Carrollton Athletics
 
Youth Basketball

Registration for youth basketball is open September 2nd through October 3rd. $80 for Residents and $100 for non residents.  Click on the link for more information.

Youth Basketball

Adult Softball

Registration is currently open for the Fall 2 double header league. 

The deadline to register your team will be Friday, September 26.  Click on the link below to view the Adult Softball page

Adult Softball

Sports Officials and Scorekeepers

TJ Sports will be providing all sports officials and scorekeepers for the City of Carrollton leagues and tournaments.

If you are interested in becoming an umpire, official or scorekeeper, please contact TJ Sports at
tjsports@swbell.net 



Carrollton Athletics Office
Rosemeade Recreation Center
1330 Rosemeade Parkway
Carrollton, 75007
 
972-466-9833
Fax: 972-466-9892
athletics@cityofcarrollton.com
 
Office Hours
Monday - Friday
8am - 5pm

Rainout Line: 214-559-6094
 
  • Sunday 9/21
    2:00 PM
    Beat All Stars vs The Buddy Lee's: Men of Action
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 9/21
    3:00 PM
    BaLLisLife vs TicketCity Bowl Champs
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 9/21
    4:00 PM
    Yao Know What I Ming? vs Forecasting Rain
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 9/21
    5:00 PM
    All-State Ballaz vs Smooth Moves
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 9/21
    6:00 PM
    The Apocalypse vs Dallas Tigers
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Sunday 9/21
    6:00 PM
    Prospects (D) vs Air Comm Corp
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Sunday 9/21
    6:00 PM
    Knicks vs Beastmode
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 9/21
    7:00 PM
    Dallas Tigers vs Fullwood Softball (D)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Sunday 9/21
    7:00 PM
    Air Comm Corp vs POS
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Sunday 9/21
    8:00 PM
    Fullwood Softball (D) vs International Paper
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Sunday 9/21
    8:00 PM
    Ice Cold Pitchers vs Blue Crushers
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Sunday 9/21
    9:00 PM
    Moon Rangers vs The Mighty B's
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Monday 9/22
    5:00 PM
    Pete Davis vs Karl Gu
    Rqtball courts
  • Monday 9/22
    6:00 PM
    Steve Caruso vs Karl Gu
    Rqtball courts
  • Monday 9/22
    6:45 PM
    Smokin Bases vs Throttle
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Monday 9/22
    6:45 PM
    Autobats vs Banana Slugs
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Monday 9/22
    6:45 PM
    Old Dawgs vs Caught Looking
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Monday 9/22
    7:00 PM
    Pete Davis vs John Guevara
    Rqtball courts
  • Monday 9/22
    7:45 PM
    Throttle vs Summit Life
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Monday 9/22
    7:45 PM
    Banana Slugs vs Old Dawgs
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Monday 9/22
    7:45 PM
    Park Place / Texas Thunder vs Autobats
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Monday 9/22
    8:00 PM
    Sandeep Gayal vs John Sell
    Rqtball courts
  • Monday 9/22
    8:45 PM
    TXU Energy vs Smokin Bases
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Monday 9/22
    8:45 PM
    Summit Life vs IBC Titans
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Monday 9/22
    8:45 PM
    Caught Looking vs Park Place / Texas Thunder
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Monday 9/22
    9:00 PM
    Brian Kavanaugh vs Linda Threats
    Rqtball courts
  • Monday 9/22
    9:45 PM
    IBC Titans vs TXU Energy
    Fld #1 (Red)