 PM
    5G Colozza vs 5G Brown
    Babler  
  • Saturday 2/25
    3:30 PM
    4B Hughes vs 4B Lenoard
    MHS #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    3:30 PM
    4B Patton vs 4B Williams
    MHS #2  
  • Saturday 2/25
    3:30 PM
    6B Stremlau vs 6B Moller
    RSHS Lower Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    3:30 PM
    6B Joggerst vs 6B Rakers
    LaSalle Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    3:30 PM
    7B Manalang vs 7B Murray
    RSHS Upper Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    3:30 PM
    8B Stephens vs 8B Ross
    Admin Annex #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    3:30 PM
    8B Dodd vs 8B Cizek
    Crestview Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    3:30 PM
    7-8G Hoene vs 7-8G Manalang
    RVMS Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    3:30 PM
    HS Cain vs HS Grempler
    EHS Gym B  
  • Saturday 2/25
    4:30 PM
    3G Hemmann vs 3G Klaas
    Wildwood  
  • Saturday 2/25
    4:30 PM
    4G DeRennaux vs 4G Lappin
    Kellison ES Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    4:30 PM
    5G Benz vs 5G Mall
    Babler  
  • Saturday 2/25
    4:30 PM
    4B Hughes vs 4B Hergenrother
    MHS #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    4:30 PM
    4B Bachert vs 4B Williams
    MHS #2  
  • Saturday 2/25
    4:30 PM
    6B Petzoldt vs 6B Curtis
    RSHS Lower Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    4:30 PM
    6B Rakers vs 6B McFarland
    LaSalle Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    4:30 PM
    7B Maichel vs 7B Vellines
    RSHS Upper Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    4:30 PM
    8B Walters vs 8B Blankenship
    Admin Annex #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    4:30 PM
    7-8G Manalang vs 7-8G Luedtke
    RVMS Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    4:30 PM
    5B Berra vs 5B Nisbet-Purple
    Crestview Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    4:30 PM
    HS McDonald vs HS Murray
    EHS Gym A  
  • Saturday 2/25
    4:30 PM
    HS Rachford vs HS Seeker
    EHS Gym B  
  • Saturday 2/25
    5:30 PM
    3G Klaas vs 3G Dadey
    Wildwood  
  • Saturday 2/25
    5:30 PM
    4G Buckman vs 4G Green
    Kellison ES Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    5:30 PM
    5G Benz vs 5G Mall
    Babler  
  • Saturday 2/25
    5:30 PM
    6G DaVault vs 6G Dryden
    Admin Annex #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    5:30 PM
    4B Buckman vs 4B Hergenrother
    MHS #1  
  • Saturday 2/25
    5:30 PM
    4B Lobdell vs 4B Bachert
    MHS #2  
  • Saturday 2/25
    5:30 PM
    6B Powell vs 6B Graham
    RSHS Lower Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    5:30 PM
    7B Goldberg vs 7B Powell
    RSHS Upper Gym  
  • Saturday 2/25
    5:30 PM
    5B Sabbert vs 5B Lutes
    Crestview Main  
  • Saturday 2/25
    5:30 PM
    HS Weaver vs HS Fee
    EHS Gym A  
  • Saturday 2/25
    5:30 PM
    HS Weis vs HS Becherer
    EHS Gym B  
  • Sunday 2/26
    1:00 PM
    K-Bhushan vs K-Buck
    Crestview Lower  
  • Sunday 2/26
    1:00 PM
    1-Meier vs 1-Nelson
    Crestview Main  
    

Spring NFL Flag Football League

Last chance to register for our spring youth NFL Flag Football league.  Practices will take place during the week with a 6 game league schedule of games on Sundays in the afternoon at the Parkway and Rockwood high school football fields.

For more information or to register, go to www.prcommunityed.org!

Boys Lacrosse League - New in 2017

League games along with weekday practices will help participants to learn the sport through drills , game play and teamwork.  Games will be 6v6 format to help players get more touches and learn the game quicker.  Practices will begin the week of March 27.

8 week league - Monday & Wednesday practices and Saturday games

Selvidge Middle School

 

Youth Basketball League 

Welcome to the Parkway Rockwood Youth Basketball League.  Coaches and parents can now view your team schedules here on our Team Sideline website.  Please check back occasionally as the schedules can possibly change throughout the season.  If this happens, we contact the coaches to make sure they are aware of any game changes.

Good luck this season and please remember to continue to promote good sportsmanship with your kids, players, teams, officials and everyone involved.  

High School Basketball League

Schedules are now posted.  With our partnership with the Lindbergh School District, our high school boys basketball league has 13 teams this season.   Good luck this season to all of our Lindbergh, Parkway and Rockwood high school teams. 

 

Spring Youth Volleyball League

New for 2017 - Parkway Rockwood Community Ed will be offering a spring volleyball league beginning in March in partnership with Lindbergh schools.  Registration is now open.  Please check out our website at www.prcommunityed.org website for more information or to register.

FIELD & SCHOOL CLOSURE UPDATES


Call 636-733-1170 for facility updates.
Updates posted daily by 2:00 p.m. M-F 
and by 8:00 a.m. on the weekends.

 

Friday, January 20, 2017 9:27 PM


 

 

Get Connected

Get the latest news