Carrollton Athletics
 
Adult Softball Tournament

Registration is currently open for the Winter 250' tournament.  This is a double elimination charity tournament.  Team entry fee $175.  Prizes for 1st place, 2nd place per division.  Deadline to register is Wednesday, February 4 @ noon.

Softball Tournaments

Adult Softball

Registration is currently open for the Spring Adult Softball league.  The deadline to register your team is February 6.  League play begins February 15.

Click on the link below to view the Adult Softball Page.

Adult Softball

Youth Volleyball

Registration for the 2015 Spring Youth Volleyball League opens Monday December 29th, 2014.  The registration deadline is Friday, January 30th, 2015. 

Youth Volleyball

Youth Flag Football

Registration for the Spring 2015 season of Youth Flag Football opens Monday December 29th, 2014. The deadline to register is Friday January 30th, 2015.

Youth Flag Football

Adult Basketball

Registration is currently open for the Spring 2015 Adult Basketball League.  The deadline to register is February 20.  Click on the link below to view the Adult Basketball Page.

Adult Basketball

Adult Kickball

Registration is currently open for the Spring Adult Kickball League.  The deadline to register is Friday, February 6.  Click on the link below to view the Adult Kickball page.

Adult Kickball

Adult Flag Football
Registration is currently open for the Spring Adult Flag Football league.  The deadline to register is Friday, February 6.  Click on the link below to view the Adult Flag Football page.

Adult Flag Football

Sports Officials and Scorekeepers

TJ Sports will be providing all sports officials and scorekeepers for the City of Carrollton leagues and tournaments.

If you are interested in becoming an umpire, official or scorekeeper, please contact TJ Sports at
tjsports@swbell.net 



Carrollton Athletics Office
Rosemeade Recreation Center
1330 Rosemeade Parkway
Carrollton, 75007
 
972-466-9833
Fax: 972-466-9892
athletics@cityofcarrollton.com
 
Office Hours
Monday - Friday
8am - 5pm

Rainout Line: 214-559-6094
 
  • Thursday 1/29
    6:45 PM
    Chiefs (Duong) vs Rockets (Matlock)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Thursday 1/29
    7:45 PM
    Mustangs (Martinez) vs Showtime (Small)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    Stars (Vigil) vs (S Jones)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:45 PM
    Cereal Killers (D) vs Nice Snatch
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Friday 1/30
    6:45 PM
    Mixed Up (D) vs Dirty Dozen (D)
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Friday 1/30
    7:15 PM
    Celtics (Nadeau) vs Spurs (De Leon)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Nice Snatch vs Mixed Up (D)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    VSSI/Dysfunctional vs Cereal Killers (D)
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Friday 1/30
    8:15 PM
    Kings (Sughrue 1) vs Tazz Boys (Herrera)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Friday 1/30
    8:45 PM
    Dirty Dozen (D) vs VSSI/Dysfunctional
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    Next Level Marlins (L Jones) vs Blazers (Isaac)
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    Huskies (Quintero) vs R2-G3 Winner
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    Hot Shots (Nguyen) vs The Dark Side (Hill)
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    Freedom Time (Jackson) vs Kaotic Shadows (Arora)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    12U Cowgirls United (Smith) vs 12U Carrollton Mystics (Hamilton)
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    Dallas Heat (Blue) vs (Ezell)
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    Hornets (Smith) vs R1-G2 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    Tazz Boys (Herrera) vs Dream Chasers (Lavalais)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    10U (Campbell) vs 10U Blazers (Smart)
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    9U Coyotes (Wittrock) vs 9U Mustangs (Brandt)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    7U Lady Heat (Blue) vs 7U Lightning Cheetahs (Younger)
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    (Johnson) vs Wolves (Scott)
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    Lightning (Hill) vs (Urias)
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    Wolfpack (Pope) vs R1-G3 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    Elite (Buckley) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    10U Cougars (S Jones) vs 10U Wildcats (Stahl)
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    8U Next Level Marlins (Hunt) vs 9U Shooting Stars (Filloon)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    Mavs (Phillips) vs Rockets (Isaac)
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    Tigers (Sallis) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    R1-G1 Loser vs R1-G2 Loser
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    9U TX Nemesis (Jackson) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    Magic (Bussard) vs R1-G3 Winner
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    Mavs (Sughrue 2) vs Thunder (Benagh-Whitaker)
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    Next Level Marlins (Carter) vs R1-G3 Winner
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    R2-G2 Winner vs R2-G3 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    Wildcats (Lyons) vs Carrollton Heat (White)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    11U Thunder (Buckley) vs 11U Hawks (Broussard)
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G4 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    Raptors (Feliciano) vs Grizzlies (Martin)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    8U Mustangs Red (Goodwin) vs 8U Shooting Stars (Richey)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    11U Coyotes (Wittrock) vs 11U Mama Grizzlies (Sheppard
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    R3-G1 Loser vs R3-G2 Loser
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    R3-G1 Loser vs R3-G2 Loser
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    Ballers (Morin) vs Dragonforce (Horn)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    8U Mustangs White (Smart) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    11U Dream Team (Landberg) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    R3-G1 Winner vs R3-G2 Winner
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    R3-G1 Winner vs R3-G2 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    Tarheels (Durham) vs R1-G3 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym A
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    6:30 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Rosemeade Gym A
  • Saturday 1/31
    6:30 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    6:30 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Perry MS